CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Seasonal Books
Holiday Crafts
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Seasonal x
Results 1 - 20 of 876
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next
| 1) |
Big Book of Christmas
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Little Rock, AR, U.S.A.: Leisure Arts, Incorporated, 1998. FIRST PRINTING STATED. A GREAT ALL YEAR ROUND BOOK. . Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Gene The Book Peddler (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Christmas Book
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harcourt, Brace , 1952 Book is clean, crisp, bright, tight. Dust Jacket graded Fair - is tattered on edges, small tears at base of spine, bottom front, top front corner, back at spine (missing piece approx 1/16"), back corners, and one each top and bottom edge. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 3) |
The Carols of Christmas
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Ideals Pubns, 1994 Brand New. Heartwarming Yuletime carols, stories, poems, crafts, recipes, and photographs.. Hard Cover. New/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Christmas Activity Book
|
|
|
Lion, 1980. Paperback. Light wear to cover, otherwise good condition. 15 by 8cm with 48 pages. A pocket-sized book containing a full-colour advent calendar, things to make, do and find out in preparation for Christmas. Also includes the nativity story ... more information
Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.75
($1.24)
|
|
| 5) |
Christmas Card Coloring Book
|
|
|
New York: Dover Pubns, 1972. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 6) |
Christmas Card Coloring Book
|
|
|
New York: Dover Pubns, 1972. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 7) |
Celebrations Cookbook
|
|
|
Readers Digest. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 8) |
AMERICAN COUNTRY CHRISTMAS 1990:
|
|
|
Oxmoor House., 1990. VG/VG in archival quality protective mylar. 156 pgs. Packed with step-by-step instructions, color photographs, diagrams, patterns , this volume provides a vast array of projects from Christmas past. From dec orating, handiwork, wonderful recipes, crafts to additional activities. Very nice clean tight copy in like dust jacket.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Duncan Matthew Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 9) |
American Country Christmas, 1990
|
|
|
Oxmoor House, 1990-09. Hardcover. Like New. Excellent condition. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
American Country Christmas, 1990
|
|
|
Oxmoor House, 1990-09. Hardcover. Good. Very good condition with some edgewear and a dedication written inside the front cover. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
American Country Christmas, 1990
|
|
|
Oxmoor House. Hardcover. 0848710274 . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.79
|
|
| 12) |
American Country Christmas, 1989 (American Country Christmas)
|
|
|
Oxmoor House. Hardcover. 0848707737 . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.79
|
|
| 13) |
American Country Christmas, 1993
|
|
|
Oxmoor House. Hardcover. 0848711114 . New. ... more information
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.79
|
|
| 14) |
American Country Christmas 1993
|
|
|
Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Book shows light shelf wear. ISBN: 0-8487-1111-4.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 15) |
American Country Christmas 1990
|
|
|
Oxmoor House, Incorporated. Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 1990. Hardcover. 0848710274. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 16) |
A Country Christmas
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Anness Publishing, Incorporated, 1996. The book is clean, tight, and crisp, in as new, never been read condition. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is w/o flaws. 192 pages. Index. Illustrated. Festive foods, gifts and giving, Christmas decorating. Step-by-step practical projects to guide and inspire the whole family; more than 700 spectacular photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Christmas. ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 17) |
American Country Christmas, 1993
|
|
|
Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1993. The book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. 156 pages. Index. Color photographs. Christmas projects-crafts and recipes. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Chrstmas. ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 18) |
American Country Christmas, 1995
|
|
|
Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1995. The book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. 156 pages. Index. Color photographs. Christmas projects-crafts and recipes. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Chrstmas. ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 19) |
American Country Christmas, 1994
|
|
|
Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1994. The book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. 156 pages. Index. Color photographs. Christmas projects-crafts and recipes. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Chrstmas. ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 20) |
American Country Christmas, 1989
|
|
|
Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1989. The book is clean and tight, inside and out. 156 pages. Index. Written to please country connoisseurs, this hardbound volume explores the lore of country Christmases past and present and forecasts new country trends. 100 color photos. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Christmas. ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (27)United Kingdom (6)
Canada (5)
Filter by condition:
VG or better (611)Fine or New (239)
New (79)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (291)$5-10 (363)
$10-25 (195)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (604)Paperback (147)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (226)With dust jacket (404)
Signed (7)
With photos (124)
Filter by country:
United States (808)Canada (54)
United Kingdom (12)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





