CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Seasonal Books
Holiday Crafts
List view (shown)
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Seasonal (x) remove
Results 41 - 60 of 788
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 39 Next
| 41) |
Country Entertaining
|
|
|
Collins & Brown, 2000-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 42) |
Country Entertaining (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Collins & Brown, 2003. Softcover. Brand New. 11.30 x 9.00 x 0.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 20.2 oz. Elegant color photographs.--BooklistCelebrate the seasons with these original country style ideas for decorating the home, preparing seasonal foods and drinks, and crafting. Enjoy a summer garden party: dress up old tables and garden furniture for the occasion, bring out glittering candles to add romance to a starlit evening, and put out small, extravagantly wrapped sweets ... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.34
|
|
| 43) |
Family Circle Big Book of Christmas
|
|
|
Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A.: Leisure Arts, Inc., 1998. "Inside this BIG BOOK OF CHRISTMAS you'll find our very best creations for decorating, gift-giving, and entertaining. The simple-to-foloow instructions will lead you through a whole spectrum of crafting skills so you can enjoy the merriment of a gaily adorned home and beautiful handmade finery. Each section opens with an assortment of at-a-glance ideas for instant frills and festive flavors." This book has 160 pages and is profusely ill... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.50
|
|
| 44) |
Family Circle Big Book of Christmas
|
|
|
Oxmoor House. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear, rubbing, and bump to bottom corner. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.84
|
|
| 45) |
Family Circle Big Book of Christmas
|
|
|
Leisure Arts Inc.. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 46) |
Family Circle Big Book of Christmas
|
|
|
Little Rock, ARK: Leisure Arts, 1998. 1st Printing. Hard Cover, Glossy Pictorial. Very Good /No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Marvelous Christmas crafts collection, with simple-to-do instructions. Make: teddy bears, wreaths, Christmas cookies, treats, more; color photos, other illus; 160 pp with index ... more information
Offered by Ageless Pages (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 47) |
Big book of Christmas by Family Circle
|
|
|
New. 1574862413 New. No dust jacket. Great looking book ... more information
Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.09
|
|
| 48) |
Easy Christmas Crafts for the Family
|
|
|
Leisure Arts, 2003-08. Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 49) |
Christmas Gifts for Everyone
|
|
|
Rodale Pr, 1995-09. Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 50) |
The Gift of Christmas
|
|
|
Very Good. The Gift of Christmas by The Home Decorating Institute. Cy DeCosse Inc 1996. Softcover 128 pages. Arts & crafts for home decorating. Create ornamnets, floral arrangements, gifts & more. No spine creases, writing, or folded pages. Great holiday projects. How to instructions & photos. Very light cover wear. ... more information
Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 51) |
Christmas Gifts for Everyone by Fimbel, Barbara
|
|
|
Rodale Pr, 1995-09. Paperback. Very Good. Almost like new ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.10
|
|
| 52) |
A Gift of Angels
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Clarkson Potter, 1995. Some rubbings to DJ.. First Edition. Boards. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 53) |
A Country Christmas: Festive Foods, Gifts & Giving, Christmas Decorations
|
|
|
Hardcover.Fine/Fine. In mylar. Color photos, drawings Christmas in the countrysid Lorenz Books NY 1996 1st Ed. Cream/red/pict Covers all aspects of celebrating Christmas. Practical advice on celebrating in style. ... more information
Offered by Charles Billings Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 54) |
A COUNTRY CHRISTMAS Festive Foods, Gifts & Giving, Christmas Decorating
|
|
|
Lorenz Books. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Overweight; 3 lbs.. 1996. Hardcover. 10.5 x 0.75 x 10.25 Inche; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 55) |
Glorious Christmas Crafts
|
|
|
Very Good. 0394220528 Very good in very good dust jacket. Minor shelf wear ... more information
Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 56) |
Glorious Christmas Crafts
|
|
|
Very Good. 0394220528 No writing, or folded pages. Very light dustcover wear, mostly around edges. ... more information
Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 57) |
THE GNOMES BOOK OF CHRISTMAS CRAFTS
|
|
|
Harry N. Abrams. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. Tight, solid copy. Ex-library book with laminated cover & usual type markings. Light wear overall. Cloth jacket now has mylar cover. All laid-in patterns are included. What better way to celebrate Christmas than by decorating your home, or making beautiful gifts, with the help of the Gnomes - those industrious little people who taught us so much about how to live in the best-selling Rien Poortvliet and Wil Huygen b... more information
Offered by Ravenswood Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 58) |
Deck the halls
|
|
|
Possibilities, 1989. Unknown Binding. Very Good. 0962247707 No folded pages or writing. Clean. Light edgewear to cover. Includes pattern templates and instructions for over 20 holiday patchwork & quilting projects. ... more information
Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.24
|
|
| 59) |
Collectible Halloween
|
|
|
soft cover. 8 1/2" x 11. Take a peek, if you dare, into a small, dark corner of a 30-year-old collection and an archive of Halloween collectibles, artifacts, and associated items. The author has been studying, archiving, researching, and writing about the subject for most of those years and is the accepted authority in the field. Halloween, the ultimate fantasy holiday is much like the autumn foliage: full of riotous colors, memories of seasons past, and the enjoyment of the beauty of the moment. Behi... more information
Offered by ICR Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 60) |
Halloween Fun
|
|
|
Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 2001. Oversized 167pp including index Colorful photos Previous owner's inscription on front facing page. Glossy Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (536)Fine or New (209)
New (70)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (265)$5-10 (326)
$10-25 (176)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (530)Paperback (140)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (205)With dust jacket (406)
Signed (7)
With photos (109)
Filter by country:
United States (726)Canada (50)
United Kingdom (10)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







