| 1) |
Oversize Paperback. Fine. . Paper Back. As New. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Quilts & Quilting; CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Sewing; Offered by chinkypie2 (Michigan, United States) |
| 2) |
Ann and Andy #153
Craft patttern. A Stitch in Time, 1997. In good condition, some of the pattern pieces have been cut, but all are present. Two dolls with big hearts!. doll, Dolls. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Sewing; Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) |
| 3) |
Angle Antics
Woodinville, WA, U.S.A.: Martingale & Company, 1991. Softcover. That Patchwork Place, first, 1991. In very good condition. 12 unique designs. 87 pages. Beautiful quilts that resemble artwork! Complete instructions and templates.. ISBN: 0943574765. Illus. by Benson, Stephanie (illustrator). QUILTING CRAFTS HOBBIES QUILTS. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General; CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Quilts & Quilting; CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Sewing; Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) |
| 4) |
Amish Baskets
San Marcos, CA: Homespun Hearts, 1985. pattern for cross stitch. Bright and unmarked.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Oblong. ... (more information)
Subjects: ART / General; CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General; CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Sewing; Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 5) |
America the Beautiful
Pattern from the Quiltmaker, 1986-03. In very good condition. Complete directions in how to piece this beautiful quilt. For an advanced quilt maker.. Sew, Sewing. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Sewing; Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) |
| 6) |
The Bell
The bishop comes to town to christen the church's new bell, and the event sparks a series of events that end in one near-suicide, one actual suicide, and a radical reshuffling of the fortunes of the townspeople.
Harmondsworth, Middlesex: Penguin (Non-Classics). New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1987. Paperback. 320 pages; 1 . ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Seasonal; CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Sewing; Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (Florida, United States) |
| 7) |
The Bear Book
Lark Books, 1991-08. Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Sewing; Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Buckskins, Blades & Biscuits
Blaine, Washington, U.S.A.: Hancock House Pub Ltd, 1995. A sketchbook of design and comment detailing how to make blades, axes, horns, clothing of the American Frontier from 1700 - 1850; author outlines methods, and cookery from building fires to making biscuits. 175pp with coloured photos and profus with b/w sketches. VOlume in excellent condition, clean/crisp/tight; very minimal shelf/edgewear.. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Allen Johnston. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Sewing; SPORTS & RECREATION / Hunting; Offered by Mole's Collectibles (British Columbia, Canada) |
| 9) |
BUCKSKIN: THE ANCIENT ART OF BRAINTANNING
New. ISBN: 0965496554. Paperback. . Brand new, not a used item. Multiple copies may be available. Complete how-to of wet-scrape braintanning process. Topics on origin & history, skinning, hide storage, tool maintenance using bucksin, clothing & other uses of the deer. Reprint ed. 335 pgs.... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Sewing; Offered by Konstantin Krylov (New York, United States) |
| 10) |
Buckskins, Blades and Biscuits
Blaine, Washington, U.S.A.: Hancock House Publishers Ltd., 1995. Publisher Return. Minor scuffing. 176 Pages / 94 photos 50 B/W scetches + 16 page color photo section Design and comment for making accoutrements and clothing after relics of the American frontier and wilderness from 1700 - 1850.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. New Book. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Sewing; FICTION / Westerns; SPORTS & RECREATION / Hunting; Offered by Hancock House Publishers Ltd (www.hancockhouse.com) (Washington, United States) |
| 11) |
Buckskins, Blades and Biscuits
Blaine, Washington, U.S.A.: Hancock House Publishers Ltd., 1995. Design and comment for making accoutrements and clothing after relics of the American frontier and wilderness from 1700 - 1850. 176 Pages / 94 photos 50 B/W sketches + 16 page color photo section . 1st Edition. Soft Cover. New. New Book. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Sewing; HISTORY / Canada / General; SPORTS & RECREATION / Hunting; Offered by Hancock House Publishers Ltd (www.hancockhouse.com) (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
Buckskins, Blades and Biscuits
Toronto: Natural Heritage, 1995 as new, pp. 175, b/w and color illustrations.. Softcover. Very Good/Paperback. 8vo. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Sewing; SPORTS & RECREATION / Hunting; Offered by The Edmonton Book Store (Alberta, Canada) |
| 13) |
Bean Bag Buddies
Newton Abbot, Devon, United Kingdom: David & Charles, 2001 Heavy book. No inscription or other written marks seen. Bright, clean pages securely bound. Dust Jacket is not clipped, bright & clean. Covers also bright & clean. Please note our book grading is conservative & that we never describe books as being any better than VG. First editions may not always be first printings - please ask us for details if this is not explicitly stated. A book described as 'heavy' normally implies a postage pr... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Sewing; CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Stuffed Animals; Offered by Shire Books Limited (United Kingdom) |
| 14) |
Bean Bag Buddies (Qty: 5)
David & Charles, 2007-09-18. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Sewing; CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Stuffed Animals; Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) |
| 15) |
Bunches of Bears
Craft pattern. Lov'n Stuff, 1983. In very good condition. 5" sitting bears or ornaments. Sew Quick 'n Easy. One pattern has been cut out, but is there and complete. Others are as new. Cute!. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Sewing; Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) |
| 16) |
Bunnies & Blossoms
San Marcos, California, U.S.A.: Quilt in a Day. Craft booklet, ex-library. Quilt in a Day, 1991, third edition. In very good condition, usual library markings. Ten projects for springtime, including rainbow placemats!. ISBN: 0922705119. HANDICRAFT QUILTING CRAFTS HOBBIES QUILTS. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Sewing; Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) |
| 17) |
Chicken in a Bonnet
Craft pattern. Cotton Ginny, 1984. In very good condition, a portion of the pattern has already been cut out. Ladies bonnet pattern, chicken pattern and instructions for basket lid and fabric decal.. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Sewing; Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) |
| 18) |
Country Bunny
Craft pattern. Animal Crackers Pattern Co, 1987. In near fine condition. 17" Mama and 13" baby.. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Sewing; Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) |
| 19) |
Couture
New York: Doubleday & Company. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 1972. First American Edition. Hardcover. Clean blue cloth, slight fading at edges with silver lettering. Tight, clean & intact coopy. A few small spine edge chips. Protected with a mylar cover. Illustrated history ofParis designers and their creations. Trade/Craft/Fashion. ; Color, B/W Photos ; 4to; 256 pages . ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Sewing; HISTORY / General; Offered by Nick Bikoff, Bookseller (New Jersey, United States) |
| 20) |
Baby Couture
Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Sewing; Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2209)Fine or New (1005)
New (561)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (799)$5-10 (1133)
$10-25 (1051)
$25-50 (285)
$50-100 (70)
$100-250 (18)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1524)Paperback (1423)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (565)With dust jacket (1126)
Signed (14)
With photos (807)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (2868)United Kingdom (203)
Canada (172)
Australia (104)
Ireland (3)
Malaysia (3)
India (2)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search






















