cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Sewing Books

Sewing

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Sewing x
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Sewing x


Results 1 - 20 of 1689
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 84 Next
1)


Stock photo.
Oversize Paperback. Fine. . Paper Back. As New. ... more information

Offered by chinkypie2 (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $72.00
2) Angelsong
Vibert, Joan

Angelsong
[Bothell, Wash.]: Martingale & Co Inc. Paperback. 0943574579 From the Foreword: Angels remind me of children, and by working with angels, I had allowed myself to return to my very favorite subject: childhood. Children have the glorious ability to see right through the superfluous and reach the spirit. Only adults who have left imagination behind, insist upon the superficial trappings to create angels. No gauzy, filmy, sequined fabric is necessary to create an angel. Take a sheet, cut wings from corruga... more information

Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $2.90
3) Ann and Andy #153
Lisa Hansen

Ann and Andy #153
Craft patttern. A Stitch in Time, 1997. In good condition, some of the pattern pieces have been cut, but all are present. Two dolls with big hearts!. doll, Dolls. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) Angle Antics
Hickey, Mary; McGehee, Liz (editor)

Angle Antics
Woodinville, WA, U.S.A.: Martingale & Company, 1991. Softcover. That Patchwork Place, first, 1991. In very good condition. 12 unique designs. 87 pages. Beautiful quilts that resemble artwork! Complete instructions and templates.. ISBN: 0943574765. Illus. by Benson, Stephanie (illustrator). QUILTING CRAFTS HOBBIES QUILTS. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) Amish Baskets

San Marcos, CA: Homespun Hearts, 1985 pattern for cross stitch. Bright and unmarked.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Oblong. ... more information

Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
6) The Big Book of appliqué
Avery, Virginia

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1978. 850 g; 160 pages, illustrated throughout with black-and-white line drawings, diagrams, and black-and-white photography of finished works, as well as eight pages of colour photography (15 plates). Illustrated dustwrapper. The front fold over flap has been vertically creased a couple of times, there is a previous owner's name, and a patchwork shop's rubberstamp on the front end page, and there is rubbing of the edges of the jacket, which... more information

Offered by Syber's Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $18.00 ($16.48)
7) Buckskins, Blades and Biscuits
Johnston, Allen K

Buckskins, Blades and Biscuits
Stock photo.
Toronto: Natural Heritage, 1995 as new, pp. 175, b/w and color illustrations.. Softcover. Very Good/Paperback. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Edmonton Book Store (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Bunches of Bears
Barb Bulen & Karen Lively

Bunches of Bears
Craft pattern. Lov'n Stuff, 1983. In very good condition. 5" sitting bears or ornaments. Sew Quick 'n Easy. One pattern has been cut out, but is there and complete. Others are as new. Cute!. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Bunnies & Blossoms
Eleanor Burns

Bunnies & Blossoms
San Marcos, California, U.S.A.: Quilt in a Day. Craft booklet, ex-library. Quilt in a Day, 1991, third edition. In very good condition, usual library markings. Ten projects for springtime, including rainbow placemats!. ISBN: 0922705119. HANDICRAFT QUILTING CRAFTS HOBBIES QUILTS. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) Chicken in a Bonnet

Chicken in a Bonnet
Craft pattern. Cotton Ginny, 1984. In very good condition, a portion of the pattern has already been cut out. Ladies bonnet pattern, chicken pattern and instructions for basket lid and fabric decal.. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) The Complete Book of Bazaars
S, Britton Dorothea

The Complete Book of Bazaars
New York: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan. 0698104676 Jacket condition: Good. FROM THE morning you "wake up chairman" through the busy months of preparation to the Monday-morning quarterback session, here is an invaluable survival manual that tells you what to make and how to display it, whom to appoint and how to coordinate them, and how to bypass the inevitable pitfalls- everything you need to know to plan, outfit, stage, and evaluate a church, school, charity, or other fund-raising bazaar. The ... more information

Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Country Bunny
Jacqueline Marie Wright

Country Bunny
Craft pattern. Animal Crackers Pattern Co, 1987. In near fine condition. 17" Mama and 13" baby.. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Couture
Lynam, Ruth Ed

Couture
New York: Doubleday & Company. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 1972. First American Edition. Hardcover. Clean blue cloth, slight fading at edges with silver lettering. Tight, clean & intact coopy. A few small spine edge chips. Protected with a mylar cover. Illustrated history ofParis designers and their creations. Trade/Craft/Fashion. ; Color, B/W Photos ; 4to; 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by Nick Bikoff, Bookseller (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
14) Baby Couture
Samantha McNesby

Baby Couture
Stock photo.
kp books. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.60
15) THE COWBOY CATALOG
Kauffman, Sandra

Potter:, 1980. 192 pages, profusely illustrated. Forward by Billy Martin. "For rodeos, ranches, and hard riding on the range or city streets, here is the very best in boot, sjeans, belts, buckles, spurs, chaps, saddles, and all kinds of Western gear." FINE- SOFTCOVER.. Soft Cover. Fine-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by PASCALE'S BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) CQ Catz

CQ Catz
Sewing pattern. Putnam Pattern Co. Sleeping and sitting in two sizes. As new.. CAT PATTERN. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) Creating with Color
Patricia Knoechel

Creating with Color
Softcover. Quilt in a Day, 1989. In very good condition. Inscribed by author: To Penny, Color your life with happiness, Pat. A Guide for Quilters. How to use colors, fabric and the design to make the prettiest quilt blocks. Templates and patterns included. Beautiful projects and a great way to learn how to let your artistic side shine!. QUILTING. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) Creating Body Coverings
Laury, Jean Ray

Creating Body Coverings
New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold (Trade). Paperback. 0442246927 Are you what you wear? Does what you wear express you? People everywhere are tired of wearing what fashion dictates and they are individualizing their clothes. Detailed in this book are dozens of ways to recycle old clothes and make impersonal ready-mades into unique body coverings. Got an old tablecloth? Make a new dress. Transform a worn blanket, into a cape, a flour sack into a shirt. Paint your sneakers; applique your pants; stuff your neck... more information

Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
19) Creative Appliqué
Dean, Beryl

London: Studio Vista, 1970. 250 g; 104 pages, includes further reading list, and index. Illustrated throughout with black-and-white photographs. Colour illustrated front panel on the binding. There is no damage to report. Published simultaneously with Watson-Guptill publications, New York ISBN 0823065758. The aim throughout this book is to stimulate the imagination and to set out clearly, step by step, how to do the various types of appliqué. From pictures done in schools, and excitingly indivi... more information

Offered by Syber's Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $11.25 ($10.30)
20) Crow Creek
Denise Clason

Crow Creek
DPC, 1995. Softcover. Very good condition, minor edgewear. I Love the Country Appliqued Shirt, Birdhouse Button Covers, Friends Are Always Welcome Sign, Country Charm Wall Hanging, . Sew Sewing. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1689
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 84 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1023)
Fine or New (322)
New (55)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (218)
$5-10 (662)
$10-25 (664)
$25-50 (97)
$50-100 (36)
$100-250 (12)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (752)
Paperback (477)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (400)
With dust jacket (886)
Signed (16)
With photos (548)

Filter by country:
United States (1359)
Canada (172)
Australia (98)
United Kingdom (60)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: