cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Stenciling Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Stenciling x
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Stenciling x


Results 1 - 20 of 165
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) CELTIC CALLIGRAPHY
LUNNISS, Vivien

CELTIC CALLIGRAPHY
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Search Press Ltd., 1999 (UK) No markings, slight crip to spine edge, pages clean, VG. Glossy wraps, 48pp, index. Colour illus and photos throughout. Taking her inscpriation from early illuminated manuscripts, Lunniss shows you how to create beautiful letter forms and how to apply rich, glowing decoration. (1.2 JM FO 57/3. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by JWMah (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.29
2) Classic Borders
Collins, Julie

Classic Borders
Stock photo.
North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A.: Merehurst Ltd. G. 1999. Soft Cover. Corners bumped; book is clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.15
3) Flowers & Leaves
Taylor, Denise Westcott

Flowers & Leaves
Stock photo.
North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A.: Merehurst Ltd, 1999 Some stencils are missing, light shelf wear to corners. . Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) From Flea Market To Fabulous
Trout, Kerry

From Flea Market To Fabulous
144 pages of full color photos and instructions. 8 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches. Weight: 1 lb 14 oz. Features 10 step by step painting projects. Book is in Near New condition with no writing or marks. With clear, visual instruction, this guide shows do-it-yourselfers how to select second-hand furniture pieces, fix them up, and turn them into beautiful decorative works.... more information

Offered by Nastasi & Associates (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.00
5) Nursery Designs
TAYLOR, Denise Westcott

Nursery Designs
Stock photo.
London: Merehurst Ltd, 1998 Paperback. 32 pages, plus ready to use stencils. Clean and glossy soft covers, spine un-creased, binding strong. All stencil templates un-used. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.30)
6) Sencilling Made Easy
Susan & Martin Penny

Sencilling Made Easy
Stock photo.
Newton Abbot: David & Charles. Very Good/No Jacket. 1998. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0-7153-0562-X. ... more information

Offered by SK Books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.62)
7) South Indian Coins - (Quantity available: 5)
T. Desikachari

AES, 2005. hardcover. Size 22cm ,[NEW TITLE] ,6 Plates ,pp. vi + iv + 205 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $6.47
8) Rubber Stamping Beyond the Basics
Abel, Michele

Rubber Stamping Beyond the Basics
Stock photo.
Wayzata, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Creative Pr, 1994. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and front spine hinge creased/ several page tips creased/ slight readers slant . Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
9) Rubber Stamping Beyond the Basics
Abel, Michele

Rubber Stamping Beyond the Basics
Stock photo.
Wayzata, Minnesota: Creative Press, 1998. Very good trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
10) Rubber Stamping : Beyond the Basics
Abel, Michele

Rubber Stamping : Beyond the Basics
Stock photo.
Wayzata, MN, U.S.A.: Creative Press, 1994. Hinges & binding firm and straight. Cover, edges and corners very good. Pages are tight, bright and clean . Illustrated with color & B/W drawings. A very nice working copy, if needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation, application or just enjoyment, this is the one.. Third Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 7 1/4 X 7 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.65
11) Stencil Source Book A Collection of 200 Stencil Designs
Garderton, Lucinda

Stencil Source Book  A Collection of 200 Stencil Designs
Stock photo.
David & Charles. VG-/No Jacket. 2001. Reprint. Hard Cover. 0715311662 Rubs, corners bumped, spiral binding inside hardcover boards. 159 pages. ((53)) . ... more information

Offered by McDuffie Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Creative Stencilling
Gleave Sarah

Creative Stencilling
Stock photo.
London: Merehurst Ltd, 1995 Card Illustrated covers, Fine Cindition. Part of sugarcraft skills series, intermediate techniques. Based on City And Guilds Sugarcraft Course. 72 pages 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Facts and Fiction Books (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $10.80 ($9.99)
13) Decorating Furniture: Stencil, Paint and Block Print Projects
McGraw, Sheila

Decorating Furniture: Stencil, Paint and Block Print Projects
Stock photo.
Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada: Firefly Books Ltd, 2002 Contains complete, easy-to-follow illustrated instructions for a variety of stencil, paint and block print projects. Includes patterns, equipment and supplies advice, paint treatment and techniques, how to make prints, finishing touches and making and repairing chair seats and cushions.. Soft Cover. New. 9 x 11. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
14) Stencilling: A Harrowsmith Guide
Buckingham, Sandra

Ontario, U.S.A.: Camden House Pub, 1989 In very good, clean condition. Cover shows wear. Gift inscription on first title page. Presents foolproff instructions for geginners with complete and clear illustrations and photographs. With information, exercises, glossary and a range of projects. Not available for international or priority orders.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 9 1/2 x 11. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) THE STENCIL COLLECTION
Innes, Jocasta and Walton, Stewart

London: Aurum Press. Very Good. 1999. Hard Cover. 1 85410 366 0 . 174pp; illustrations, plus 16 stencil sheets at rear,; 310 x 220mm . ... more information

Offered by M & A Simper Bookbinders (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($18.49)
16) BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS COUNTRY STENCILING FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS EDITORS

MEREDITH CORP. - Second Printing, 1988. Glossy illustrated Boards, 80 pages, fully illustrated with Color Photographs and Black & White Drawings and Patterns. In Very Good- condition, no dust jacket. Includes many Stenciling Projects, such as buckets, place mats, tote bags, toy boxes, lampshades, flowerpots + more.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Doreen Steinbeck, Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) STENCILLING A Harrowsmith Guide
Sandra Buckingham

Camden House. Fine with no dust jacket 1989. First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.32
18) Stencilling: a Harrowsmith Guide
Buckingham, Sandra

Camden House Pub, 1989 FINE. No Jacket as Issued 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. WRAPPERS. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by PHOTOS & DRAWINGS. ... more information

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
19) Art Of Stenciling, The
Grice, Lyn Le

Three Rivers Press, 1990-09-26. Paperback. Like New. softcover, clean new condition ... more information

Offered by CLEEBOOKS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
20) Decorating Furniture: Stencil, Paint and Block Print Projects (Decorating Furniture)
McGraw, Sheila

Decorating Furniture: Stencil, Paint and Block Print Projects (Decorating Furniture)
Stock photo.
Firefly Books. PAPERBACK. 1552976173 Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95


Results 1 - 20 of 165
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (106)
Fine or New (41)
New (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (37)
$5-10 (83)
$10-25 (42)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (67)
Paperback (89)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (54)
With dust jacket (58)
With photos (26)

Filter by country:
United States (118)
Canada (22)
United Kingdom (16)
Australia (8)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: