| 1) |
Booty Boys
Black Lace. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1999. Paperback. 224 pages; 1 . ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Stenciling; Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (Florida, United States) |
| 2) |
CELTIC CALLIGRAPHY
United Kingdom: Search Press, 1999 (UK) No markings, slight crip to spine edge, pages clean, VG. Glossy wraps, 48pp, index. Colour illus and photos throughout. Taking her inscpriation from early illuminated manuscripts, Lunniss shows you how to create beautiful letter forms and how to apply rich, glowing decoration. (1.2 JM FO 57/3. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General; CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Stenciling; Offered by JWMah (British Columbia, Canada) |
| 3) |
Celtic Calligraphy (Qty: 4)
SEARCH PRESS LTD, 1999. Brand new. Vivien Lunniss illustrates how to create beautiful letter forms and how to apply rich, glowing decoration. This book offers a source of design. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Stenciling; Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom) |
| 4) |
Celtic Calligraphy
Search Press Ltd, 1999. Paperback. New. New, in stock, ready for immediate dispatch ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Stenciling; Offered by Books Found Fast (United Kingdom) |
| 5) |
Classic Borders
Merehurst. 185391696X Oversize Softcover , You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, good reading copy. Guaranteed! . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Stenciling; Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 6) |
Classic Borders
185391696X . Crisp & clean! Always same day shipping!! . ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Stenciling; Offered by Ladera Canyon Books (New Mexico, United States) |
| 7) |
Classic Borders
185391696X . Crisp & clean! Always same day shipping!! . ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Stenciling; Offered by Ladera Canyon Books (New Mexico, United States) |
| 8) |
Classic Borders
185391696X . Crisp & clean! Always same day shipping!! . ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Stenciling; Offered by Ladera Canyon Books (New Mexico, United States) |
| 9) |
Classic Borders
North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A.: Merehurst Ltd. G. 1999. Soft Cover. Corners bumped; book is clean and tight. . ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Stenciling; Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 10) |
The Forgotten Arts
Camden, Maine Yankee Books 1991. Soft cover. VG. Inside text clean. ISBN:0899093264. STENCILS WALL ART. ... (more information)
Subjects: ART / General; CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Stenciling; Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) |
| 11) |
Fruits & Flowers
1853916021 . Crisp & clean! Always same day shipping!! . ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Stenciling; Offered by Ladera Canyon Books (New Mexico, United States) |
| 12) |
Fruits & Flowers by Hall, Katrina
1853916021 . Crisp and Clean! Always same day shipping!! . ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Stenciling; Offered by Ladera Canyon Books (New Mexico, United States) |
| 13) |
Flowers & Leaves
North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A.: Merehurst Ltd, 1999 Some stencils are missing, light shelf wear to corners. . Soft Cover. Good+. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Stenciling; Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
| 14) |
From Flea Market To Fabulous
144 pages of full color photos and instructions. 8 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches. Weight: 1 lb 14 oz. Features 10 step by step painting projects. Book is in Near New condition with no writing or marks. With clear, visual instruction, this guide shows do-it-yourselfers how to select second-hand furniture pieces, fix them up, and turn them into beautiful decorative works.... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General; CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Decorating; CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Folkcrafts; Offered by Nastasi & Associates (Ontario, Canada) |
| 15) |
Nursery Designs
London: Merehurst Ltd, 1998 Paperback. 32 pages, plus ready to use stencils. Clean and glossy soft covers, spine un-creased, binding strong. All stencil templates un-used. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Stenciling; Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) |
| 16) |
Reader's Block (American Literature (Dalkey Archive) )
In this postmodernist look at the novel, in novel form, "Reader" examines the books he has read over his lifetime and the lives of their authors, quoting snippets that interest him, finding parallels between the lives of writers and artists, examining the way people live and die. This unconventional fiction was listed by Salon magazine as one of the 10 best books of 1996.
Normal, IL: Dalkey Archive Pr. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2007. Paperback. 193 pages; 1 . ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Stenciling; Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (Florida, United States) |
| 17) |
Seashore Designs
|
No longer available |
| 18) |
Seashore Designs
North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A.: Merehurst Ltd, 1999 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Large Softcover. Good/n/a. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Stenciling; Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) |
| 19) |
Seashore Designs
Merehurst. 1853917265 . Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Stenciling; Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
| 20) |
Sencilling Made Easy
Newton Abbot: David & Charles. Very Good/No Jacket. 1998. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0-7153-0562-X. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Stenciling; Offered by Iceni Collectables (Norfolk, United Kingdom) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (344)Fine or New (171)
New (94)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (180)$5-10 (197)
$10-25 (106)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (155)Paperback (287)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (95)With dust jacket (111)
With photos (84)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (391)United Kingdom (60)
Canada (43)
Australia (12)
India (4)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search














