cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Stuffed Animals Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Stuffed Animals x
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Stuffed Animals x


Results 1 - 20 of 52
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Forever Friends
Bohlen, Nancy

New York: Meredith Pr. Hardcover. 0696023970 Jacket condition: Like New; Whether it's a plump, cuddly bunny carrying his carrot, or a sweet doll named Sarah dressed for an old-fashioned tea party, stuffed toys and dolls add a precious touch of love and comfort to our lives. In Forever Friends, you'll find over 60 full-size patterns for teddy bears, bunnies, girl dolls and boy dolls, little wearables and big huggables -- each full of country charm and wonderful whimsy. Make a perky Piggy Button for... more information

Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Bearmaking 101: An Ins"bear"ational Course
Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel

Bearmaking 101: An Ins"bear"ational Course
Stock photo.
Sterling Publishing. very good condition fully illustrated in color & black/white. 1999. Hardcover. fully illustrated in color & black/white; NOVI003118 . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
3) BEARMAKING 101 : An Ins"Bear"Ational Course
Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel

BEARMAKING 101 : An Ins"Bear"Ational Course
Stock photo.
New York, NY: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 2000. BRAND NEW copy. Illustrated cover/NF w/trace shelf wear. The book is a beginning bearmaking book, so arranged that if the reader follows the projects in order, skills build on skills, and by the end of the course (oops, by the end of the book), "you should feel pretty confident about your bearmaking abilities". Fine copy.. 1st Paperback Ed, 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/None as Issued. ... more information

Offered by 100 POCKETS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
4) LITTLE BOOK OF BEAR CARE
Cockrill, Pauline

DK / Dorling Kindersley. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has tiny nick/tear at top of spine. . Shows how to restore, repair, rejuvenate tired old teddy bears and bring . them back to full glory.. 1992. Hardcover. 6.25 x 0.5 x 5 Inches; 48 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
5) Lovable Bears
Craftworld

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Quilters Resource, 1999. ISBN: 1876490055. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Select_Bks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.09
6) Making Adorable Animal Dolls
Gourley, Miriam

Making Adorable Animal Dolls
Stock photo.
Sterling, 2002. Trade Paperback. very good-. . ISBN: 0806982152.... more information

Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Monkey Love (Quantity available: 25)
Dee Lindner

Andrews McMeel Pub, 2005. Hardcover. Brand New. 5.50 x 5.50 x 0.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 4.8 oz. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.74
8) Monkey Love
Lindner, Dee

Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2005-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.99
9) SEW A CIRCLE OF FRIENDS ADORABLE CLOTH DOLL PROJECTS
MCKINNEY, ANNE

NEW YORK: STERLING PUBLISHING CO., 1997. Includes patterns. Illustrated in full color. Paperbound with no dust jacket in very good condition. Page edging has very slight smoke staining and slight soiling from a house fire. Cover has slight edge wear, some rubbing and slight soiling. Inside front cover and back flyleaf have very slight smoke staining at the upper margins. 127 pages.. Paperbound. Very Good/N/A. 8 1/4'' - 9 3/4'' Tall. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) Adorable Sock Dolls to Make & Love
Stone, Connie; Lowe, Emola

Adorable Sock Dolls to Make & Love
Stock photo.
Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1999 Dust jacket has some edgewear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Adorable Sock Dolls to Make & Love
Stone, Connie & Emola Lowe

Adorable Sock Dolls to Make & Love
Stock photo.
NY USA: Sterling, 1999 Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Photos. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (South Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) The Best from Gooseberry Hill: Patterns for Stuffed Animals and Dolls
Pace, Kathy

The Best from Gooseberry Hill: Patterns for Stuffed Animals and Dolls
Lafayette, Calif.: C & T Pub. Paperback. 0914881698 The Best From For 12 years, Kathy Pace has been creating a whole menagerie of wonderfully dressed toys and pets for her Gooseberry Hill mail-order company. The Best From Gooseberry Hill: Patterns for Stuffed Animals and Dolls includes eight of the most popular patterns Kathy has created, and you'll enjoy making them to give to special young friends or to display in your I home. Kathy also mixes in Your order will be on its way by the next business... more information

Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $3.27
13) Making Teddy Bears in Miniature
Bullock, Angela

Making Teddy Bears in Miniature
Stock photo.
Grantsville, MD: Hobby House Press, 1997 96pp, bw drawings and col photos. As new copy. Featuring 17 bear patterns and 6 unique scenes, this is a wonderful step-by-step guide to making miniature teddy bears.. First Edition. Pictorial Card. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $14.00 ($12.82)
14) Making Teddy Bears In Miniature
Bullock, Angela (photographs by Adrian Heapy)

Making Teddy Bears In Miniature
Grantsville, MD, Hobby House Press, (1997), 1st edition,. paperback, quarto, (8 1/2" X 11"), 92pp., a fine copy. ISBN: 0875884970 ... more information

Offered by Kaya Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.50
15) Making and Dressing Miniature Teddy Bears
Owen, Julie K

Making and Dressing Miniature Teddy Bears
David & Charles Uk, 2002. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. *** Softcover in Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Light wear to cover edges. *** ... more information

Offered by Top Shelf Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $59.95
16) The ABC's of Making Teddy Bears
Linda Mead

The ABC's of Making Teddy Bears
Martingale and Company, 2000-10. Paperback. Good. *** Softcover in Good + condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Top corner of first pages stained. Very light edgewear. *** ... more information

Offered by Top Shelf Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
17) {TEDDY BEARS} Bearmaking 101: An Ins"bear"ational Course
Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel

{TEDDY BEARS} Bearmaking 101: An Ins"bear"ational Course
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Company, Inc., 1999. "Take an ins'bear'ational course that doesn't require any special skills! When it's over, you'll not only know how to make cuddly teddy bears, you'll have brought them to life!....The process of making these bears is made even more fun because it's explained through 'true' teddy bear tales!" This book has 128 pages and is profusely illustrated.. ISBN: 0-8069-2257-5. First Paperback Printing. Pi... more information

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.75
18) Adorable Furniture for Dolls & Teddy Bears
Crane, Anita Louise

Adorable Furniture for Dolls & Teddy Bears
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 2000. Small tears, rubbings.. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) Making Teddy Bears In Miniature
Bullock, Angela

Making Teddy Bears In Miniature
Stock photo.
Hobby House Press. very good condition illustrated in color. 1997. Softcover. illustrated in color; B049457 . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) Teddy Bear Sourcebook for Collectors & Artists
Manolis. Argie

Betterway Books. very good condition fully illustrated in color & black/white. 1995. Softcover. fully illustrated in color & black/white; NOVI003132 . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75


Results 1 - 20 of 52
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (39)
Fine or New (15)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)
Paperback (19)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (26)
With photos (11)

Filter by country:
United States (42)
Canada (4)
Australia (4)
United Kingdom (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: