CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Stuffed Animals Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Stuffed Animals x
Results 1 - 20 of 101
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Bean Bag Buddies (Qty: 10)
|
|
|
David & Charles, 2007-09-18. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 1 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.82
|
|
| 2) |
The Cute Book (Qty: 10)
|
|
|
Vertical, 2007-02-06. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 1 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.27
|
|
| 3) |
The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hostas
|
|
|
Newton Abbot: David & Charles, 1996. 1st edition, 4to, 160pp, photo illustrations; Fine Copy in Fine DJ. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roger Lucas Booksellers (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.00
($18.19)
|
|
| 4) |
Bearmaking 101 : An Ins"Bear"ational Course
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1999 Very nice copy. Red boards, 128 pp., lots of wonderful color photos. Corners are bumped slightly, small bookplate on ffep, otherwise clean and tight. In a color pictorial dustjacket. Like the book, corners a bumped a little and at top of spine slightly.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Dennis Holzman Antiques (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 5) |
Bearmaking 101: An Ins"bear"ational Course
|
|
|
Sterling Publishing. very good condition fully illustrated in color & black/white. 1999. Hardcover. fully illustrated in color & black/white; NOVI003118 . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 6) |
The Little Book of Bear Care
|
|
|
London: Dorling Kindersley, 1992 Introduction by Judy Sparrow. Part of the Ultimate Teddy Bear Book. 41 pages plus decorated endpapers. Next post dispatch.. First British Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.44)
|
|
| 7) |
Little Book Of Celebrity Bears
|
|
|
DK ADULT. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
LITTLE BOOK OF BEAR CARE
|
|
|
DK / Dorling Kindersley. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has tiny nick/tear at top of spine. . Shows how to restore, repair, rejuvenate tired old teddy bears and bring . them back to full glory.. 1992. Hardcover. 6.25 x 0.5 x 5 Inches; 48 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 9) |
Lovable Bears (Qty: 2)
|
|
|
Quilters Resource. PAPERBACK. 1889682101 Pub date: 1999. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . New. 1999. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.89
|
|
| 10) |
Lovable Bears
|
|
|
Quilters Resource. PAPERBACK. 1889682101 Pub date: 1999. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Front cover dented. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days . Very Good. 1999. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.36
|
|
| 11) |
Lovable Bears
|
|
|
Quilters Resource. PAPERBACK. 1889682101 Pub date: 1999. Condition: Good / Good. Bottom right corner badly dented and torn. Shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for deli . Good. 1999. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.36
|
|
| 12) |
Lovable Bears
|
|
|
CRAFTWORLD BOOKS, 1998 VERY NICE CLEAN COPY. COPYRIGHT 1998. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 13) |
Lovable Bears
|
|
|
Australia: Craftworld Books,, 1998. Pages are clean. No markings in book. Cover corners, edges, and ends of spine are unmarred. Binding is tight. Crisp and clean, never been used. Gift giving quality. Includes pattern sheets for making the bears. 28 inspirational projects.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Illus. by Tamone, Annette. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.54
|
|
| 14) |
Making Character Bears
|
|
|
Sterling Pub Co Inc. Used - Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. ... more information
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 15) |
Making Adorable Animal Dolls
|
|
|
Sterling, 2002. Trade Paperback. very good-. . ISBN: 0806982152.... more information
Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Making Character Bears (Master Craftsmen)
|
|
|
Sterling, 1999-12-31. Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. ... more information
Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.39
|
|
| 17) |
Monkey Love (Qty: 25)
|
|
|
Andrews McMeel Pub, 2005. Hardcover. Brand New. 5.50 x 5.50 x 0.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 4.8 oz. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.74
|
|
| 18) |
Monkey Love (Qty: 10)
|
|
|
Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2005-11-01. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 1 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.90
|
|
| 19) |
Monkey Love
|
|
|
Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2005-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 20) |
BEARMAKING 101 : An Ins"Bear"Ational Course
|
|
|
New York, NY: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 2000. BRAND NEW copy. Illustrated cover/NF w/trace shelf wear. The book is a beginning bearmaking book, so arranged that if the reader follows the projects in order, skills build on skills, and by the end of the course (oops, by the end of the book), "you should feel pretty confident about your bearmaking abilities". Fine copy.. 1st Paperback Ed, 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/None as Issued. ... more information
Offered by 100 POCKETS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (81)Fine or New (43)
New (26)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)Paperback (37)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (45)
Signed (2)
With photos (34)
Filter by country:
United States (84)Canada (7)
United Kingdom (6)
Australia (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













