CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Toymaking Books
Toy Making
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Toymaking x
Results 1 - 20 of 119
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
CLOTH DOLLS
|
|
|
Quilt Digest Press : Illinois, 1995. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. How to make cloth dolls with a contemporary touch for all levels of expertise. Color photos, full-size patterns, blk/wh diagrams. New, excellent condition.... more information
Offered by L. Randolph (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
Dolls' Clothes
|
|
|
Chudleigh, Devon: David Porteous Editions. Paperback. 1870586328 From the Foreword: Making your own dolls' clothes is fun, as well as being an inexpensive and creative hobby. It is also a good way to get to know your sewing machine, if you do not have much experience of working with it. This book includes patterns and instructions for sewing a complete wardrobe for dolls from 38cm (18 in) to 58cm (23in) tall. The patterns range from the simple to the more difficult, and there are suggestions on ways... more information
Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.92
|
|
| 3) |
Dolls
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Payson & Clarke Ltd, 1927 Clean, crisp and tight ex-library First Edition, 1927. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps, bar code labels and card pocket remnants inside covers/fep's; shelf label on cover; no Dust Jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 4) |
Dolls (Creative Craft Book #6)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Drake, 1972 Clean and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 5) |
Creating and Crafting Dolls
|
|
|
Radnor, Pa: Chilton Co., 1994. Patterns, Techniques and Inspiration for Making Cloth Dolls. 109 pages.. 1st Edition. Illustrated Hardcover. Excellent/No Jacket. Illus. by Fully Illustrated in Color and B & W. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Strawberry Mansion Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 6) |
the dollhouse book
|
|
|
there are some stains on cover of this paperback... more information
Offered by oldenbooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Complete Book of Dollmaking
|
|
|
Watson Guptil, 1997. F. 144 pages, Softcover , as new ... more information
Offered by Eyebrowse Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 8) |
Dolls: A Guide For Collectors
|
|
|
Watkins Glen, NY: Century House, 1959 Clean, bright and tight Second Printing, 1959. Corner tip on page 1 is bent/folded over (dog-eared); prior owner name and 2-3 page references written on blank front free end paper; extreme corner tips of cover are lightly rubbed. Primary flaw is missing Dust Jacket.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.97
|
|
| 9) |
Dolls: A Guide Book for Collectors
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: H.L. Lindquist Publications , 1947 Clean and tight First Printing. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; faint 'spicy' odor as though owned long ago by a smoker, perhaps a pipe smoker. Dust Jacket graded Fair to Good - has light rubbing and edgewear that includes two small tears/chips. Excellent condition.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 10) |
Handmade Halloween
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Hearst Books. Near Fine/Fine. 1999. Hard Cover. 0688167756 Remainder Ideas for a Happy, Haunted Celebration, remainder dot top page edges otherwise this hardback book and dust jacket in fine condition . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Handmade Halloween (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Hearst Books. Hardcover. 0688167756 New condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 12) |
Handmade Halloween
|
|
|
Hearst Books, 1999-09. Hardcover. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 13) |
I Had That Doll!
|
|
|
For collectors of dolls, this nostalgic guide surveys the most popular dolls of the 20th century, from Margaret O'Brien and H... read more
Park Lane, 1996 Hardback. A little foxing on the edges. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Art Doll Chronicles: A Collaborative Journey of Discovery
|
|
|
Laguna Hills, California, U.S.A.: Stampington & Co, 2003 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Art Doll Chronicles: A Collaborative Journey of Discovery
|
|
|
Laguna Hills, California, U.S.A.: Stampington & Company, LLC, 2002. "In the summer of 2001, nine art dolls arrived at the offices of Somerset Studio magazine in Laguna Hills, California, on one of the last legs of their nearly two-year journey. The dolls had been traveling all over the country, visiting nine artists who worked on each as part of a round-robin art project. By the time they reached us, the dolls were complete, and all who saw them were captivated." This book has 175 pages and is... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.25
|
|
| 16) |
The Creative Book of Kites
|
|
|
Smithmark, 1997. The Creative Book of Kites by Sarah Kent, published by Smithmark copyright 1997. Oversize hardback 124 page book is in very good+ condition with like dust jacket in Brodart-nice looking book.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Harvs Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Creative Book of Kites
|
|
|
New York: Smithmark, 1997. The book is clean, tight, and crisp, it is in as new, never been read condition. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is w/o flaws. 124 pages. Index, diagrams, photographs. "'With chapters on the history of kites, kite designs, and flying techniques- plus 9 kites to make." 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Crafts. ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 18) |
Country Living Handmade Halloween (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Hearst Books, 1999. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.80 x 8.50 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 21.6 oz. More than 40 Halloween projects are offered by the editors of Country Living, including recipes, costumes, and pumpkin carving instructions. 30 color photos. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.10
|
|
| 19) |
Country Living Handmade Halloween
|
|
|
Hearst Books, 1999-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 20) |
International Doll and Miniature Convention Book, 1975
|
|
|
Dallas, TX: International Doll Association, 1976 Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Minor shelfwear, mainly on corner tips and ends of spine. FREE ephemera included, several newspaper clippings of various dolls including a full-color illustration of a prize-winning doll. Book is profusely illustrated, 350 pages,.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (4)Filter by condition:
VG or better (72)Fine or New (33)
New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)$5-10 (34)
$10-25 (53)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (42)Paperback (48)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)With dust jacket (50)
With photos (14)
Filter by country:
United States (96)Canada (11)
Australia (7)
United Kingdom (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





