cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Toymaking Books

Toy Making

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Toymaking x
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Toymaking x


Results 21 - 40 of 115
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
21) The Mechanical Dolls of Monte Carlo
Soriano, Andre

Italy: Rizzoli Editore, 1985 Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket remnants inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $71.95
22) Amish Doll Patterns: an Amish Family & Friends
Mast, Jan S

Amish Doll Patterns: an Amish Family & Friends
Stock photo.
Good Books, 1999. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. No Jacket . New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall..... more information

Offered by Threads In Tyme, LTD (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
23) Amish Doll Patterns: an Amish Family & Friends
Mast, Jan S

Amish Doll Patterns: an Amish Family & Friends
Stock photo.
Good Books, 1999. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. No Jacket . New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall..... more information

Offered by Threads In Tyme, LTD (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
24) Children's Pleasures
Burton, Anthony

Victoria & Albert Museum. Hardcover. 1851771743 Vg / Dust Jacket One Closed Tear Hardback, Many illustrations.Remainder Mark on Bottom . Very Good. 1996. ... more information

Offered by Simmons & Simmons Fine Books LLC (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
25) CHILDREN'S PLEASURES
Burton, Anthony

CHILDREN'S PLEASURES
V. & A. Publications. 1996. Slightly better than very good condition in a very good dustwrapper.1st ed edition. Books, Toys and Games From the Bethnal Green Museum of Childhood. Red boards, blue metalic title to spine. Illustrations and photographs. Pictorial wrapper has some creasing to it. ... more information

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.64)
26) Antique Doll Photo Postcards in Full Color
Nolan, Helen

Antique Doll Photo Postcards in Full Color
Stock photo.
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1985 Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12 inches Tall. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
27) Plush-O-Rama : Curious Creatures for Immature Adults
Kopp, Linda; Lark Books Staff

Plush-O-Rama : Curious Creatures for Immature Adults
Stock photo.
Lark Books, 2006 Dampstains on front and back covers, scratches on front and back covers, light edgewear, bumping to top edge of book. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.50
28) Making Dolls by Reincken
Reincken

Making Dolls  by Reincken
Floris Books, 1990-06. Paperback. Very Good. Out of print and very limited availability. Not ex-library. No remainder mark. Pages clean, white, and tight. Spine uncreased. Decorative cover with extremely light edge and shelf wear and one faint crease about 2' long. Ships promptly from a smoke-free home. Expedited shipping available. International shipping limited to areas served by Global Priority Mail. Free package tracking on domestic shipments. ... more information

Offered by Preloved Prose (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $35.22
29) MINIATURE NEEDLEPOINT RUGS FOR DOLLHOUSES
MCBAINE, SUSAN

MINIATURE NEEDLEPOINT RUGS FOR DOLLHOUSES
Stock photo.
DOVER PUBLICATIONS, 1976. TRADE/ODD FILE : NO STORE STAMP INSIDE : SLIGHT AGE DISCOLORATION : MINOR EDGING : NO CREASES: MINIMAL READER WEAR . FIRST THUS. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Paperback Exchange (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
30) Making Soft Dinos A Dinosaur Craft Book
Bourke, Linda

New York, NY: Harvey House, 1980 Clean, bright & tight, ex-library book, stamps inside covers and on free end papers; card envelope back end paper. Shelf label taped to spine; shelfwear on edges, mainly corners & ends of spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
31) Soul Mate Dolls - Dollmaking as a Healing Art
Noreen Crone-Findlay

Soul Mate Dolls - Dollmaking as a Healing Art
Stock photo.
Wisconsin: Krause Publications, 2000. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Karl W. Theis & Sons (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.46
32) Making Stuff for Kids
Woodcock, Victoria

Making Stuff for Kids
Stock photo.
Black Dog Publishing, 2007 New, No marks, cuts or tears.. Soft Cover. New. 4to - over 9 - 12 Tall. ... more information

Offered by Bright Side of the Road Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.91
33) Creating & Crafting Dolls: Patterns, Techniques, and Inspiration for Making Cloth Dolls
Piper, Eloise and Mary Dilligan

Radnor, Pennsylvania: Chilton Book Company, 1994. "Most of us began to love sewing and crafts when we dressed and played with our first doll. If you missed that special experience, if you want to rediscover the pleasure of dollmaking, or if you'd like to pass the fun on to others, this is the book for you....Whether you're a grandmother, grandchild, or somewhere in between, with this book and your nimble fingers, you will be able to create and craft a doll with its own special magic." This... more information

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $25.50
34) MAKING LOVABLE TEDDY BEARS & THEIR CLOTHES
Thiemann, Marion, and Franz, Beate

Sterling Publishing (USA) large hardcover book, 1997, 144 pages, illustrated. A beautiful book devoted to these lovable creatures, packed with patterns, colour photos and instructions. Slight edge wear, otherwise very good with excellent red cloth and spine lettering, good dust-jacket. ISBN 0806997125. ... more information

Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($23.16)
35) THE ART OF MAKING TEDDY BEARS
Laing, Jennifer

THE ART OF MAKING TEDDY BEARS
Stock photo.
Sally Milner Publishing (Aust), A4 paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1993 reprint, 64 pages, illsts. Illustrated with line drawings, pattern and colour plates. Near-NEW. ISBN 1863510990. ... more information

Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $18.00 ($16.67)
36) Making Lovable Teddy Bears & Their Clothes FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Thielmann, Marion and Franz, Beate

New York: Sterling Publishing Company, 1996. Ex-library with minimal markings (no numbers or labels on DJ), interior very clean and tight, patterns, ideas, and many color photographs.. ISBN: 0806997125. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Plus. Making Lovable Teddy Nears & Their Clothes, Thielmann, Marion; Franz, Beate, Teddy Bears. ... more information

Offered by Book Grove (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
37) Creative Book of Kites, The: With Chapter on the History of Kite Designs and Flying Techniques Plus 9 Kites to Make
Kent, Sarah

New York: Smithmark Pub, 1997 large 8vo, hard cover, colored illustrations, nice clean text, pictorial end pages, 124pp. w/index. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Large 8vo. ... more information

Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
38) The How-To Book of International Dolls
Holz, Loretta

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, 1984 Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.93
39) Easy-To-Make Dolls With 19th-Century Costumes
Jones, G. P

Easy-To-Make Dolls With 19th-Century Costumes
89 pages of patterns, illustrations and instructions for ten dolls and costumes. In near new condition with only marks being 2 intro pages with very neat yellow highlighting. 8 3/8 x 10 7/8. Weight 10 oz.... more information

Offered by Nastasi & Associates (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
40) Sewing & Sculpting Dolls: Easy-To-Make Dolls from Fabric, Modeling Paste, and Polymer Clay
Piper, Eloise

Chilton Book Company. Softbound. 0801988721 1 . Fine. 1997. ... more information

Offered by Simmons & Simmons Fine Books LLC (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00


Results 21 - 40 of 115
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (70)
Fine or New (33)
New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)
$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (51)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)
Paperback (46)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)
With dust jacket (48)
With photos (15)

Filter by country:
United States (94)
Canada (10)
Australia (6)
United Kingdom (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: