| 1) |
Antigone
|
|
|
London: Methuen, 1970. paperback. Very Good +. very slightly worn, some notes on the inside cover ... more information
Offered by gruffmanbooks (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $2.00
($1.91)
|
|
| 2) |
Asamikawin
|
|
|
Winnipeg Man: Hybrid Pub, 2003 Fine new trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 112pp f/--. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.40
|
|
| 3) |
Atlantis
|
|
|
Canada: Scirocco Drama, 1997. 120 pages. Square tight copy with light wear to covers. Signed with inscription by author on first inside page.. Signed by Author. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by John Thompson (Manitoba, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Blues
|
|
|
Winnipeg, MB: J. Gordon Shillingford Publishing, 2003. 95 pages.. ISBN: 0920486355. Trade Paperback. Near New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PLAY. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.56)
|
|
| 5) |
Breakout
|
|
|
Winnipeg, MB, Canada: J. Gordon Shillingford Publishing, 2004. ISBN: 0920486630. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. CANADIAN DRAMA. ... more information
Offered by Lakeshore Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.56)
|
|
| 6) |
Bye Bye Baby
|
|
|
Winnipeg, MB, Canada: J. Gordon Shillingford Publishing, 2006. 80 pgs with few b/w photographs;. ISBN: 1897289030. First Edition. Trade paper. As New. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. ADOPTION DRAMA WOMEN FICTION PLAY. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.56)
|
|
| 7) |
Bye Bye Baby
|
|
|
Scirrocco Drama , 2006. Softcover. 80 pp. . Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Frabjous Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Caretaker
|
|
|
London: Methuen, 1960. Reprinted 1976. paperback. Very Good +. cover very slightly worn ... more information
Offered by gruffmanbooks (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $7.50
($7.17)
|
|
| 9) |
Crabdance
|
|
|
Vancouver: TalonBooks, 1972 23cm, 122p. paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by David G Anderson Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Crabdance
|
|
|
Talonbooks, Ltd, 1972. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Soft cover shows wear. Book is in good condition with previous owners name stamped on inside cover. . ISBN: 0889220166.... more information
Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Crabdance
|
|
|
Vancouver, BC., Canada: Talonbooks, Limited, 1976. 122 pgs incl appendix; cover scuffed & worn with wear to edges & corners. 2 copies available.. ISBN: 0889220166. Fifth Printing. Trade Paperback. Good to Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Chap Book. PLAY TRAGICOMEDY. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $12.00
($11.47)
|
|
| 12) |
Crabdance
|
|
|
Vancouver: Talonbooks, 1976. Fifth printing. A very good trade paperback. . ISBN: 0889220166. DRAMA PLAYS. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 13) |
Crabdance
|
|
|
PB ed. 5th ptg. Vancouver: Talonbooks, 1976 122p. Drama. VG in wraps. Large paperbck.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Baba's Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Creeps
|
|
|
Toronto: University of Toronto Press, 1972. paperback. Very Good +. 39 pp., cover slightly worn ... more information
Offered by gruffmanbooks (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $12.00
($11.47)
|
|
| 15) |
Dancock's Dance
|
|
|
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada: Talonbooks Ltd, 1997. 72 pages. ISBN: 0921368615. Trade paper. As New. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Drama. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.56)
|
|
| 16) |
Dancock's Dance
|
|
|
Vancouver, BC, Canada: Talonbooks, Limited, 1996. First Edition. Near Fine, with just the lightest touch of edgewear.. ISBN: 0889225338. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. CANADIAN DRAMA (DRAMATIC WORKS BY. ... more information
Offered by Lakeshore Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $17.50
($16.73)
|
|
| 17) |
Endgame
|
|
|
New York: Grove Press, 1958. Twenty-third printing. paperback. Very Good +. very slightly worn, hole punched in front cover ... more information
Offered by gruffmanbooks (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $7.50
($7.17)
|
|
| 18) |
The Gap
|
|
|
Toronto: J. Gordon Shillingford Publishing, 2001. Fine in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 109 pages. New book. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1896239749. DRAMA DRAMATIC WORKS AUTHOR, Fiction, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna, New. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Gap
|
|
|
Winnipeg, MB, Canada: J. Gordon Shillingford Publishing, 2001. Near Fine Ex Library NO EX-LIB MARKS OTHER THAN "WITHDRAWN" STAMP INSIDE FRONT COVER, FEB HAS BEEN TORN OUT NEATLY, O/W M I N T.. ISBN: 1896239749. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. DRAMA DRAMATIC WORKS AUTHOR GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by books etc... (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
Buz'Gem Blues
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Talonbooks Ltd, 2002. New unread copy. May have slight shelfwear.. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Agawa Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $30.00
($28.68)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




