cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

DRAMA / General Books

Plays

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: DRAMA / General x
Bookseller: Ming Books UK x


Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Emperor Constantine. A Chronicle
Sayers Dorothy L

London Uk: Victor Gollancz, 1951. very good in very good foxed dj 1st Victor Gollancz 1951 written for Colchester Festival. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.33)
2) After The Fall
Miller Arthur

London Uk: Secker & Warburg, 1965. very good in goodf nicked torn dj 1st UK Secker & Warburg London 1965 owners stamp on title page commissioned for the opening productionn of the new Lincoln Centre Repertory Company. 1st UK. Hard Back. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £28.00 ($46.64)
3) Links in the Chain of Life
Orczy Baroness

London Uk: Hutchinson, 1947. very good in worn torn dj with tiny pieces missing hinges weakrn middle of book print Hutchinson autobiography pencil marks on index. Reprint. Hardback. Very Good/Good. Illus. by b/w Frontispiece and Illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.99)
4) Back to Methuselah
Shaw Bernard

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin 200 6d, 1939. very good in very good nicked at front head and spine reprint 1939 plays. Reprint. Paper. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.66)
5) Back to Methuselah
Shaw Bernard

London: Oxfod University Press, 1945. book good fep foxed , dj price unclipped , tatty and slightly ripped.. First. Hard Back. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
6) Midnight Love
Horler Sydney

London Uk: Herbert Jenkins, 1941. good spine soiled bumped no dj a play put on in London. Hardback. Good/No Dj. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.33)
7) My Fair Lady
Lerner Alan Jay

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Books No1364, 1959. very good 1st Penguin 1959 a musical play in two acts based on Pygmalion by Bernard Shaw. Adaption and lyrics by Alan Jay Lerner.Music by Frederick Loewe. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.66)
8) My Fair Lady
Lerner Alan Jay

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Books No1364, 1960. very good reprint Penguin 1960 a musical play in two acts based on Pygmalion by Bernard Shaw. daption and lyrics by Alan Jay Lerner.Music by Frederick Loewe. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
9) Judge Dee Plays His Flute
Van De Wetering Janwillem

Bar vHarbor: Wonderly Press, 1997. very good. 1st Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Author. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.76 ($14.59)
10) Judge Dee Plays His Flute
Van De Wetering Janwillem

Bar vHarbor: Wonderly Press, 1997. very good. 1st Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Author. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.76 ($14.59)
11) Judge Dee Plays His Flute
Van De Wetering Janwillem

Bar vHarbor: Wonderly Press, 1997. very good. 1st Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Author. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.76 ($14.59)
12) Judge Dee Plays His Flute
Van De Wetering Janwillem

Bar vHarbor: Wonderly Press, 1997. very good. 1st Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Author. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.76 ($14.59)
13) The Master Builder and Other Plays
Ibsen Henrik

Harmondsworth Uk: The Penguin Classics L53, 1958. very good new translation by Una Ellis-Fermor inscribed by previous owner. 1st. Soft Back. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
14) Great Modern British Plays
Marriott J W [ Selected By ]

London Uk: George G Harrap, 1934. very good lightly rubbed brown leather gilt top edges inscribed by previous owner includes play of Somerset Maugham The Circle and Clemence Dane A Bill of Divorcement. Reprint. Hardback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($33.31)
15) Plays Pleasant
Shaw Bernard

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin, 1964. very good light wear on spine contains Arms and The Man, Candida,The Man of Destiny and You Never Can Tell. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.40 ($4.00)
16) Pygmalion A Romance in Five Acts
Shaw Bernard

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin 300, 1946. good spine worn 2nd Penguin 1946 drama The Play was first produced in England at His Majesty's Theatre London APRIL 11TH 1914. Reprint. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Felix Topolski. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
17) English Mystery Plays. A Selection
Happe Peter [ Edited By ]

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin, 1975. very good light wear 1st Penguin 1975 true first drama. 1st. Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.80 ($8.00)
18) The Shaw Alphabet Edition of Androcles and The Lion
Shaw Bernard

Harmondsworth UK: PENGUIN Q29 3/6, 1962. VERY GOOD . 1ST. Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.40 ($23.99)
19) The Lion and the Unicorn
Dane Clemence

London: William Heinemann, 1943. Book , good , limited to 1000 copies and signed #546. Inscribed on fep by previous owner. b & w illustrations , coloured boards.. Signed by Author. Limited Signed . Hardback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.33)
20) Plays: Ivanov, the Seagull, Uncle Vania, Three Sisters, the Cherry Orchard, the Bear, the Proposal, a Jubilee
Chekhov, Anton Pavlovich

Plays: Ivanov, the Seagull, Uncle Vania, Three Sisters, the Cherry Orchard, the Bear, the Proposal, a Jubilee
Stock photo.
An English translation of the plays of the famous 19th-century Russian dramatist.

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin Classics, 1986. very good Penguin classic reprint plays inscribed by previous owner. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.50)


Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (12)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (23)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: