| 1) |
If
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1922. First Edition. Hard Cover. Tight clean book in decorated paper covered boards with wear to lower corner tips. Former owner's name to ffep. . ... (more information)
Subjects: DRAMA / General; Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) |
| 2) |
London: Constable, 1930. First printing. Binding square and tight. A little bumping to edges and corners. Generally clean with some darkentng along front hinge. Name on first page. Contents Very Good. Uncut pages. . First Edition. Cloth. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Subjects: DRAMA / General; Offered by Looesenders Rare Books (United Kingdom) |
| 3) |
If (Qty: 5)
Kessinger Publishing, 2004-06-30. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)
Subjects: DRAMA / General; Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) |
| 4) |
1949
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Talonbooks Ltd, 1989 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... (more information)
Subjects: DRAMA / General; Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) |
| 5) |
1949
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada: Talonbooks Ltd, 1989. light edge wear. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: DRAMA / General; Offered by browns books (British Columbia, Canada) |
| 6) |
1949
Vancouver: Talonbooks, 1989 VG trade paperback.Continues the Mercer family saga - ties in with Newfoundland joining confederation on April 1, 1949.174p.. Soft cover. ... (more information)
Subjects: DRAMA / General; Offered by Baba's Books (Alberta, Canada) |
| 7) |
1949
Talonbooks. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)
Subjects: DRAMA / General; Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 8) |
Abandonment (Qty: 3)
NICK HERN BOOKS, 2000. Brand new. Recently separated, Elizabeth has moved to start afresh. However, the house, members of her family and a visitor from the spirit world all conspire to prove the past is never as far away as we think.This is the first play from the bestselling novelist of ... (more information)
Subjects: DRAMA / General; Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom) |
| 9) |
Abandonment
Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ... (more information)
Subjects: DRAMA / General; Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) |
| 10) |
Accomplices (Qty: 3)
Brand new. ... (more information)
Subjects: DRAMA / General; Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom) |
| 11) |
The Acharnians
Ann Arbor, Mich.: University of Michigan. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1961. First Edition. Hardcover. Clean tight book in blue cloth with slightly sunned edge; Unmarked but for prev. owner's nameplate and clipped ffep. In dj with edgewear and 1" closed tear (now in mylar). . ... (more information)
Subjects: DRAMA / General; Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) |
| 12) |
On Acting
Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1986 GIFT QUALITY. Hardback, 1st edition, 1st printing, Weidenfeld & Nicholson, 1986. Tight flat clean, barely opened copy in a bright glossy dustjacket. Looks unread or barely read. Jacket is crisp and tight to the boards with only minor shelfwear. Pages are fresh white and crisp. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; DRAMA / General; Offered by Looesenders Rare Books (United Kingdom) |
| 13) |
Actions (Qty: 4)
NICK HERN BOOKS, 2004. Brand new. Actors need actions. They cannot "act" adjectives, they need verbs; they need an aim to achieve, an action to perform. This is a thesaurus of active verbs with which the actor can refine the action-word until she or her hits exactly the right one to help ... (more information)
Subjects: DRAMA / General; PERFORMING ARTS / General; PERFORMING ARTS / Acting & Auditioning; Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom) |
| 14) |
Actors
Nick Hern, 2003. Paperback.... (more information)
Subjects: DRAMA / General; Offered by Read Ireland (Ireland) |
| 15) |
Actors, The
London, United Kingdom: Nick Hern Books, 2003. Paperback. Brand New. ... (more information)
Subjects: DRAMA / General; Offered by Badrisbooks (United Kingdom) |
| 16) |
Actors, The
London, United Kingdom: Nick Hern Books, 2003. Paperback. Brand New. ... (more information)
Subjects: DRAMA / General; Offered by Badrisbooks (United Kingdom) |
| 17) |
Agamemnon
In the aftermath of the fall of Troy, the reign of King Agamemnon is tainted by the bloodshed of a long war and the evil of a troubled heritage. His queen, Clytemnestra, and her lover, Aegisthus, take revenge on him, and cause his downfall.
El Cajon, California: Granite Hills Press, 1998. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Some edge wear. 1/4" tear on foot of spine. Light rubbing. Inscribed by translator on half title page. ISBN: 0963888641.... (more information)
Subjects: DRAMA / General; HISTORY / Ancient / Greece; Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) |
| 18) |
The Agreement
Dramatists Play Service, 1967 Good condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: DRAMA / General; Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) |
| 19) |
Album
Softcover. Dramatists Play Service, 1981. In very good condition, name on front cover and back of front cover. The photo from the New York Production has Kevin Bacon in it! 74 pages.. ... (more information)
Subjects: DRAMA / General; Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) |
| 20) |
Album
Hardcover, no DJ, bookclub edition. Nelson Doubleday, 1980. In near fine condition, name and date on back of front cover.. ... (more information)
Subjects: DRAMA / General; Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7033)Fine or New (4032)
New (3351)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2789)$5-10 (2884)
$10-25 (3519)
$25-50 (2177)
$50-100 (488)
$100-250 (140)
$250-500 (25)
$500-$1,000 (6)
Over $1,000 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2898)Paperback (7527)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1674)With dust jacket (2728)
Signed (194)
With photos (2821)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (8196)United Kingdom (1892)
Canada (911)
Australia (908)
Ireland (38)
France (20)
India (19)
Germany (17)
New Zealand (11)
Argentina (8)
Japan (4)
Denmark (2)
Scotland (2)
Thailand (2)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search











