cart Cart 0 items

DRAMA / Religious & Liturgical Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: DRAMA / Religious & Liturgical (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The Crucible
Miller, Arthur

The Crucible
Stock photo.
Set during the Salem witchcraft trials, this play is most famous for its metaphor for McCarthyism--in fact, three years after... read more

New York: Penguin Books, 1976. Reprint. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by FrauBucher (IOBA) (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
2) The Crucible
Miller, Arthur

The Crucible
Stock photo.
Set during the Salem witchcraft trials, this play is most famous for its metaphor for McCarthyism--in fact, three years after... read more

Penguin Books, 1976 Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by North State Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.93
3) The Crucible
Miller, Arthur

The Crucible
Stock photo.
Set during the Salem witchcraft trials, this play is most famous for its metaphor for McCarthyism--in fact, three years after... read more

Penguin Books, 1976 Some highliting and some ink marks.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by North State Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.93
4) The Crucible
Miller, Arthur

The Crucible
Stock photo.
Set during the Salem witchcraft trials, this play is most famous for its metaphor for McCarthyism--in fact, three years after... read more

Penguin Books, 1976 Clean and complete.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by North State Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.93
5) The Crucible
Arthur Miller

The Crucible
Stock photo.
Set during the Salem witchcraft trials, this play is most famous for its metaphor for McCarthyism--in fact, three years after... read more

Good Penguin Plays, 1982, former owner name inside, pgs are slightly yellowed,. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by QuilrdilBooks (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
6) Jerusalem's Heart
Thoene, Bodie & Brock

Jerusalem's Heart
Stock photo.
Israeli forces defend Jerusalem from attack in the third installment in this series of novels based on Israeli history.

Jerusalem's Heart is a thrilling third installment in the saga of the battle to liberate the world's holiest enclave. Once again Bodie and Brock Thoene have combined an unsurpassed and timely blend of superb story telling, historical authenticity, and incredible drama that will engross readers and leave them eager for the next volume in the series, Jerusalem's Criwbm wgucg Viking will publish in October 2001.... more information

Offered by Genesis Christian Books & Supplies (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
7) The Dove In The Eagle's Nest
Charlotte M. Yonge

London, Collins' Clear-Type Press. The Dove In The Eagle's Nest by Charlotte M. Yonge. No date. 412 pp + pub ads. Red cloth with gilt lettering & deco to spine. Some marks on cover, bumping to extremities, spine sunned, slight spine lean. Ribbon bookmark still intact, 5 colour plates including frontis, light browning to page edges, text is clean of any tanning or foxing. G.... more information

Offered by The Bookshelf (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) The Crucible: A Play in Four Acts
Miller, Arthur

The Crucible: A Play in Four Acts
Stock photo.
Set during the Salem witchcraft trials, this play is most famous for its metaphor for McCarthyism--in fact, three years after... read more

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1976 Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) The Crucible: A Play in Four Acts
Miller, Arthur

The Crucible: A Play in Four Acts
Stock photo.
Set during the Salem witchcraft trials, this play is most famous for its metaphor for McCarthyism--in fact, three years after... read more

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1976 Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
10) The Crucible: A Play in Four Acts
Miller, Arthur

The Crucible: A Play in Four Acts
Stock photo.
Set during the Salem witchcraft trials, this play is most famous for its metaphor for McCarthyism--in fact, three years after... read more

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1976 Trade Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) The Crucible (Plays, Penguin)
Arthur Miller

The Crucible (Plays, Penguin)
Set during the Salem witchcraft trials, this play is most famous for its metaphor for McCarthyism--in fact, three years after... read more

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1976. Soft cover. Used: Very Good. minor stain..Pages are clean and unmarkedPlease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order ... more information

Offered by Booksetc (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) The Crucible (Penguin Plays)
Arthur Miller

The Crucible (Penguin Plays)
Set during the Salem witchcraft trials, this play is most famous for its metaphor for McCarthyism--in fact, three years after... read more

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1976-10-28. Paperback. Very Good. Slight edge and corner wear. Slight cover wear. Pages very clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
13) The Crucible: A Play in Four Acts
Miller, Arthur

The Crucible: A Play in Four Acts
Stock photo.
Set during the Salem witchcraft trials, this play is most famous for its metaphor for McCarthyism--in fact, three years after... read more

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA. Good. 1976. Soft Cover. 8vo 0140481389 GOOD READING COPY, text is clean, binding is firm, cover shows some wear . ... more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.90
14) The Crucible (Penguin Plays)
Arthur Miller

The Crucible (Penguin Plays)
Stock photo.
Set during the Salem witchcraft trials, this play is most famous for its metaphor for McCarthyism--in fact, three years after... read more

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1976-10-28. Paperback. Very Good. Permabound. Boards are straight and clean with light wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Between the Bookends (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) The Crucible: A Play in Four Acts
Miller, Arthur

The Crucible: A Play in Four Acts
Stock photo.
Set during the Salem witchcraft trials, this play is most famous for its metaphor for McCarthyism--in fact, three years after... read more

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1976. Some rubbing/edgewear; small creases. Price sticker on cover. Tight, clean copy.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Windfall Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) The Crucible: A Play in Four Acts
Miller, Arthur

The Crucible: A Play in Four Acts
Stock photo.
Set during the Salem witchcraft trials, this play is most famous for its metaphor for McCarthyism--in fact, three years after... read more

New York: Penguin USA, 1976. A bright, attractive copy with minor reading & shelf wear. No spine creases. Back cover crease. Clean, unmarked text. Very light age-toning. Excellent reading or study copy. . Trade Paperback. Good. Octavo: 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book-bye-Book (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
17) The Crucible: A Play in Four Acts
Miller, Arthur

The Crucible: A Play in Four Acts
Stock photo.
Set during the Salem witchcraft trials, this play is most famous for its metaphor for McCarthyism--in fact, three years after... read more

New York: Penguin, 1982. 152 pages, wrapper extremities lightly bumped and rubbed, front cover very lightly creased.. Pb.. VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) The Crucible: A Play in Four Acts
Miller, Arthur

The Crucible: A Play in Four Acts
Stock photo.
Set during the Salem witchcraft trials, this play is most famous for its metaphor for McCarthyism--in fact, three years after... read more

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1976 Light shelf wear to the corners of the book.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.50
19) The Crucible: A Play in Four Acts
Miller, Arthur

The Crucible: A Play in Four Acts
Stock photo.
Set during the Salem witchcraft trials, this play is most famous for its metaphor for McCarthyism--in fact, three years after... read more

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1976 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, sticker on front cover, light scratches on front and back covers, pos on ffep. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) The Crucible: A Play in Four Acts
Miller, Arthur

The Crucible: A Play in Four Acts
Stock photo.
Set during the Salem witchcraft trials, this play is most famous for its metaphor for McCarthyism--in fact, three years after... read more

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1976 Some dog-eared pages, stamps on ffep, light edgewear, light scratches on front and back covers. . Trade Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)
Fine or New (8)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (31)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (46)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (9)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (42)
Canada (8)
United Kingdom (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: