EDUCATION / Administration / General Books
Administration
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: EDUCATION / Administration / General x
Subject: EDUCATION / Administration / General x
Results 1 - 20 of 817
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next
| 1) |
Classroom Classics
|
|
|
Rose City Publisher. Very Good; First Edition; Paperback; Minor cover rubs, gift inscription . inside. Firm binding.. 1990. First Printing. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 253 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Academic Collective Bargaining
|
|
|
Modern Language Association of America, 2006. Softcover. Unread. Mint condition. Available for immediate despatch from the UK. As New. ... more information
Offered by Jabberwock (Booksellers) of Horncastle, Lincolnshire (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.40)
|
|
| 3) |
Education
|
|
|
Middlesex: Pelican Books, 1965. Paper back Pelican Original. Guide to 20th Century trends in education theory and practise. Good condition.. Paperback. Good. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... more information
Offered by St Marys Books and Prints (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.48)
|
|
| 4) |
The Aims of Education
|
|
|
Mentor Books. Paperback. This whole book is a protest against dead knowledge and dead ideas. Creases and rubbing to covers, small tears to top/base of spine, 166 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide . Good. 1960. ... more information
Offered by M Godding Ltd (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.57)
|
|
| 5) |
A Critical appraisal of comprehensive education
|
|
|
National Foundation for Educational Research. Paperback. 0901225959 Part of the NFER research project on comprehensive education. Brown cloth strengthened covers. 240 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide . Very Good. 1972. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by M Godding Ltd (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.61)
|
|
| 6) |
Crisis in Education
|
|
|
Whittlesey House McGraw-Hill, 1949. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Nice copy. No writing in the book - not even an owners name.Jacket is not price-clipped. ... more information
Offered by Books4all (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 7) |
Dictionary of Education
|
|
|
Philosophical Society, 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good +. Nice Copy. Jacket has edge wear on the back.No writing in the book - not even an owners name. ... more information
Offered by Books4all (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
Die Fälle
|
|
|
Cologne: Der Fall Fallag, 1994. Der Fall Fallag. BGB-Schuldrecht AT. Der Fall Fallag. Broschüre Recht, Zustand: sehr gut. Unmöglichkeit, Verzug, p.V.V, c.i.c. - 49 universitätserprobte Fälle mit Lösungsskizzen und Formulierungsvorschlägen. Seite 294. Soft bound in black w/ pink title to spine & front brd. Slight creasing to corners, but no other shelfwear. Internally as new. 294pp.. Trade Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by St Marys Books and Prints (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.75
($6.20)
|
|
| 9) |
Financial Aid for African Americans 1999-2001
|
|
|
El Dorado Hills, CA: Reference Service Pr. New 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover;; A unique financial aid directory that contains information on 1,500 grants, scholarships, fellowships, loans, awards, prizes and internship (representing billions of dollars) open specifically to Black or African Americans. This copy is unmarked, tight clean and bright.; 11 1/4" High X 8 3/4" Wide, 516 Pgs . ... more information
Offered by NORM JOHNSON, BOOKSELLER (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.72
|
|
| 10) |
Fitted To The Burden
|
|
|
Published by University of Connecticut Alumni 1972- Dated 1972, 1973, 181 pages. Selected speeches of Homer Daniels Babbidge, Jr., President of University of Connecticut 1962-1972. Frontis is Babbidge. Very good w/glassine cover. Connecticut, Universities, Colleges, New England.. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Books by Jan (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Foundations of Education
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1992. Hardcover. Near Fine. A text book for those entering into the field of education 5th edition. ... more information
Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 12) |
Fractals in Chemistry
|
|
|
Oxford Univ Pr, 1995. Paperback. Ex-Library. An ex-library book with ffep and title page removed, otherwise lean and tight and appearing unused. ... more information
Offered by John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.92)
|
|
| 13) |
The Future of Academic Freedom
|
|
|
Nine leading academics consider the problems confronting the American university in terms of the future of academic freedom. ... read more
Chicago and London: The University of Chicago Press, 1996 6" wide by 9" tall. As New condition. No store stamp, owner's name or bookplate. No remainder marks. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Bright, shiny, clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Flat spine. No creases. Pages are fresh and crisp, obviously never read. From the publisher: "At the bottom of every controversy embroiling the university today -- from debates over hate-speech codes to the reorganization... more information
Offered by About Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 14) |
Educational Governance and Administration
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall Inc., 1980 First Edition. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket, as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Delectus Books (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($41.32)
|
|
| 15) |
The Grecians a Diolgue on Education
|
|
|
Dent and Dutton, 1910. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. No Jacket Gilt top edge. Binding tight. No writing in book. Gilt on spine is sharp. ... more information
Offered by Books4all (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 16) |
Century Collegiate Handbook
|
|
|
The Century Co.. Near Fine; Not Stated; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1924. solid, tight, square, clean. little used. pull at head, light wear at corners. no sun on dk red bds, bright gilt on backstrip. blind stamped on front. "Grammer" matrix on ep's. 331 pp.; 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tal . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
HANDBOOK OF CHURCH ADMINISTRATION
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan. Good with no dust jacket. 1962. Hardbound. 389ppdu pages . ... more information
Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
HANDBOOK OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1970. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 19) |
Handicap -- With a Capital H
|
|
|
New York:: Vantage Press, 1992 A bright, shiny, clean, square, tight copy. Sharp corners. The Dust Jacket is NOT price-clipped (15.95). NO chips. NO tears. NO owner's name or bookplate. NO remainder mark. Pages are fresh and crisp. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Inspirational autobiography by a math teacher and athletic coach who became a quadriplegic. An auto accident left the author paralyzed from the neck down, unable to talk, and with limited vision. With the help of ... more information
Offered by About Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 20) |
CRACKING THE HARD CLASS (Quantity available: 10)
|
|
|
BRAND NEW COPIES. DISPATCHED FROM ENGLAND (U.K.)VIA PRIORTY POST. PLEASE ALLOW 5/7 WORKING DAYS FOR DELIVERY.... more information
Offered by Books 118 (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (504)Fine or New (142)
New (22)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (90)$5-10 (167)
$10-25 (318)
$25-50 (149)
$50-100 (48)
$100-250 (37)
$250-500 (7)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (394)Paperback (366)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (291)With dust jacket (343)
Signed (32)
With photos (126)
Filter by country:
United States (567)United Kingdom (209)
Canada (35)
India (4)
Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






