Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

EDUCATION / Elementary Books

Elementary

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: EDUCATION / Elementary x
Subject: EDUCATION / Elementary x


Results 61 - 80 of 878
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 44 Next
61) Language Arts Activities for
Norton Donna

Incorporated, Cambridge, ON, Canada: Maxwell Macmillan Canada, 1985. Good - trade paperback. May have some shelfwear, bumping or rubbing ro edges and corners. Very good reading copy.. Soft Cover. Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
62) Language Arts Activities for Children
Norton, Donna E

Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill. 1985. Paperback. 416 pages . ... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $1.74
63) Language Arts Activities for Children
Donna E. Norton

Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill, 1985-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback. Light overall wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. School name stamped inside front cover, on front end page, and on closed page edges. (tpb, edu) ... more information

Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
64) Connecting Informational Children's Books with Content Area Learning
Freeman, Evelyn B, and Person, Diane G

Connecting Informational Children's Books with Content Area Learning
Stock photo.
Prentice Hall, 1997. Trade paperback. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. ... more information

Offered by jerebooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.97
65) Lecturas Comentadas Edelvives
Edelvives, Equipo; Vives, Luis (Ed)

Spain: Zaragoza. Near Fine. 1982. No Edition Noted; No Printing Noted. Trade Paperback. 8426307914 . 140 pages; Near Fine condition. Text in Spanish. Light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Solid, clean. Appears to be a reading primer - teaching children to match words with pictures and story telling. 4 EGB. . ... more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
66) LESSONS IN COLLEGE ALGEBRA
Nowlan, Robert A

LESSONS IN COLLEGE ALGEBRA
Harper & Row. Very Good with no DJ. 1977. First Printing. Hardcover. 0060448628 . Book is Very Good+. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Two small marks, appear to be white-out, on back spine edge - each about 1/2 inch and thin. Very light bump to very few page bottom corners. ; Textbook; 671 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
67) Jim Forest and Lightning
Rambeau, John; Gullett, Dorothea

Jim Forest and Lightning
San Francisco: Field Educational Publications, 1967. 92 pp. Fifth in the Jim Forest reader series. Exercises and word lists at the back. Previous owner stamps on eps - interior o/w unmarked. Bound in yellow cloth with design of trees and title printed in orange; lightly soiled; short pen line on front; lower corners lightly bumped & spine ends creased. Illustrated in colour throughout. Tight copy, internally extremely clean, almost appears unread. This is a great reader or supplemental reader for k... more information

Offered by Shannon's Bookshelf, IOBA (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
68) Grades 1,2,3 (Language and Literacy
Whole Language Across the Curriculum

1995 softcover copy exactly as pictured (Teachers College Press), 212 pp. Cover shiny, spine tight. Page bright (name inside and on page edge). Nice copy. Out of print. Ships now/free package tracking number.... more information

Offered by J. M. Thomasson (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
69) Kids (Little Charts)
Instructional Fair/Ts Denison

Instructional Fair/Ts Denison, 2001-01-01. Softcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $1.99
70) Kids (Little Charts) (Quantity available: 25)
Instructional Fair

Softcover. Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.56
71) Let's Look For Donald
Tallarico, Anthony

IL: Madison Marketing. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1993. No Edition Notated; No Printing Noted. Hardcover. 1561562203 . The Amazing Look For Book Collection; Unpaginated pages; Very Good Plus/No Jacket. Name top corner inside front board. Check boxes at side of page filled in on first three pages. Beautifully illustrated glossy boards. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are otherwise clean. An excellent training tool for children to find named items in a collage of car... more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
72) Let's Look For Laura
Tallarico, Anthony

IL: Madison Marketing. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1993. No Edition Notated; No Printing Noted. Hardcover. 1561562203 . The Amazing Look For Book Collection; Unpaginated pages; Very Good Plus/No Jacket. Check boxes at side of page neatly filled in. Beautifully illustrated glossy boards. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are otherwise clean. An excellent training tool for children to find named items in a collage of cartoon characters. Hundreds of fun things to find. .... more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
73) Lucky Leaf
Illustrator-Kevin O'Malley

Lucky Leaf
Stock photo.
A boy must stop his video game ("I'm beating level 20!") when forced outside by an offstage mother: "Okay, mister. Turn it of... read more

Walker Books for Young Readers, 2007-07-24. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition.Pages might be tanned. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.62
74) Curriculum Mapping for Differentiated Instruction, K-8
Langa, Michelle A.; Yost, Janice L

Curriculum Mapping for Differentiated Instruction, K-8
Stock photo.
2006 Brand New Book Pub. 18 Dec 06 . Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £22.50 ($37.30)
75) Highlights for Children March 1997
Brown, Kent L

Magazine in vg condition with spine rubbing.... more information

Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
76) Highlights for Children March 1994
Brown, Kent L

Magazine in vg condition with spine rubbing.... more information

Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
77) Highlights for Children March 1996
Brown, Kent L

Magazine in vg condition with spine rubbing.... more information

Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
78) Learning Math with LOGO: Apple II and Commodore 64
Neufeld, Rudy

Learning Math with LOGO: Apple II and Commodore 64
London, Ontario, Canada: LOGO Publications, 1987. Oversized softcover with coil binding. INdexed. Slight rubbing to corners, former owner's name on title page, generally neat and tidy book with crisp, clean pages. Flyer for LOGO workshops held in 1987-88 laid-in. "Student text" intended for use in elementary school mathematics courses. Thoroughly illustrated and gentle introduction to the programming language, written for MIT LOGO for Apple II, MIT LOGO for Commodore 64, and Apple LOGO for Apple I... more information

Offered by Shannon's Bookshelf, IOBA (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $65.00
79) Amazing Math Magic

Scholastic Inc, 2001. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
80) Creative Mathematics
Rena Upitis (Author)

Creative Mathematics
Stock photo.
Routledge Falmer; , 1997. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 192pp., 500grams, ISBN:041516463X" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.11 ($10.13)


Results 61 - 80 of 878
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 44 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (534)
Fine or New (199)
New (78)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (245)
$5-10 (246)
$10-25 (255)
$25-50 (82)
$50-100 (34)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (264)
Paperback (544)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (129)
With dust jacket (296)
Signed (7)
With photos (193)

Filter by country:
United States (643)
Canada (115)
United Kingdom (110)
Australia (7)
Japan (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: