Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

EDUCATION / Elementary Books

Elementary

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: EDUCATION / Elementary x
Subject: EDUCATION / Elementary x


Results 81 - 100 of 876
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 44 Next
81) Guiding Children's Learning of Mathematics
Kennedy, Leonard M.; Tipps, Steven

Belmont, California, U.S.A.: Wadsworth Pub Co, 1988. Pages are clean and a few highlighted. Cover corners and edges are lightly bumped. Binding is tight. . 5th Edition. Hard Cover. Good ++/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.74
82) Guiding Children's Learning of Mathematics
Kennedy, Leonard M.; Tipps, Steven

Wadsworth, 1991. Book is clean, tight and square. Text is clean and unmarked. Several pages have a bent corner.. Sixth Edition. Hard Back. VG+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mathematics. ... more information

Offered by johnemmett Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
83) Elementary Mathematics: a Logical Approach
Sanders, Paul and McEntire, Arnold D

Elementary Mathematics: a Logical Approach
International Textbook Company. Fine with no DJ. 1969. Second Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Book is Fine. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Stated Second Edition presumed First printing. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. ; Textbook; 351 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
84) Finite Mathematics: an Elementary Approach
Gilligan, Lawrence G. and Nenno, Robert B

Finite Mathematics: an Elementary Approach
Goodyear Pub. Co. Very Good+ with no DJ. 1975. First Edition (?); First Printing. Hardcover. 0876203276 . Book is Very Good+. Clean and unmarked text. Presumed First Edition with complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Some bumping to cover corners. Very light edge wear to cover. Very tiny rear lean to binding. ; Textbook; 463 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
85) Elementary Mathematics: a Logical Approach
Sanders, Paul

Elementary Mathematics: a Logical Approach
International Textbook Company. Fine in Very Good DJ. 1964. Second Printing. Hardcover. Book is Fine. Stated Second Printing 1964. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. DJ is Very Good. Some edge/corner wear to DJ cover. Some surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Very small attached tear to DJ bottom front corner, about 1/4 inch. Very light crease to DJ bottom edge about 1/4 and along bottom of DJ front. ; Textbook; 264 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
86) Guiding Children's Learning of Mathematics
Kennedy, Leonard M.; Tipps, Steve

Belmont, CA, U.S.A.: Wadsworth, 1991. Some pages are highlighted, otherwise a good copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0534145744. Sixth Edition. Very Good. MATHEMATICS STUDY TEACHING ELEMENTARY EDUCATION METHODS MATERIALS. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
87) Guiding Children's Learning of Mathematics
Kennedy, Leonard M

Belmont, CA, U.S.A.: Wadsworth Publishing Company, 1984. Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company, 1984, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-534-02989-2, minimal HIGHLIGHTING.. Fourth. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/-
Price: $49.45
88) Highlights for Children May 1998
Brown, Kent L

Magazine in vg condition with spine rubbing.... more information

Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
89) Highlights for Children May 1994
Brown, Kent L

Magazine in vg condition with spine rubbing.... more information

Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
90) Life in the Castle in Medieval England
Rh Value Publishing

Crescent, 1987-06-11. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Spine cracked. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
91) Dorothy Heathcote: Drama as a learning medium
Betty Jane Wagner

National Education Association, 1976. Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy., 450grams, ISBN:0810613832" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.00 ($29.73)
92) Mathematics With Metric Measure
Lindstedt, Sidney A., Allen, Harold Don and Schickler, Iris

Agincourt, Ontario: General Learning Press, 1974. 341 pages. Elementary level mathematics. Boards and spine marked and scuffed. A few marks inside. Generally in very good shape. Binding intact and in good shape.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
93) Four Million Houseguests
IMAX

Four Million Houseguests
IMAX : USA, 2003.Large format Paperback. teacher's resource guide for teachers using theImax movie as a teaching tool 12 pages slight spine crease, otherwise excellent... more information

Offered by Seidboard World Ent. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.90
94) Miriam the Medium
Shapiro, Rochelle Jewel

Miriam the Medium
Stock photo.
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2004. First printing of author's first book, a novel featuring Miriam, a modern-day Long Island housewife, who just happens to be a professional phone psychic. Book is in Fine/Unread condition in Fine dustjacket with lightest edgewear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Maggie Belsan Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
95) Mathematics: Models and Applications
Eggan, Lawrence C. and Vanden Eynden, Charles L

Mathematics: Models and Applications
D . C. Heath and Company. Very Good+ with no DJ. 1979. First Printing. Hardcover. 0669010510 . Book is Very Good+. Complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Professional Review Copy. ; Textbook; 525 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
96) The Graywolf Annual Five: Multi-Cultural Literacy (Graywolf Annual)
Editor-Rick Simonson; Editor-Scott Walker

The Graywolf Annual Five: Multi-Cultural Literacy (Graywolf Annual)
Graywolf Press, 1988-11-01. Paperback. Good. Tight Binding, Some Spine Creases, No Writing, Minor Cover Edge Wear. ... more information

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.80
97) A Galaxy of Games for the Music Class
Athey, Margaret; Hotchkiss, Gwen

A Galaxy of Games for the Music Class
West Nyack, New York: Parker Publishing Company, 1975. 216 pages; index, appendix "How to Make Game Equipment". Yellow hardcover with red titling on spine. Clean boards with sharp corners, minor rubbing to tips. Binding is tight, contents clean with some games (I assume former owner's favourites) neatly highlighted in table of contents; within text, some games have titles circled or marginalia in light pencil suggesting uses or modifications (I consider these notations to be enhancements - sometim... more information

Offered by Shannon's Bookshelf, IOBA (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.00
98) My God and I (Quantity available: 3)
Barr, Jean

TX: Academy Publishing. Fine. 2007. First Edition; First Printing. Spiral. 0965883957 . 40 pages; Fine condition. New book. Solid, clean. A children's book. Without God, we have nothing. With God, we have everything! Now, we must learn how to be close to Him and still live our lives in this world and its domain. May you find the love and peace that will bring you happiness today, tomorrow and forever. A question and answer type book about your best friend. You will soon come to know His presence a... more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
99) Jim Forest and the Mystery Hunter
Rambeau, John and Nancy

Jim Forest and the Mystery Hunter
Palo Alto, CA: Field Educational Publications, 1967. 105 pp. Seventh in the Jim Forest reader series. Exercises and word lists at the back. Previous owner's stamp on ep - interior o/w unmarked. Bound in green cloth with design of trees and title in blue. Illustrated in colour and black and white throughout. Tight binding; extremities bumped with wear and some fraying; small pen marks and light soiling to cover cloth. Internally pristine. This is a great reader or supplemental reader for kids who live ... more information

Offered by Shannon's Bookshelf, IOBA (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.50
100) Japan Nearby
Wells, Marguerite et al

Japan Nearby
Vancouver, B. C.: Pacific Educational Press, 1987. 128 pages. Profusely illustrated with photographs in colour and b&w, graphs, and maps. Tight, bright and fresh, near-new condition save for minor scrape & tip creases to back cover. No ownership marks. One volume in a series of co-operatively produced texts on the Pacific Rim nations. Gives a vibrant and interesting look at the people & nation of Japan. In 5 units: The People; The Land and Climate; The History; Industry and Foreign Trade; A Spec... more information

Offered by Shannon's Bookshelf, IOBA (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 81 - 100 of 876
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 44 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (533)
Fine or New (199)
New (78)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (245)
$5-10 (246)
$10-25 (253)
$25-50 (82)
$50-100 (34)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (264)
Paperback (542)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (129)
With dust jacket (296)
Signed (7)
With photos (193)

Filter by country:
United States (641)
Canada (115)
United Kingdom (110)
Australia (7)
Japan (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: