EDUCATION / Elementary Books
Elementary
Subject: EDUCATION / Elementary (x) remove
Results 101 - 120 of 773
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 39 Next
| 101) |
On the Job with a Police Officer Protector of the PEace
|
|
|
|
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 102) |
Punch Out Crowns for All Occasions (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Softcover. Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.98
|
|
| 103) |
How To Capitalize And Punctuate, Grades 3-5
|
|
|
48 pages of lessons on capitalization and punctuation for grades 3 to 5 with answer keys. 8 1/2 x 11. Weight 5 oz.... more information
Offered by Nastasi & Associates (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 104) |
How to Punctuate (Grades 1-3)
|
|
|
CA: Teacher Created Materials, Inc, 2000. VG/na. Softcover. Light edgewear; new & unused book. 48 pages Keywords: 1576904970... more information
Offered by The Book Junction (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 105) |
Crime and Punishment (Classics Illustrated Notes)
|
|
|
This 1866 novel is Dostoevsky's great fictional study of the criminal mind, in the character of the student Raskolnikov, who ... read more
Acclaim Books, 1997-03. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 106) |
Queen of the Pool
|
|
|
Toronto: Nelson Thomson Learning, 2000. 32 pages. PM Plus Chapter Books, level 25. Originally published in Australia by Thomson Learning Australia. As-new, unread condition with literacy organization inkstamp on first (title) page. Short chapter book for young readers. Selena rescues a small child who has fallen into the shallow end of her family's swimming pool - and gains the courage and motivation to learn to swim properly. Reinforces water safety message.. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Meredith Thomas. 5 ... more information
Offered by Shannon's Bookshelf, IOBA (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 107) |
Jim Forest and Ranger Don
|
|
|
San Francisco: Harr Wagner Publishing Company, 1959. 60 pp. Book 1 in the Jim Forest reader series. Word list at the back. Previous owner's stamp on flyleaf - o/w unmarked. Bound in cloth with design printed in full colour; lightly soiled, name erased from cover (almost invisible). Tight, bright, copy, light rubbing to extremities, lower corners bumped. Illustrated in colour on every page. School stamp on flyleaf, no other marks. Very nice looking book. A bear keeps breaking in searching for food an... more information
Offered by Shannon's Bookshelf, IOBA (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 108) |
Jacks and More Jacks (Let Me Read, Level 3)
|
|
|
very good. light wear. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.11
|
|
| 109) |
Making Facts Matter: Reading Non-Fiction 5-11: Reading Non-fiction 5-11
|
|
|
Paul Chapman Publishing, 1992. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 400grams, ISBN:1853961655" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.13
($6.59)
|
|
| 110) |
Making Facts Matter: Reading Non-Fiction 5-11: Reading Non-fiction 5-11
|
|
|
Paul Chapman Publishing, 1992. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy., 350grams, ISBN:1853961655" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.13
($6.59)
|
|
| 111) |
Making Facts Matter: Reading Non-Fiction 5-11: Reading Non-fiction 5-11
|
|
|
Paul Chapman Publishing, 1992. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy., 350grams, ISBN:1853961655" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.13
($6.59)
|
|
| 112) |
Medieval Knight--Read Me a Book!
|
|
|
Scarecrow Press, 1998-12-23. Textbook Binding. Used-Like New. Like new condition. ... more information
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.28
|
|
| 113) |
Reading Bulletin Boards Activities Kit
|
|
|
Paramus, NJ, U. S. A. : Prentice-Hall, 1998. Fine Trade Paperback. As New. 1st Print. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 0876281382. ED606848.. Trade Paperback. Fine/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.31
|
|
| 114) |
Let's Read : A Complete Month-by-Month Activities Program for Beginning Readers
|
|
|
Jossey-Bass, 2000. VG-/na. Softcover. Light rubbing & some edgewear; few hard creases at corners; thin razor slice on cover; inside is unused - clean & tight! 501 pages Keywords: 0130320196... more information
Offered by The Book Junction (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 115) |
Naturecraft Readers Book IV: Nature's Homes and Habits
|
|
|
London: McDougall's Educational Co., Ltd.. 112 pp. No date. Illustrated by black & white photographs. Bound in charming pictorial cloth-covered boards (red line drawings on cream cloth) which show allover light rubbing/wear and mild soil. Title page where glued to front board at inner edge has separated, but this does not affect the structural integrity of the binding, merely makes it possible to open flat. "The chief aim of this series is to develop the pupil's interest in his environment."... more information
Offered by Shannon's Bookshelf, IOBA (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 116) |
Real and Make-Believe
|
|
|
Juvenile reader. Cover is dirty. All corners are worn thru. Writing closed tears on 1st free end page. Some names written in book. Some upper corner page creasing. Binding is good. Very nice illustrations on every page.... more information
Offered by Lebomart (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 117) |
The Regulatory Challenge
|
|
|
Oxford University Press; , 1995. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 468pp., 1000grams, ISBN:0198773412" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £80.00
($127.64)
|
|
| 118) |
The Regulatory Challenge
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A: Oxford University Press, 1996. Reprint. Trade Paperback. As New. A collection of articles on the elaborate system of regulation introduced in Britian during the previous decade, with whole segments of British industry operating under the supervision of regulatory bodies similar to the government departments they were designed to replace under the privatization program; this book assesses these developments across a number of sectors, including utilities, telecommunications, financial ... more information
Offered by House of Our Own (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 119) |
INSIDE ISLAM: REPRODUCIBLE BOOK FOR GRADES 5-8
|
|
|
St. Louis, Missouri: Milliken Publishing Company. Near Fine with no DJ. 2002. First Edition (?). Softcover. 0787705268 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Very slight cover corner tips wear. Very light spine edge ripple near binding staple. Small price sticker on front cover. ; Textbook; B&W Illustrations; 47 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 120) |
Reader Response in Elementary Classrooms: Quest and Discovery
|
|
|
Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Inc, 1996. like new except for name on sides and title page,. ISBN: 0805822607. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Select_Bks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.40
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













