cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

EDUCATION / Preschool & Kindergarten Books

Early Childhood

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: EDUCATION / Preschool & Kindergarten x
Subject: EDUCATION / Preschool & Kindergarten x


Results 1 - 20 of 433
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) Beginnings & Beyond
Gordon, Ann; Browne, Kathryn Williams

Beginnings & Beyond
Stock photo.
College Park, Maryland, U.S.A.: Delmar Publishers, Inc., 1995. Book is clean, tight and square. Text has extensive underlining and hiliting. SLelfwear to leading edge of the front cover. Shelfwear to spine top and spine bottom.. Fourth Edition. Hard Back. VG/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Education. ... more information

Offered by johnemmett Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
2) The Big Animal ABC
Garth Williams

The Big Animal ABC
A wonderfully illustrated alphabet book with full page sized colour drawings of animals. This copy is unread, having been sourced directly from the archives of the Western Printing company. It is a rare edition due to it's Goldencraft libary cloth-binding; fewer of these copies were produced for libraries. Apart from an automatically issued library stamp, the book is in mint condition. Beautiful.... more information

Offered by Seymour Childrens Books (Oxfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £39.99 ($65.62)
3) CAILLOU, CAREFUL !
Sanschagrin, Joceline

CAILLOU, CAREFUL !
Stock photo.
Editions Chouette, Incorporated, 2001 No spinal creasing, no store stamps. Blue scribbles on four inside pages. Caillou decides to take his teddy bear outside. Mommy uses the occasion to teach him when to be careful.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.22
4) Building Classroom Discipline
Charles, C. M

Building Classroom Discipline
Stock photo.
White Plains, NY, U.S.A.: Longman Publishing Group, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. About five pages have scant hi-liteing.. CLASSROOM MANAGEMENT SCHOOL DISCIPLINE EDUCATION GENERAL TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS 0801315077 TEXT BOOKS. ... more information

Offered by Green Mountain Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $4.89
5) Building Classroom Discipline
Charles, C. M.; Senter, Gail W.; Barr, Karen Blaine

Building Classroom Discipline
Stock photo.
Longman Pub Group. PAPERBACK. 0801315077 Near Fine (light corner wear, name on ffep). . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
6) Building Classroom Discipline
Charles, C M, and Barr, Karen Blaine (Photographer)

Longman Publishing Group, 1991. 4th ed. Trade paperback. Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. ... more information

Offered by jerebooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
7) Building Classroom Discipline
C. M. Charles

Building Classroom Discipline
Stock photo.
Longman Pub Group, 1995. Paperback. Used-Like New. Softbound-5th Edition-Slight shelfwear-Nice Copy! ... more information

Offered by Live Oak Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $32.81
8) Building Classroom Discipline
Charles, C. M

Building Classroom Discipline
Stock photo.
White Plains, NY, U.S.A.: Longman Publishing Group, 1995. This As New trade paperback is a model of creating a structured classroom. 287 indexed pages. Approx. 7"x9". Green cover with white and yellow lettering on front and spine. Unmarked. Filled with required reading for the new teacher. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
9) Building Classroom Discipline
Charles, C. M.; Senter, Gail W.; Barr, Karen Blaine

Building Classroom Discipline
Stock photo.
White Plains, New York, U.S.A.: Longman Pub Group, 1995. 5th Edition. Paper. Fine. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
10) Building Classroom Discipline
Charles, C.M

Longman, 1989. 3rd Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) Building Classroom Discipline
Charles, C. M

Building Classroom Discipline
Stock photo.
Longman; White Plains, NY. Near Fine 1996. Fifth Edition. Softcover. Textbook; Fourth Printing; Minimal shelf wear. 5th Edition, 1996. Like new condition. ; 6 3/8 x 9 3/16"; 287 pp . ... more information

Offered by Brick Road Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.83
12) Building Classroom Discipline
Charles, C. M

White Plains, NY, U.S.A.: Longman Publishing Group, 1992. 200 pages. Scant highlighting. Binding sound.. PB. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Education. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Building Classroom Discipline
Charles, C. M.; Senter, Gail W.; Barr, Karen Blaine

Building Classroom Discipline
White Plains, New York, U.S.A.: Longman Pub Group, 1995. Synopsis: - Presenting ten models of discipline, this text aims to help teachers to develop a personalized system of classroom discipline consistent with their personality. The book clarifies the terms of the models and provides exercises to help users refine understanding and skills. ISBN: 0801315077. Gently read/clean/lt Crease/edgerubs. Oversize Softcover. Very Good. CLASSROOM MANAGEMENT SCHOOL DISCIPLINE EDUCATION. ... more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
14) Building Classroom Discipline
Charles, C. M.; Senter, Gail W.; Barr, Karen Blaine

Building Classroom Discipline
Stock photo.
White Plains, New York, U.S.A.: Longman Pub Group, 1995. Fifth Edition. Quite clean and crisp pages, no markings. Minor cover wear, one thumb crease, no spine crease. Trade paperback, 287 pages.. ISBN: 0801315077. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLASSROOM MANAGEMENT SCHOOL DISCIPLINE EDUCATION. ... more information

Offered by Old Faithful Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
15) Caillou Discovers
L'Heureux, Christine; Desputeaux, Helene

Caillou Discovers
Stock photo.
Montreal, Quebec.: Editions Chouette Inc. Very Good+. 2001. Stiff Boards. 2894502273 . Very clean and tight with slight edgewear; 043257; 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall . ... more information

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
16) Annual Editions: Early Childhood Education 04/05 (Annual Editions)
Karen Menke Paciorek, Joyce Huth Munro

McGraw-Hill/Dushkin. Paperback. 72861266 Good Condition. Reasonable wear - still very useable. Interior may have markings. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. . Good. 3/3/2004. ... more information

Offered by The Book Place (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
17) Annual Editions: Early Childhood Education 03/04
Karen Menke Paciorek; Joyce Huth Munro

Annual Editions: Early Childhood Education 03/04
McGraw-Hill/Dushkin, 2003-03-31. Paperback. New. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ... more information

Offered by textbook recycle (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
18) Annual Editions: Early Childhood Education 06/07 (Annual Editions Early Childhood Education)
Paciorek, Karen Menke

Annual Editions: Early Childhood Education 06/07 (Annual Editions Early Childhood Education)
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill/Dushkin. PAPERBACK. 0073516074 Book is like new. Nice and clean. No marks or highlights. Best buy. Same day shipping. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Balkanika Online (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $22.95
19) Exceptional Children in Canada
Winzer, Margret; Rogow, Sally; David, Charlotle

Scarborough, Ontario, Canada: Prentice Hall of Canada Ltd, 1987. Cover wear. Names scribbled over. Numbers. Library card-pocket, catalog numbers and stamps. Measures 7 3/8" x 9 1/2" tall. 598 pages includes indexes. 6 Sections: Introduction and Overview; Children With Intellectual Differences; Children With Communication Disorders; Children With Sensory Deficits; Children With Emotional Distrubance; Other Exceptional Children.. ISBN: 0132938200. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. Non-Fic... more information

Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.00
20) Building Classroom Discipline [Fifth Edition]
Charles, C. M.; Senter, Gail W.; Barr, Karen Blaine

Building Classroom Discipline [Fifth Edition]
Stock photo.
White Plains, New York, U.S.A.: Longman Pub Group, 1996. G, pb, highlighting, 287pp.. Paper Binding. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 433
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (230)
Fine or New (82)
New (38)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (119)
$5-10 (95)
$10-25 (136)
$25-50 (59)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (83)
Paperback (311)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (51)
With dust jacket (106)
Signed (5)
With photos (65)

Filter by country:
United States (299)
United Kingdom (59)
Canada (59)
India (9)
Australia (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: