cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

EDUCATION / Testing & Measurement Books

Test Preparation

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: EDUCATION / Testing & Measurement x
Subject: EDUCATION / Testing & Measurement x


Results 1 - 20 of 482
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
1) The Will
Collinson, Diane

Milton Keynes: Open University, 1976. No inscriptions, a little foxing and edge-wear. 68pp. Arts: A Fourth Level Course Thought and Reality: Central Themes in Wittgenstein's Philosophy A402 Units 27 - 28. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £13.00 ($21.44)
2) Auditing
Bisk, Nathan M

Auditing
Stock photo.
Tampa, Florida, U.S.A.: Bisk Pub Co, 2002 Clean, crisp and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) Carpenter
Fyson, Nance & Greenhill, Sally

London: A & C Black, 1980. Ex school library book with usual stamps. Book covered with cellophane (grubby). Pages clean and bright. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.37)
4) Civilisation
Clark, Kenneth

London: BBC and John Murray, 1971. Former owners name inscribed, a little edge-wear. 359pp. A personal view of how Western Europe evolved after the collapse of the Roman Empire and produced the ideas, books, buildings, works of art and great individuals that make up a Civilisation.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.00 ($18.14)
5) The Background to Current Affairs
Crowley,D.W

London: Macmillan, 1958. Bumping to top and bottom of spine Corners bumped and worn. Page edges grubby and minor foxing. Inscribed with previous owners name. this book has been written in the belief that the most helpful approach to an understanding of current affairs is to try to study them in perspective.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.00 ($29.69)
6) Damas Ach-cham

Tunis: Librairie Universelle. A little bump to corners. Dustwrapper has edge-wear, small nicks and tears to edge. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Garcin, Jean Paul; Azzi, Robert. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £53.00 ($87.42)
7) Dictionary of Biology, A
Abercrombie, M.; Hickman, C. J.; Johnson, M. L

Harmondsworth, Middlesex: Penguin Books, 1969. Creasing to cover. 284pp. In this dictionary the authors' aim is to explain biological terms which a layman may meet when reading scientific literature; to define the terms which a student of biology has to master at the beginning of his career.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.55)
8) Do Brilliantly AS Biology
Baker, Margaret; Morris, Alan

Do Brilliantly AS Biology
London: HarperCollins Publishers, 2001. No Inscriptions, a little edge-wear, adhesive sticker to front cover, remnants of adhesive from price sticker. 96pp. High AS grades are gained through a combination of good knowledge, good understanding and good exam technique.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.55)
9) Dictionary of Dreams

Scotland: Geddes & Grosset, 2001. Minor creasing to corners of cover. Reading creases to spine. Explore the hidden world of dreams and discover their secrets.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.50 ($17.32)
10) Dictionary of Dreams, A
Juno, Madame

London: Omega Books Ltd, 1988. First Impression, usual library marks and stamps, ffep missing, some shelf-wear. Dustwrapper not price-clipped, in protective wrapper. 254pp. An A - Z of dream interpretation, including gypsy lore on fortune-telling, charms, spells and incantations.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.00 ($14.84)
11) The ACT for Dummies
Vlk, Suzee

Could almost pass for Like New with shiny cover, tight spine, & bright pages (no highlights or underlines; very minimal writing). Wonderful copy. Check my feedback.... more information

Offered by J. M. Thomasson (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $6.49
12) The Act for Dummies
Vlk, Suzee

The Act for Dummies
Stock photo.
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 2002 A very good very clean copy thoughout. Third Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket As Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
13) Dutch Dictionary
King, Peter and Margaretha

Dutch Dictionary
Stock photo.
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1997. Reading creases, some edge-wear. 397pp. Dutch-English / English-Dutch dictionary. This bilingual dictionary provides the user with a comprehensive vocabulary for working Dutch, containing over 30,000 words and a concise grammar section.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.20)
14) Dynamic Aspects of Biochemistry
Baldwin, Ernest

Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1953. Blue boards, gilt titles, a little shelf-wear, ex-school book with some marks and stamps. 544pp.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.20)
15) Contemporary Assessment for Educators
Chase, Clinton I

Longman Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 0801313724 Cover scuffing, dog-earing, but pages are clean--NO HIGHLIGHTING . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by A Starving Actor's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
16) Dictionary of Electronics, A
Handel, S

Harmondsworth, Middlesex: Penguin, 1975. A little creasing. 413pp. Prepared by a consultant electrical engineer, with thirty years' experience in electronics.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.20)
17) English Dictionary

Glasgow: HarperCollins Publishers, 1991. No Inscriptions, a little creasing to cover. 630pp. From the Collins Gem series. The world's best-selling pocket English Dictionary. Over 40,000 definitions.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.55)
18) Essential Biology
Treays, Rebecca; Richardson, Peter; Scheinkonig, Kris

London: Usborne Publishing Ltd, 1992. Minor wear to corners. An ideal companion for anyone studying biology, this Essential Guide is a useful reference book and an invaluable revision aid.. First British Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Wilkinson, Sean; Walster, Robert. ... more information

Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.20)
19) Education Evaluation
Popham, W James

Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Prentice-Hall, Aug 1975. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.46 ($18.90)
20) Education Evaluation
Popham, W James

Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Prentice-Hall, Aug 1975. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.46 ($18.90)


Results 1 - 20 of 482
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (226)
Fine or New (47)
New (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (56)
$5-10 (72)
$10-25 (296)
$25-50 (37)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (14)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (134)
Paperback (296)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (104)
With dust jacket (252)
Signed (32)
With photos (39)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (292)
United States (177)
Canada (10)
India (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: