Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Baby Names Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Baby Names (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 115
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) The Baby Book
Engelbreit, Mary

The Baby Book
Stock photo.
Andrews & McMeel, 1992. No Jacket.. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) The Baby Book
Engelbreit, Mary

The Baby Book
Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictoral Cover/No Jacket. Pristine pages with no text markings or tobacco odor, cover has minor wear and a name on the front. NOT a Library Book!! ... more information

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.07
3) The Baby Book
Engelbreit, Mary

The Baby Book
Andrews McMeel Pub, 1992. Mini Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. FREE Delivery Tracking * Bright pages with no tobacco odor or text markings, no name entries, cover has moderate wear, jacket has moderate wear with some rubbing. NOT a Library Book!! ... more information

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.07
4) The Little Baby Book - (mini-book)
Armand Eisen

The Little Baby Book - (mini-book)
Stock photo.
USA: Andrews and McNeil, 1992. 80 clean pages in this mini-book, packed full with lullabies, Mother Goose rhymes, nursery wisdom, and much more to delight a new mother. A tiny keepsake book. The white jacket has a small sign of edge wear. ISBN: 0836230019. First. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Diane Stevenson. 3in x 3 3/4in. Children/mothers. Mini Book Babies New Mothers Mother Goose. ... more information

Offered by Riley Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.36)
5) 20,001 Names for Baby
Wallace, Carol McD

20,001 Names for Baby
Stock photo.
New York: Avon Books, 1992 The book is very solid with unmarked pages. A name and a short note are written on the iside of the front of the cover. The cover has moderate shelf & edge wear. The spine has a few creases.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Second Dip Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
6) 35,000+ Baby Names
Lansky, Bruce (Introduction by)

35,000+ Baby Names
Stock photo.
Over 25,000 possibilities for naming your baby. Includes variant spellings, the use of family names as first names, tradition... read more

Meadowbrook Press, 1995. Trade paperback. Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. ... more information

Offered by jerebooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
7) 20,001 Names for Baby
Wallace, Carol McD

20,001 Names for Baby
Stock photo.
HarperCollins Publishers, 1995. Trade paperback. Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. ... more information

Offered by jerebooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
8) A Is for Adam: Biblical Baby Names
Craker, Lorilee

A Is for Adam: Biblical Baby Names
Stock photo.
Des Plaines, Illinois, U.S.A.: Waterbrook Press. Very Good+. 2000. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1578563240 Used. Keywords: A, Is, for, Adam, Biblical, Baby, Names. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
9) BABY NAME BOOK
Browder Sue

This comprehensive guide includes over 20,000 traditional and untraditional names: Native American, Gaelic, Swahili, Arabic, ... read more

New York: Warner Books, 1995. More than 120,000 names to choose from for your new baby.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Little Lane Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $10.00 ($8.97)
10) 50,001 Best Baby Names
Stafford, Diane

50,001 Best Baby Names
Stock photo.
Naperville, Illinois, U.S.A.: Sourcebooks Inc, 2004 Creases to cover. Corner folds to some pages. book is slightly cocked. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) 20,001 Names for Baby
Wallace, Carol

20,001 Names for Baby
Stock photo.
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1996 creasing on spine. Pack cover bottom corner slightly bent. Slight shelf wear. . First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.50
12) A Is for Adam: Biblical Baby Names
Craker, Lorilee

A Is for Adam: Biblical Baby Names
Stock photo.
Waterbrook Press, 2000 Inscribed. Some shelf wear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
13) 20,001 Names for Baby
Wallace, Carol

20,001 Names for Baby
Stock photo.
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1996 Pos on ffep, moderate edgewear/shelf wear to the corners of the book.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) 20,001 Names for Baby
Wallace, Carol

20,001 Names for Baby
Stock photo.
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1996 Binding tearing away from spine at back, book moderately worn, pages clean and in good readable condition. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.50
15) Babies Names
Cresswell, Julia

Babies Names
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Harpercollins Pub Ltd, 1999 Pos on ffep, sticker on back cover. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.00
16) 20,001 Names for Baby
Wallace, Carol

20,001 Names for Baby
Stock photo.
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1996 Creases on spine, light shelf wear to corners, binding is loose, creases on the back cover of the book. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) 20,001 Names for Baby
Wallace, Carol

20,001 Names for Baby
Stock photo.
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1996 Sticker on front cover, highlighter throughout. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) 35,000+ Baby Names
Lansky, Bruce

35,000+ Baby Names
Stock photo.
Over 25,000 possibilities for naming your baby. Includes variant spellings, the use of family names as first names, tradition... read more

Minnetonka, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Meadowbrook Press, 1995 Creases on spine, light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, sticker residue on front cover, creases on front cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) 50,001 BEST BABY NAMES
Stafford, Diane

50,001 BEST BABY NAMES
Stock photo.
2004 . Stafford, Diane. 50,001 BEST BABY NAMES. Naperville, IL: Sourcebooks, Inc., c2004. First printing. 550pp. Square sm. 8vo. New trade softcover. $8.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
20) THE COMPLETE BOOK OF BABY NAMES
Bolton, Lesley

THE COMPLETE BOOK OF BABY NAMES
Stock photo.
2006 . Bolton, Lesley. THE COMPLETE BOOK OF BABY NAMES. Naperville, IL: Sourcebooks, c2006. First printing. 677pp. Lg 8vo. New softcover copy $12.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95


Results 1 - 20 of 115
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (71)
Fine or New (31)
New (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (75)
$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (97)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)
With dust jacket (28)
With photos (13)

Filter by country:
United States (84)
Canada (21)
United Kingdom (8)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: