FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Conflict Resolution Books
List view (shown)
Subject: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Conflict Resolution (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 138
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
Defuse (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
W Pub Group, 2007. Softcover. Brand New. 8.50 x 5.50 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 7.4 oz. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.09
|
|
| 2) |
Is He Cheating?
|
|
|
New York, New York: Berkley Books, 1998. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy. Books are stored and shipped in protective book bag to minimize handling and wear.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Parent in Control
|
|
|
A former probation officer recommends a three-point program for taking charge of challenging children involving "rule-based d... read more
New York, New York: Simon and Schuster, 1995. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Light creasing to corners and shelf wear. ISBN: 0684807777.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 4) |
Protecting the Gift
|
|
|
An authority of criminal justice and the psychology of human predators examines how parents can detect violent behavior in da... read more
NY: The Dial Press, 1999. 8vo-9 1/2" tall. Keeping Children and Teenagers Safe (And Parent Sane).. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Nr Fine. ... more information
Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
Protecting the Gift
|
|
|
An authority of criminal justice and the psychology of human predators examines how parents can detect violent behavior in da... read more
Random House Audio, 1999-05-18. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Audio Book, 4 Cassettes, ex-library with discard marks, in original box/case, rental stickers on tapes & case, post office daily ... more information
Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 6) |
Impasses of Divorce : the Dynamics & Resolution of Family Conflict
|
|
|
N.Y.: Free Press, 1988. Black cloth covered boards, silver lettering on spine, very bright & clean; glossy dj, orange/grey with black, blue lettering, not chipped or edgeworn; 270 pgs., index, biblio.; clean & tight, no po markings.. ISBN: 0-02-916621-7. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOAMZCOM NOAMZCA NOBN Psychology Divorce Children of Divorce. ... more information
Offered by Black Cat Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Conflict Resolution Quarterly, No. 3, 2003
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 2003. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Unskoolbookshop (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 8) |
Conflict Resolution Quarterly, No. 4, 2003
|
|
|
Jossey-Bass, 2003 New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. J-B Mq Single Issue Mediation Quarterly, 58. Audience: General/trade. This book will ship from us in New York. This book is in BRAND NEW condition! No pages missing! No markings of any kind within the book!. Trade Paperback. New. Book. ... more information
Offered by Detailed Expressions (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 9) |
Conflict Resolution Quarterly, No. 1, 2002
|
|
|
Jossey-Bass, 2002 New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. GUARANTEED HASSLE FREE SERVICE! CUSTOMER SERVICE GUARANTEED! THIS BOOK WILL SHIP FROM NEW YORK. THIS BOOK IS IN BRAND NEW CONDITION! BOOK STORE QUALITY! HOT OFF THE PRESS!. Trade paperback. New. Book. ... more information
Offered by Detailed Expressions (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 10) |
Helping Children Cope with Bullying (Overcoming Common Problems S.)
|
|
|
Sheldon Press; , 1994. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 128pp., 300grams, ISBN:0859696839" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.69
($1.11)
|
|
| 11) |
Eight Essential Steps to Conflict Resolution
|
|
|
New York: Jeremy P. Tarcher, Inc., 1992 hard cover, shelf wear, dust jacket shelf nw3. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 12) |
Hot Stuff to Help Kids Chill Out: The Anger Management Book [Paperback] by
|
|
|
LGR Publishing, 1997-05. Paperback. Like New. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 13) |
Parenting with Pride - Latino Style
|
|
|
Rayo, 2004-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 14) |
Parenting with Pride Latino Style
|
|
|
Rayo, 2005-09-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 15) |
Parenting with Pride Latino Style (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Rayo, 2005. Reprint Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 7.80 x 5.30 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 8.0 oz. A child-rearing primer for Latino-American parents outlines the author's method, The New Traditionalism, which discusses how parents can raise children with classical Latino values of pride, family loyalty, and courtesy while incorporating the opportunities of North American culture. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.09
|
|
| 16) |
Family : The Real Measure of Success (Hearth and Home Ser.)
|
|
|
New Leaf Press, Incorporated, 1998. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Brand New Book with no tobacco odor. NOT a Remainder Book! ... more information
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.07
|
|
| 17) |
How to Deal With Difficult Discipline Problems: A Family Systems Approach
|
|
|
Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company, Dubuque, Iowa. 1988. Good trade paperback, 200 pages. Previous owner's name. Text clean. Binding solid. ... more information
Offered by Ulrich Books, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 18) |
Protecting the Gift Keeping Children and Teenagers Safe (and Parents Sane)
|
|
|
An authority of criminal justice and the psychology of human predators examines how parents can detect violent behavior in da... read more
The Dial Press, 1999. Head and heel of spine center covering edges bent down. D/j edges lightly creased. Blue cloth with gold lettering on spine. 336 pages.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+ to Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 19) |
Protecting the Gift: Keeping Children and Teenagers Safe (And Parents Sane)
|
|
|
An authority of criminal justice and the psychology of human predators examines how parents can detect violent behavior in da... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1999. Tight clean copy.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 20) |
Protecting the Gift : Keeping Children and Teenagers Safe (and Parents Sane)
|
|
|
An authority of criminal justice and the psychology of human predators examines how parents can detect violent behavior in da... read more
New York, NY: The Dial Press, 1999 Fine with moderate bump on upper spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Somewhere Else Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (88)Fine or New (37)
New (18)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (37)$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (47)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (52)Paperback (75)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)With dust jacket (63)
With photos (21)
Filter by country:
United States (104)Canada (32)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









![Hot Stuff to Help Kids Chill Out: The Anger Management Book [Paperback] by Hot Stuff to Help Kids Chill Out: The Anger Management Book [Paperback] by](http://i.biblio.com/b/700s/99146700-0-s.jpg)


