| 1) |
Commiserations (Cartoon Bks.)
Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1993 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Emotions; FICTION / General; Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) |
| 2) |
The Dance of Connection
Psychotherapist Harriet Lerner instructs readers on how to communicate in important relationships without over-emotionalizing the problem. She discusses a range of topics for a range of relationships while teaching active listening skills and urging readers to express themselves authentically.
New York: Harper & Row. Very Good with no dust jacket; VG in trade wraps. Owner's label neatly . on title page with info. Blacked out.. 2002. Reprint. paperback. 006095616x . How to talk to someone when you're mad, hurt, scared, frustrated, insulted, betrayed and desperate. ; SELF-HELP; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 255 pages . ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Emotions; PSYCHOLOGY / General; PSYCHOLOGY / Interpersonal Relations; Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) |
| 3) |
Esperando El Amor
Ediciones Urano. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Emotions; Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 4) |
Esperando El Amor
Ediciones Urano. 8479533323 NARRATIVA RUSTICA 13X21 275P SUBRAYADO, . Good. 1999. ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Emotions; Offered by C & C International Services, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 5) |
Challenges of Faith & Family (Qty: 5)
iUniverse, Inc, 2005-04-20. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / General; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Emotions; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Family Relationships; Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) |
| 6) |
Final Conversations
Acton, MA: Vander Wyk & Burnham, 2007 A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Large sticker on the front endpage from the publisher.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Emotions; Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) |
| 7) |
Gentle Discipline
Tips on preventing misbehavior and lowering its instances, with such methods as distraction, setting limits, enriching the home environment, teaching your child consequences, and meeting parents' needs.
Meadowbrook Press. 1995. S Trade paperback. Fine. No DJ Issued. Fine Fine. No dust jacket as issued. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) No creases to spine. Nice tight binding with crisp, clean pages. 107 p.; 0.41" x 8.48" x 5.48". ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Child Development; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Conflict Resolution; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Emotions; Offered by Newman's House Of Books (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Gentle Discipline
Tips on preventing misbehavior and lowering its instances, with such methods as distraction, setting limits, enriching the home environment, teaching your child consequences, and meeting parents' needs.
Meadowbrook. PAPERBACK. 0671527010 Softcover book in excellent condition, 1st printing, no spine creases, mild shelf wear, different cover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Child Development; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Conflict Resolution; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Emotions; Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) |
| 9) |
Gentle Discipline
Tips on preventing misbehavior and lowering its instances, with such methods as distraction, setting limits, enriching the home environment, teaching your child consequences, and meeting parents' needs.
Meadowbrook. New. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! SOFT COVER, Fine/Fine, Meadowbrook, 1995, 0.41 in. H x 8.48 in. L x 5.48 in. W, 5.1 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Child Development; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Conflict Resolution; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Emotions; Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 10) |
Gentle Discipline
Tips on preventing misbehavior and lowering its instances, with such methods as distraction, setting limits, enriching the home environment, teaching your child consequences, and meeting parents' needs.
Soft cover. Used; Very Good. 16mo - over 5�" - 6�" tall. Book. ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Child Development; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Conflict Resolution; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Emotions; Offered by Bizzy Bzz Bookbin (Ontario, Canada) |
| 11) |
GENTLE DISCIPLINE
Tips on preventing misbehavior and lowering its instances, with such methods as distraction, setting limits, enriching the home environment, teaching your child consequences, and meeting parents' needs.
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Meadowbrook Press, 1995. 1995. F First Edition. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Child Development; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Conflict Resolution; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Emotions; Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
Grieving Child
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1992. Nearly As New trade paperback, from a great buy of unread titles from a book reviewer. Many contain promo material tipped in from publisher, VERY clean tight copy.. Paperback. As New. ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / General; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Emotions; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / Child Rearing; Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) |
| 13) |
The Grieving Child (Qty: 23)
Fireside, 1992. 2nd Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 5.30 x 5.00 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 8.8 oz. Explaining death to a child is one of the most difficult tasks a parent or other relative faces. The Grieving Child now provides much-needed guidance, covering such areas as visiting the seriously ill or dying, especially difficult situations, including suicide and murder, attending a funeral, and the role religion can play. .... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / General; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Emotions; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / Child Rearing; Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) |
| 14) |
Grieving Child
Fireside, 1992. Paperback. Good. Light cover scuffing and shelf wear. Inside is clean and perfect. From Library Journal: This excellent book, written by the director of a grief program in a community health center, is intended as a guide for parents seeking to explain the death of a parent, relative, friend, or even a pet to a child. The book's format employs a paragraph numbering system, which allows readers to turn to relevant information easily. All subjects are listed in the table of contents and... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / General; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Emotions; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / Child Rearing; Offered by Desktop Music, LLC (Connecticut, United States) |
| 15) |
Grieving Child
Fireside, 1992-07-01. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / General; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Emotions; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / Child Rearing; Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 16) |
Grieving Child
Fireside Books, 1992 Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / General; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Emotions; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / Child Rearing; Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) |
| 17) |
Grieving Child
Fireside, 1992-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / General; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Emotions; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / Child Rearing; Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) |
| 18) |
Grieving Child
Fireside, 1992-07-01. Paperback. Ex library with just a few marki. ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / General; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Emotions; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / Child Rearing; Offered by RempelGroup (Manitoba, Canada) |
| 19) |
Grieving Child
Fireside Books, 1992 Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / General; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Emotions; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / Child Rearing; Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) |
| 20) |
Grieving Child
Fireside, 1992-07-01. Paperback. Good. This is a very nice paperback copy.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.Torn on cover and several pages. Very readable.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / General; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Emotions; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / Child Rearing; Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (337)Fine or New (220)
New (170)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (153)$5-10 (98)
$10-25 (151)
$25-50 (44)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (125)Paperback (282)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (63)With dust jacket (89)
Signed (8)
With photos (122)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (421)Canada (24)
United Kingdom (19)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

















