FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Family Relationships Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Family Relationships x
Subject: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Family Relationships x
Results 1 - 20 of 1385
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 69 Next
| 1) |
Into The Blue
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 2004-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 2) |
Brothers
|
|
|
New York: Hyperion Books, 1999. Book is clean and tight. Some slight shelf slant and bumping to spine. Dust jacket has wrinkling along top and bottom edges especially at corners and spine. There is rubbing to front and back of dust jacket. Back of dust jacket has the remains of an old price sticker.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Literary Cat (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.92
|
|
| 3) |
Brothers
|
|
|
Hyperion, 1999. White cloth spine and edges with gold letters on spine, yellow boards. 134 pages.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 4) |
Brothers
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion Press, 1999 Tiny bump to top front corner, otherwise Fine in new archival mylar jacket. . 1st Ed Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Brothers
|
|
|
Hyperion. 1999. 0786865202 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. First edition.. ISBN: 0786865202. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.41
|
|
| 6) |
Brothers
|
|
|
New York: Hyperion, 1999. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Quarto. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
BROTHERS
|
|
|
Hyperion, 1999. 134pp. Illus. Introduction by Tobias Wolfe. (loc 1004/1). First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Oversized. ... more information
Offered by Austin Book Shop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Brothers
|
|
|
Hyperion. very good condition. 1999. Hardcover. NOVI004558 . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Above the Arctic Circle (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Anchorage, Alaska: Publication Consultants, 10/1/05. New. <I>Above the Arctic Circle</I> transports the reader back in time to the Alaska of 1911 into the Athabaskan Indian village of Fort Yukon and beyond. It was a time when travel was by trail or river on routes shared by man and wild beast, when communication reached only as far as the echo of one's voice, and when the first order of each new day was survival in the face of unyielding natural elements. This is the time and place chronic... more information
Offered by Publication Consultants (Alaska, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 10) |
COMRADES
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1999 First edition, first prnt. Signed by Ambrose (as "S.E.Ambrose") on the title page. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with an archival cover. Signed by Author. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The image is of the book described and not a stock photo.... more information
Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 11) |
Comrades
|
|
|
New York: New York: Touchstone, 1999, 1999. Pb. VG. 139 pp. Remainder stripe bottom, one page with creased corner and mark in margin, otherwise excellent condition.. Pb. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 12) |
Comrades
|
|
|
New York, New York: Simon and Schuster, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear and small closed tear to dust jacket. ISBN: 0684867184.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Bastard on the Couch (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 2005. Reprint Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 7.80 x 5.30 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 9.6 oz. Daniel Jones -- , the husband of -- The Bitch in the House -- editor Cathi Hanauer, has rallied more than two dozen men, ranging in age from twenty-eight to sixty-four, to fill in the other half of the story -- telling the truth about what men desire, need, love, and loathe in their relationships. -- From trophy husbands to the recently divorced to those who ch... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.09
|
|
| 14) |
A Book for Couples
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Company, 1988 Fair copy. Cover soiled. Book has waves in it. Contents clean.. Trade Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Pages of Time Booksellers (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.84
|
|
| 15) |
A Book for Couples
|
|
|
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Doubleday, 1988. NEAR FINE, shiny, appears unreas, as new except for Gift Inscription on first end page. Couples and marriage look at honestly and with humor on how to stay together. PS400222.. 1st Print. Paperback. Near Fine/ . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.59
|
|
| 16) |
A BOOK FOR COUPLES
|
|
|
DOUBLEDAY, 1987. STORE STAMP ON FIRST PAGE.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Morgans Book Bin (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 17) |
A Book for Couples
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1988. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, though there is scattered underlining on passages, binding good. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 18) |
A BOOK FOR COUPLES
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1988. Octavo, softcover; 209 pp. One or two sentences underlined else very good. Learning to argue, making joint decisions, sex, money, jealousy, having children, growing old together, affairs, and numerous other areas of concern are covered within one whole and gentle approach that can be used by any two who wish to begin building a great love and unshakable friendship.. ... more information
Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
A Book for Couples
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1988. 209 pgs, white spine with black print, Good copy. Trade Paperback. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Book for Couples
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1988. Used, but in very good condition. . Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Leaman's Books (Mississippi, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (894)Fine or New (438)
New (171)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (466)$5-10 (485)
$10-25 (362)
$25-50 (49)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (679)Paperback (574)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (453)With dust jacket (643)
Signed (73)
With photos (195)
Filter by country:
United States (1201)Canada (156)
United Kingdom (13)
Australia (11)
Ireland (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







