| 1) |
ISBN: 0801861497. ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / General; Offered by Olivet Books (Missouri, United States) |
| 2) |
0743210816. 2006-02-21 ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / General; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Marriage; Offered by Oak Creek Books (West Virginia, United States) |
| 3) |
Affairs
PaperJacks [0-7701-0249-2] 1983. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Sexuality, Relationships, Women's Studies). ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / General; Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) |
| 4) |
Alcoholism
Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A.: Gale Group, 1992. Clean, crisp & tight, ex-library book. Stamps inside covers & pages 1, 25 & 69; shelf label taped to spine; bar code label back. Card envelope back fep; penciled underlining page 11 (4 lines).. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book. ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / General; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / General; Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
| 5) |
Always (Qty: 5)
Fiction Publishing, Inc, 2007-11-30. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / General; Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) |
| 6) |
The Anatomy of Adultery
Monarch 448 [448] 1964. (Mass market paperback) Fine. . . . (Sexuality, Adult). ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / General; Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) |
| 7) |
The Anatomy of Adultery
Monarch 448 [448] 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Sexuality, Adult). ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / General; Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) |
| 8) |
Alcoholics Anonymous
UK: A A General Service Office, 1988. 1988 ninth print of third edition, dark blue cloth hard cover with embossed title, rubbed edges, very good overall, inscription on pastedown, otherwise very good internally, a firm clean copy, no d/jacket , securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / General; PSYCHOLOGY / General; Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) |
| 9) |
Alcoholics Anonymous
UK: A A General Service Office, 1995. 1995 - 15th print of third edition, hard cover, very good condition in good d/jacket , securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/Used; Good. 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / General; PSYCHOLOGY / General; Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) |
| 10) |
Alcoholics Anonymous
UK: A A General Service Office, 2004. 2004 - 3rd print of fourth edition, hard cover, immaculate condition in similar d/jacket , securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/Used; Very Good. 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / General; PSYCHOLOGY / General; Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) |
| 11) |
Babies Aboard
McGraw-Hill/International Marine, 1990. 140 pages. A clean copy. Unmarked.. ISBN: 0877422737. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / General; SPORTS & RECREATION / Boating; Offered by AU BON LIVRE RARE (Quebec, Canada) |
| 12) |
Baby!
United Kingdom: Dewi Lewis Pub, 2003. unpaginated, coloured photos / pictures throughout. ISBN: 1904587011. Hardcover. As New/No Jacket. 12mo - over 5" - 7¾" tall. Chapter Book. INFANTS POSTERS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES FAMILY. ... (more information)
Subjects: ART / Design / General; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / General; PHOTOGRAPHY / General; Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) |
| 13) |
Babies Aboard (Qty: 5)
International Marine Publishing, 1990-04-19. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / General; SPORTS & RECREATION / Boating; Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) |
| 14) |
Babies Aboard
Seven Seas Pr. Trade PaperBack. 0877422737 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1990 Seven Seas Pr Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / General; SPORTS & RECREATION / Boating; Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 15) |
Baby! - (Qty: 6)
Tara Publishing House, 2006. hardcover. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 104 ... (more information)
Subjects: ART / Design / General; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / General; SOCIAL SCIENCE / Popular Culture; Offered by Gopi Books (India) |
| 16) |
Baby! -
Tara Publishing House, 2006. H. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 104 ... (more information)
Subjects: ART / Design / General; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / General; SOCIAL SCIENCE / Popular Culture; Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) |
| 17) |
Babies Aboard
Seven Seas Pr, 1990. Softcover. Excellent, cover and text are immaculate, sound binding, as new. The complete guide for new parents who don't want to give up boating, "Babies Aboard" eases their anxieties and misgivings about having a child on board with practical advice and safety tips. Parenting ISBN: 0877422737.... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / General; SPORTS & RECREATION / Boating; Offered by Mihaly's Rare Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 18) |
Babyhood
A month-by-month guide to childhood development from birth through age two. Topics covered include physical, mental, and emotional milestones.
Alfred A. Knopf, 1983-06-12. Paperback. Very Good. No folded pages. Inscription on first page but no other writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / General; Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) |
| 19) |
Babyhood
Humorous and sometimes enlightening perspectives on parenting in the '90s from the creator and star of a popular sitcom.
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc, 1997. VERY GOOD to NEAR FINE book condition/VERY GOOD to NEAR FINE dust jacket. White boards with quarter white cloth spine with light green lettering on spine. Very tiny shelf dent to spine ends. Pictorial dust jacket with very slight trace of shelf rub to corners, edges & spine ends. Price erased from top corner of ffep. Humorous look at pregnancy, birth & babyhood from the father's perspective. 205 pp. Pages are clean, tight, unmarked & uncreased. Spine U... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / General; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / General; FICTION / General; Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) |
| 20) |
Adventures in Babysitting
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1987 Touchstone movie tie-in. Stated First Printing. Showing very light exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / General; Offered by Legendary Assets (Florida, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7870)Fine or New (3867)
New (2537)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4440)$5-10 (2912)
$10-25 (3023)
$25-50 (1082)
$50-100 (256)
$100-250 (71)
$250-500 (9)
$500-$1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4516)Paperback (6353)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2498)With dust jacket (4031)
Signed (233)
With photos (3462)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (10287)United Kingdom (678)
Canada (641)
Australia (135)
India (33)
Ireland (8)
Malaysia (5)
Japan (3)
Germany (2)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search













