cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Marriage Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Marriage x
Subject: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Marriage x


Results 1 - 20 of 1540
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 77 Next
1) An Anniversary Blessing
Poltarnees, Welleran

An Anniversary Blessing
Stock photo.
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Laughing Elephant. Very Good/Good. 1999. Hard Cover. 1883211182 . ... more information

Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) The Commitment Chronicles
McClary, Cheryl

The Commitment Chronicles
Top Shelf Press, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Nice clean copy with very light all-around wear. Pages bright with unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) The Commitment Chronicles
McClary, Cheryl

Asheville, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Top Shelf Pr, 2002. Nice clean book in very good condition. It has a small abraision on the spine near the bottom where the price sticker was removed. ***** " Relationship expert Dr. Cheryl McClary has created a unique book that combines her own story and the lessons of twenty years as a women's health expert, wife, personal advisor, professor, attorney, country music songwriter and judge. The Commitment Chronicles, unlike many books, says committed relationshi... more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
4) Couples (Quantity available: 25)
Catherine Whitney, Morton I. Hamburg

Couples
Stock photo.
Andrews McMeel Pub, 2000. Hardcover. Brand New. 10.30 x 9.00 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 36.8 oz. Intimate photographic portraits pay tribute to the lasting love and devotion exemplified by thirty-five special couples whose relationships have stood the test of time, in a photographic study that examines the unique characteristics of these lasting bonds of partnership and commitment. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $21.15
5) The Christian Couple
Larry Christenson

The Christian Couple
Bethany Fellowship, 1977. Paperback. Good. Good. Some edgewear, rubbing to covers. Text clean, binding tight. ... more information

Offered by Out of the Stacks (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Couples
Whitney, Catherine

Couples
Stock photo.
Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2000-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.99
7) Couples A Celebration Of Commitment
Whitney, Catherine; Hamburg, M.I

Couples A Celebration Of Commitment
Stock photo.
Andrews McMeel Publishing. Hardcover. 0740710052 Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
8) Bride's Book of Etiquette

Bride's Book of Etiquette
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perigee, 2003 Light edgewear, light shelf wear to corners, sticker on back cover.. Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.50
9) Every End a Beginning
Holmes, Karen E

Xlibris Corporation, 2005-12-30. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.99
10) The Bridge Across Forever
Richad Bach

William Morrow, 1984. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Collectible Very Good/Dust Jacket: Very Good. Book Club Edition, 1st Printing, 1984, Pub: William Morrow, Collectible Very Good, Hardcover, Book: , Clean: dust, Flat:, Tight:, DJ: tear: Cover minor, nicks: edge, Dust Jacket: Very Good Some Foreign Sales Restricted Due to Weight / Most Ships Same Day by 2:30 PM or next AM with Trackng # ... more information

Offered by Bookateria (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
11) Bridge Across Forever
Bach, Richard

William Morrow and Company. HARDCOVER. 9/20/1984. 0688039170 :Minor edge wear to the dust jacket, stamp . Used - Good. ... more information

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
12) The Bridge Across Forever
Bach, Richard

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow, 1984. Hard Cover. Very Good Second impression/Good. ... more information

Offered by Ink and Paper (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
13) The Bridge Across Forever FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bach, Richard

Morrow, 1984. Quarter Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 1984, Price intact. 8vo - over 9" Tall. ISBN: 0-688-03917-0. 316pp..Here is a story so relevant to the lives of those living today that it should be required reading at some point in our education..the author, who wrote "Jonathan Livingston Seagull and other highly regarded works remains ahead of his time, but among those few literate readers today the work of Richard Bach is a lifeline to the quality of the past. Worn dj. ... more information

Offered by abccbooks.com (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) The Bridge Across Forever
Bach, Richard

William Morrow, 2009-01-01. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. Hardcover book is Used, but in Good condition; Dust Jacket is Very Good, but lightly Scuffed... ... more information

Offered by Used Book Shelf (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) The Bridge Across Forever
Richard Bach

New York: William Morrow, 1984. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Carroll's Corner Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) The Bridge Across Forever
Bach, Richard

William Morrow,, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ. pps 316 ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
17) The Bridge Across Forever
Bach, Richard

William Morrow,, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ. pps 316 ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) The Bridge Across Forever
Richard Bach

The Bridge Across Forever
William Morrow, 1984-09-20. Hardcover. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
19) The Bridge Across Forever
Richard Bach

The Bridge Across Forever
William Morrow, 1984-09-20. Hardcover. Acceptable/dust jacket-small edge tears. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.43
20) The Bridge Across Forever
Richard Bach

The Bridge Across Forever
William Morrow, 1984-09-20. Hardcover. text clean & crisp/dust jacket-small edge tears. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.43


Results 1 - 20 of 1540
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 77 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1048)
Fine or New (494)
New (232)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (539)
$5-10 (522)
$10-25 (403)
$25-50 (47)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (6)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (643)
Paperback (752)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (366)
With dust jacket (653)
Signed (52)
With photos (227)

Filter by country:
United States (1291)
Canada (194)
United Kingdom (35)
Australia (18)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: