FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / General Books
Parenting/Childcare
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / General x
Results 1 - 20 of 7318
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 366 Next
| 1) |
Adolescence
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1982 Clean and tight. Cover has shelfwear, primarily on edges; spine crease; bumped corner. Nice condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.85
|
|
| 2) |
An Adoptor's Advocate
|
|
|
Fort Wayne, In. : Perspectives Press, 1984. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented and starting to split. top and bottom binding edges dented. front and back covers have some soiled areas.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
Alcoholism
|
|
|
Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A.: Gale Group, 1992 Clean, crisp & tight, ex-library book. Stamps inside covers & pages 1, 25 & 69; shelf label taped to spine; bar code label back. Card envelope back fep; penciled underlining page 11 (4 lines).. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 4) |
Alternadad
|
|
|
Pantheon. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2007. Hardcover. 1.3 x 9.4 x 6.2 Inches; 304 pages; A few years ago, Neal Pollack was probably the least likely father you’ve ever met: a pop-culture-obsessed writer and self-styled party guy known mostly for outrageous literary antics. In typical fashion, he responded to the birth of his son by forming a mediocre rock band and taking it on tour. Now, in <i>Alternadad</i>, he tells the hilarious and poignant story of how he learned to... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 5) |
Alternadad
|
|
|
Pantheon: New York. Gently used hardcover with dust jacket. Stated First Edition, complete numberline. Jacket has minimal wear and is NOT price-clipped. Text is clean throughout. Condition is Very Good. ISBN 0375423621. ... more information
Offered by Bertski Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 6) |
Alternadad
|
|
|
New York: Pantheon, 2007. 288pp. DJ: wear extremities.. 1st. Hb. Fine/VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Angela Ambrosia
|
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf Inc., 1979. Tight/Bright and clean copy, two different laid-in publishers bookseller promotional bibliographies are included, the lower cornertips are bumped, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket a small closed tear on the spinal crown and a fold creased upper inner front fold. The inspiring story of a cancer survivor's amazing life. From a frightened adolescent in a hospital bed to a vibrant young woman determined not to give in. Finally getting out of the hospital, getting married... more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 8) |
ALTOONA BABOONA
|
|
|
A bored baboon seeks adventure by setting off an a hot-air balloon trip. Along the way she encounters not only fun, but also ... read more
Harcourt Brace. As New in Very Good+ dust jacket 1999. Stated First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. Inscribed and signed by author. Dust jacket has price on front flap with light wear along edges. Covers and inside pages are in as-new condition with no writing, marks or tears. <P>Review from Parents' Choice®: "As fresh as a summer breeze is this first book both written and illustrated by artist Janie Bynum. Loose-jointed and seemingly effortless pen-and-ink and watercolor ... more information
Offered by TAYLOR's BOOK PAGE (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 9) |
Babyhood
|
|
|
Humorous and sometimes enlightening perspectives on parenting in the '90s from the creator and star of a popular sitcom.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: William Morrow, 1997 First Edition, first printing. As New in an As New jacket. 205 pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by P Downing Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 10) |
Babyhood
|
|
|
Humorous and sometimes enlightening perspectives on parenting in the '90s from the creator and star of a popular sitcom.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: William Morrow, 1997 New in New jacket. First Edition, first printing, William Morrow. Unmarked. Gift quality. A humorous take on parenting. 205 pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by P Downing Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 11) |
Babyhood
|
|
|
Humorous and sometimes enlightening perspectives on parenting in the '90s from the creator and star of a popular sitcom.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: William Morrow, 1997 First Edition, first printing, William Morrow. As New in an Excellent jacket with faint surface rubbing. Tight, unmarked. A humorous take on parenting. 205 pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by P Downing Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 12) |
Babyhood
|
|
|
Humorous and sometimes enlightening perspectives on parenting in the '90s from the creator and star of a popular sitcom.
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc, 1997. VERY GOOD to NEAR FINE book condition/VERY GOOD to NEAR FINE dust jacket. White boards with quarter white cloth spine with light green lettering on spine. Very tiny shelf dent to spine ends. Pictorial dust jacket with very slight trace of shelf rub to corners, edges & spine ends. Price erased from top corner of ffep. Humorous look at pregnancy, birth & babyhood from the father's perspective. 205 pp. Pages are clean, tight, unmarked & uncreased. Spine U... more information
Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 13) |
Babyhood
|
|
|
NY: Knopf, 1983. Very Good Paperback, Knopf, NY, 1983, CF03087.. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.39
|
|
| 14) |
Babyhood
|
|
|
A month-by-month guide to childhood development from birth through age two. Topics covered include physical, mental, and emot... read more
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. PB; Fair- lightly soiled, some pages are starting to come loose, but clean text; 2nd Edition, Revised and Expanded; 413 pp. ... more information
Offered by Ageless Pages (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 15) |
Babyvision
|
|
|
Orange, CA: Production Associates, 1998 Brand New - but our warehouse flooded (worst flood in 150 years). Original shrink wrap removed to inspect for damage; cardboard sleeve shrunk due to humidity, box flap partially torn in tape removal/inspection. Tape label has small marred spot from sleeve. 44 minutes.. Very Good/Good. Video. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 16) |
Babywatching
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, 1992. pages clean and bright. binding tight. top and bottom binding edges dented. hacket a bit yellowed around edges and there is some random soiling and denting.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good -. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 17) |
Babywatching
|
|
|
Good in Good dust jacket; 1992. First Edition. Book is very good but has some bleaching of the binding edge, dust jacket has light edge wear and scuffing. DJ in new, clear brodart mylar cover; hardcover; Crown Publishers; New York; All UK and CA books ship Global Priority ; First Printing; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 214 pages; , ... more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.55
|
|
| 18) |
Balancing Acts
|
|
|
Thirty working mothers from a variety of situations share their experiences and offer suggestions for balancing home and work... read more
Berkley Publishing Group, 1998-06-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 19) |
Bathtime
|
|
|
New York: Alladin Books, 1990. VERY GOOD+ book condition/NO dust jacket. Illustrated paperback cover. Extremely light rub to corners. Pages clean, tight & unmarked. Large print for young readers. Bright, colorful illustrations on every page. The use of simple open-ended questions encourages children to talk and learn about a familiar routine. Appears unread. Original price $4.95. Shipping in the United States on this title will be REDUCED to $2.50 via non-Priority US Postal Service, on this title. ... more information
Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
ON BECOMING BABYWISE
|
|
|
Advice for parents looking for ways to help their children sleep soundly and comfortably through the night.
2001 . Ezzo, Gary. ON BECOMING BABYWISE. Simi Valley, CA: Parent-Wise Solutions, 2001. later printing. 224pp. 8vo. Fine trade paperback copy $8.50 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (40)Canada (19)
United Kingdom (18)
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4086)Fine or New (1580)
New (669)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2628)$5-10 (2776)
$10-25 (1675)
$25-50 (155)
$50-100 (71)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1852)Paperback (3728)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2050)With dust jacket (3411)
Signed (184)
With photos (1571)
Filter by country:
United States (6519)Canada (595)
Australia (106)
United Kingdom (92)
Germany (3)
New Zealand (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









