FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / General Books
Parenting/Childcare
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / General x
Subject: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / General x
Results 41 - 60 of 7010
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 351 Next
| 41) |
ABC of Child Abuse (ABC)
|
|
|
BMJ Books; , 2002. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. 63pp., 400grams, ISBN:072790258X" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.96
($11.31)
|
|
| 42) |
Child Behavior
|
|
|
Dell D180 [D180] 1957, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Fine. . . . (Family and Parenting). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 43) |
The Baby and Child Care
|
|
|
Pocket 377 [377] 1947, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Family and Parenting). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 44) |
Child Behavior
|
|
|
Dell D180 [D180] 1956. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Family and Parenting). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Baby and Child Care
|
|
|
Cardinal GC-40 [GC-40] 1957. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Family and Parenting). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 46) |
Baby and Child Care
|
|
|
Cardinal GC-40 [GC-40] 1960, 28th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Family and Parenting). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 47) |
Baby and Child Care
|
|
|
Cardinal GC-40 [GC-40] 1962, 58th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Family and Parenting). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 48) |
The Baby and Child Care
|
|
|
Cardinal C-29 [C-29] 1953, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Family and Parenting). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 49) |
The Baby and Child Care (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Cardinal C-29 [C-29] 1954, 16th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Family and Parenting). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 50) |
The Baby and Child Care
|
|
|
Cardinal C-29 [C-29] 1954, 18th printing. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. . . . (Family and Parenting). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 51) |
The Baby and Child Care
|
|
|
Cardinal C-29 [C-29] 1955, 23rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Family and Parenting). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 52) |
The Baby and Child Care
|
|
|
Pocket 377 [377] 1947, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Family and Parenting). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 53) |
The Baby and Child Care
|
|
|
Pocket 377 [377] 1948, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Family and Parenting). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 54) |
The Baby and Child Care
|
|
|
Pocket 377 [377] 1949, 14th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Family and Parenting). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 55) |
The Baby and Child Care
|
|
|
Pocket 377 [377] 1947, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Family and Parenting). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.99
|
|
| 56) |
Child Abuse
|
|
|
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Greenhaven Pr, 2000 Usual library markings, otherwise a nice tight book, text is bright and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 57) |
Child Abuse
|
|
|
Langhorne, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Chelsea House Pub, 1989 Pictorial cover, no dust jacket, 104 pages includes index and contributors bio. Usual library markings, light bumping and edge wear.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 58) |
Baby and Child Care
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1976. Softcover. Clean. Light friction/edgewear to cover. Mellow hue to interior. Trade PB 24mo 5" - 6" tall 666 pages . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 59) |
A Child Is Born
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Books, 1986. Completely Revised Edition. New photographs of life before birth and up-to-date advice for expectant parents. 160 pages. Covers creased, rubbed and bumped along the edges. Tear along front edge of spine at bottom. Binding holding well. Good reference copy.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 60) |
A Child is Born
|
|
|
New York: Dell, 1986. Completely revised edition. New photographs of life before birth and up-to-date advice for expectant parents. Colour and black and white photographs throughout. Photographs: Lennart Nilsson. Text: Mirjam Furuhjelm, Axel Ingelman-Sundberg, Claes Wirsen. 160 pages. Previous owner's name at top of first page. Corners and edges a little rubbed and bumped. Interior clean with a good binding.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Bernt Forsblad (drawings). 8vo - over 7¾... more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



