FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / General Books
Parenting/Childcare
List view (shown)
Subject: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / General (x) remove
Results 101 - 120 of 6737
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 337 Next
| 101) |
Baby Days
|
|
|
New York, NY: Hyperion, 2000. pages clean but dull. binding tight. edge wear with denting. corners dented bottom front corner creased. top and bottom binding edges dented slightly. . 7th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 102) |
Daycare
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Harvard University Press, 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Book shows rubbing at edges with a few faint marks to page edges. Rubbing to dust jacket with some scuffs at corners, small closed tears to edges. ISBN: 0-674-19403-9.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 103) |
Dear Charlie
|
|
|
Multnomah Publishers, 1999. First edition. . Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean and unmarked inside and out with tight binding. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 300 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 104) |
Dear Charlie
|
|
|
Multnomah Books. Hardcover. 1576734900 wear on corners and edges . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 105) |
Dear Charlie
|
|
|
Multnomah, 1999-09-21. Audio Cassette. New. Brand new tape still in shrink wrap. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 106) |
Dear Charlie - Audio
|
|
|
Multnomah Publishers Inc, October, 1999. New. This is a Brand New Copy that is in ~PERFECT~ condition. ISBN: 1576735915 . ... more information
Offered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 107) |
The Child's Attitude to Death
|
|
|
London: Barrie & Rockliff, 1966.. 1st ed. "The main argument of this book is that death is regarded by children as a deprivation, and as long as it seems the final, unchallenged end of individual man, and perhaps of his species, it is the major deprivation." Pp. 6/162, slight spotting to endpapers. Pink cloth, gilt title to spine, sunning to spine and top edge front board. G+. . ... more information
Offered by Beckham Books Ltd (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.75)
|
|
| 108) |
Coping with Depression
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Rosen Publishing Group, Incorporated, The, 1992 Clean, bright & tight. Ex-library book, has library stamp ffep and card envelope back fep; shelving code handwritten on copyright page; small dent 3rd fep. Shelf label spine, bar code label back cover.. Revised. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 109) |
Cognitive Development
|
|
|
London: Methuen. 1981.. "About the development of those abilities, or processes, by means of which the human baby is able to make sense of his environment, both social and material". Pp 144, slight toning to pages, name to verso front cover. P/b, slight scuffing to spine, slight crease to corner of front cover, illustrated cover. G+. . ... more information
Offered by Beckham Books Ltd (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.78)
|
|
| 110) |
Child Development
|
|
|
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, 1993 Clean and tight. Back 20-30 pages are slightly wrinkled (2-3 end pages and back of index more than slightly) as though water spill had dried (no stain of any kind). Front end pages wrinkled/small crease; dept/date stamped inside front cover.. 3rd Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 111) |
Blindsided By a Diaper
|
|
|
New York, N. Y.: Three Rivers Press, 2007 Uncorrected proof marked as nfs. Table of contents is not indexed. . Uncorrected Proof. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, 322 Pages. ... more information
Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 112) |
The Difficult Child
|
|
|
Good in Good dust jacket; 1985. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Bantam Books; Toronto; All UK and CA books ship Global Priority ; Ninth Printing; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages ... more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.55
|
|
| 113) |
The Difficult Child
|
|
|
Good; 1989. Very lightly used with mild corner tip wear from handling - unmarked. ; Softcover; Bantam Books; NY; ; Fourteenth Printing; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 258 pages ... more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 114) |
Dinner with Dad
|
|
|
New York, NY: Random House, 2007. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 115) |
Daddy Daughter Dinner Dance
|
|
|
Sherman Oaks, CA: Angel Mind, 2004. pages clean. binding tight. edges dented along bottom and scuffed all around. corners dented. top and bottom binding edges dented. covers scuffed, scratched and soiled.. Unknown Edition. Oversized Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 116) |
Career Directions
|
|
|
Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A.: Mcgraw-Hill Higher Education. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1993. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Fresh clean softcover with sharp corners, solid binding, clean interior. . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 117) |
Dare to Discipline
|
|
|
Bantam Books Light wear. 4938B11. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Hain, Newsome and Mason (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 118) |
Dare to Discipline
|
|
|
Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers, 1973 Small chip at top and bottom of spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. Previous owner's name and address stamped on inside of front cover and on title page. 228 pages. Contents include: Teaching respect and responsibility to children; Discipline in the classroom; The barriers to learning; Discipline in Morality; A Moment for Mom; etc.. Eleventh Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 119) |
Beyond Discipline
|
|
|
Kansas City, MO: Westport Pub. Inc., 1990. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear with denting and ink chips. corners dented, creased and split. top and bottom binding edges dented. front and back covers have some random dents, indentations. a good reading copy. Unknown Printing. Trade Paperback. Good -. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 120) |
Dare to Discipline
|
|
|
Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 1991. pages clean and bright. binding tight with a crack in the middle but no breaks. edge wear with denting and white edges. corners rubbed. slightly cocked forward. front and back spine edges creased from opening.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.05
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3681)Fine or New (1398)
New (610)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2377)$5-10 (2617)
$10-25 (1566)
$25-50 (136)
$50-100 (34)
$100-250 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1638)Paperback (3354)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1875)With dust jacket (3141)
Signed (175)
With photos (1480)
Filter by country:
United States (6008)Canada (582)
United Kingdom (84)
Australia (58)
Germany (2)
New Zealand (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









