Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Prejudice Books
Subject: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Prejudice (x) remove
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Anatomy of Prejudices
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: Harvard University Press, 1996 Hardcover with dustjacket in fine condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Lorenzen & Co. Booksellers (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
Anatomy of Prejudices
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Harvard University Press, 1996 632 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Light, minor ding to lower right front corner. . Text is Free of Markings. Cloth. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good to Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Montana Book Company (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 3) |
The Anatomy of Prejudices
|
|
|
Harvard, 1996. Owner's blindstamp on title page. Corner bumped. Lightly worn dust jacket.. Hardback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Murphy-Brookfield Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Anatomy of Prejudices
|
|
|
Cambridge, Mass: Harvard University Press. 1996. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Appears unread.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Appears unread. Hard cover Unknown printing. (cloth: alk. paper) 632 p. ; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 591-618) and index. ... more information
Offered by Alex Chis Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Anatomy of Prejudices
|
|
|
Harvard Univ Pr. NF/VG+; Clean-unmarked. 1996. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 10 x 1.5 x 7 Inches; 632 p. . ... more information
Offered by Hollingsworth's Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Confessions of a True Romantic
|
|
|
Illinois: Sourcebooks, Inc., 2003. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Karl W. Theis & Sons (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.03
|
|
| 7) |
It's the Little Things: The Everyday Interactions That Get under the Skin of
|
|
|
A journalist looks at the everyday encounters between black and white people and finds patterns of behavior and attitudes tha... read more
Harcourt, 2000-09-29. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition. Ex Library copy w/ stickers and stamps. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 8) |
Sex Appealed: Was the U.S. Supreme Court Fooled?
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: Eakin Press, 2005. Like new hardback in a fine dust jacket. Signed thus: "Best Regards, Judge Janice Law, Houston, Texas". Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 9) |
It's the Little Things : The Everyday Interactions That Get Under the Skin of Blacks and Whites
|
|
|
A journalist looks at the everyday encounters between black and white people and finds patterns of behavior and attitudes tha... read more
New York: Harcourt Inc., 2000. FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition (stated). A black woman discusses race relations in America and expands on the various ways that whites and blacks misunderstand each other, unintentionally slur or offend, or otherwise have difficulty working and living together due to different race-oriented attitudes and life experiences. Hardcover with dust jacket, 268pp. A very nice copy, the jacket neatly encased in an acid-free Brodart plastic protector. Rare.. ISBN: 0-15-100407-2... more information
Offered by JB Books (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
It's the Little Things : The Everyday Interactions That Get Under the Skin of Blacks and Whites
|
|
|
A journalist looks at the everyday encounters between black and white people and finds patterns of behavior and attitudes tha... read more
San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Harcourt Trade Publishers, 2000. First Printing. 268 pp. No writing or marks. Appears new, unread. Dust jacket is not price clipped. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by CyberSmith Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
It's the Little Things: The Everyday Interactions That Get under the Skin of Blacks and Whites
|
|
|
A journalist looks at the everyday encounters between black and white people and finds patterns of behavior and attitudes tha... read more
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good./Very Good. 8.9 x 5.9 x 1.0 inches. ... more information
Offered by OMathis Books (District of Columbia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
It's the Little Things: The Everyday Interactions that Get Under the Skin of Blacks and Whites
|
|
|
A journalist looks at the everyday encounters between black and white people and finds patterns of behavior and attitudes tha... read more
New York: Harcourt, Inc., 2000 Near Fine/Very Good minus; hardcover, first ed; clean boards, unmarked text block. Dj is a bit soiled/creased at top edge. Deals with the misunderstandings that still exist between black and white people in everyday interactions including gestures , expressions, words, and body language. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. ... more information
Offered by Harborview Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
White/Black Race Mixing: An Essay on the Stereotypes and Realities of Interracial Marriage
|
|
|
Very good + copy in Trade Paperback. African American Paragon House St. Paul, Minn.: [2000] 1st Soft cover 180 ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)$10-25 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (8)
Filter by country:
United States (13)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





