FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Reference Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Reference x
Subject: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Reference x
Results 1 - 20 of 176
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
The Book of Aphrodisiacs
|
|
|
NY: Stein & Day Pub, 1982. Finger soiling to covers. 195pp.. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Book of Aphrodisiacs
|
|
|
Briarcliff Manor, NY: Stein and Day, 1982. 1st Scarborough Ed. so stated, Trade PB, NF, 195 pp., tiny touch of rubbing on two front spine corners, line indentations on front wrap noticeable to light. Over 550 alphabetically arranged entrie pertaining to a wide spectrum of sexuality, botanically indexed by Dr. Stark, who holds a degree in Naturopathy in LA. Aphrodisiacs, Potency Aids, Sexual Enhancers, Contraceptives, Abortifacients, Medications of Fertility, Anaphrodisiacs, Menstrual Meds, Ancient Texts on ... more information
Offered by Our Bookshelf (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 3) |
Dating for Dummies
|
|
|
Running Press Book Publishers. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Everything Elopement Book
|
|
|
Avon, MA: Adams Media, 2004. Softcover. Excellent. 239 pages. ... more information
Offered by Lowcountry Books (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Family Album: 1975 Edition
|
|
|
Broadman & Holman Publishers, 1975. Unabridged.. Hard Cover. Fine. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Conceptual Approach to Genealogy
|
|
|
Bountiful, Utah, U.S.A.: Precision Indexing, 1998. Soft cover. Very Good. Very good to very good+ softcover, book is clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by RWL GROUP (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 7) |
Families: Intergenerational and Generational Connections
|
|
|
Binghamton, New York, U.S.A.: Haworth Pr Inc, 1991 fine hardcover. Harh Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by elgin cary, bookseller (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 8) |
THE BEST MANS BOOK
|
|
|
New York: Mimosa Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 8vo; 94 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Art Of Erotic Massage
|
|
|
BRAND NEW MINT. IN STOCK IMMEDIATE DELIVERY. UK SELLER. About This Title: Massage is a means of communication between people who use it as a way to show their love and care. This photo-filled guide is designed to help those who wish to enrich their sensual and erotic experiences. Learn the joys of erotic massage, using aromatherapy, Shiatsu, acupressure, and reflexology... more information
Offered by Prima Discount Books (Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.59
($7.57)
|
|
| 10) |
The Art of Erotic Massage
|
|
|
London: Javelin Books, 1988 143p. Fully illustrated.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Note à la page (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $12.00
($11.30)
|
|
| 11) |
The Art Of Erotic Massage
|
|
|
Sterling. PAPERBACK. 0713719885 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear, some bend corners on pages. Small mar on front cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. . Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 12) |
: A BLUE MOUNTAIN ARTS COLLECTION
|
|
|
Blue Mountain Arts, 2001 No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Movie Mom's Guide To Family Movies
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. 720 pp. This book is in very good condition, from a smoke-free home. The pages are clean and the binding is tight. A few of the pages have been folded and then straightened out. There is a black mark at the bottom of the text block. The cover shows some wear and creasing. There is residue on the front cover from stickers. There is a tear on the back cover near the bottom of the spine. The spine is not creased but has a few crinkles. The corners are worn an... more information
Offered by Merriman Trading Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 14) |
Debrett's New Guide To Etiquette & Modern Manners
|
|
|
Headline, (1999). Paperback. Trade paperback with 371 pages. Includes chapters on maners, entertaining, the country weekend, domestic staff, table manners, and more. Near fine condition. ... more information
Offered by On the Road Bookshop (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
The ABC's of Nurturing Children [Paperback] by Kimmins, Irene
|
|
|
Horizon Pub & Dist Inc, 1990-01. Paperback. Very Good. NEAR NEW. ... more information
Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.39
|
|
| 16) |
Parent's Homework Dictionary
|
|
|
Damand Promotions, 1998-06-10. Paperback. Good. Good condition. Slight edge and corner wear. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 17) |
Cuidados Del Nino Paso A Paso
|
|
|
Grijalbo Mondadori Sa, 2002-01. Paperback. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Text clean, binding good. Cover is laminated. ... more information
Offered by Stan and Kat's (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Penguin Classic Baby Name Book
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0142004707 LIKE NEW SLIGHT COVER DAMAGE . Fine. ... more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 19) |
The ADHD Parenting Handbook: Practical Advice for Parents from Parents
|
|
|
Dallas, Texas, U.S.A.: Taylor Publishing Company, 1994. "But now, with the help of THE ADHD PARENTING HANDBOOK, your job as a parent will get easier. Here, other parents-who have faced the same problems you are struggling with-tell what really worked for them. With hundreds of creative, inspired ideas, author Colleen Alexander-Roberts gives you practical, concrete suggestions for handling your child with ADHD." This book has 206 pages.. ISBN: 0-87833-862-4. Fifth Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine/N... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 20) |
Fertility and Conception: A Complete Guide to Getting Pregnant
|
|
|
DK ADULT, 2003-12-15. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, minor spine, edge & cover wear, unmarked, overall clean, post office daily ... more information
Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.32
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (119)Fine or New (63)
New (25)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (76)$5-10 (53)
$10-25 (41)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)Paperback (119)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)With dust jacket (49)
Signed (2)
With photos (28)
Filter by country:
United States (151)Canada (22)
United Kingdom (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









