Discount used books
Search FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings


listview icon
List view (shown)

FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings Books

Subject : FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 789
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next

1) Accidental Bond
Susan Merrell

Accidental Bond
Stock photo.
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)

Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings;

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Accidental Bond (Qty: 5)
Susan Merrell

Accidental Bond
Ballantine Books, 1997-01-14. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)

Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings;

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States)
Price: $23.03
Add to cart 
3) Boy Banned
Stevens, Sam

Boy Banned
Stock photo.
Millivres Prowler Group. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2001. Paperback. 220 pages; 1 . ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Children with Special Needs; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings;

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (Florida, United States)
Price: $15.20
Add to cart 
4) Comrades
AMBROSE, Stephen E

Comrades
Stock photo.
New York: Simon & Schuster. hardback/good condition in good dustjacket. 1999. hardback. ... (more information)

Subjects: EDUCATION / History; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Family Relationships; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / Fatherhood;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $5.70
Add to cart 
5) Comrades
Ambrose, Stephen E

Comrades
Stock photo.
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1999. 139 pp. No markings, tears or creases. Brothers, Fathers, Heroes, Sons, Pals. A Celebration of Male Friendships. . ISBN: 0684867184. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Jon Friedman. ... (more information)

Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Family Relationships; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / Fatherhood; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings;

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada)
Price: $10.50
Add to cart 
6) Comrades
Ambrose, Stephen E

Comrades
Stock photo.
New York: New York: Touchstone, 1999, 1999. Pb. VG. 139 pp. Remainder stripe bottom, one page with creased corner and mark in margin, otherwise excellent condition.. Pb. VG. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Family Relationships; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / Fatherhood;

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
7) Comrades
Ambrose, Stephen E

Comrades
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster. 1999. Very Good. ... (more information)

Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Family Relationships; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / Fatherhood; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings;

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (Missouri, United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
8) COMRADES
Ambrose, Stephen E

COMRADES
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1999 First edition, first prnt. Signed by Ambrose (as "S.E.Ambrose") on the title page. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with an archival cover. Signed by Author. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The image is of the book described and not a stock photo.... (more information)

Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Family Relationships; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / Fatherhood; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings;

Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $175.00
Add to cart 
9) Comrades (Qty: 2)
Ambrose, Stephen E

Comrades
New York, New York: Simon and Schuster, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear and small closed tear to dust jacket. ISBN: 0684867184.... (more information)

Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Family Relationships; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / Fatherhood; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings;

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
10) Comrades
Ambrose, Stephen

Comrades
Stock photo.
New York: Simon & Schuster. As New in Fine dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 0684867184 . Beautiful edition, as new and unread. No flaws to book, clean and tight. Dustjacket as new, except for hint of a crease on back cover.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... (more information)

Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Family Relationships; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / Fatherhood; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings;

Offered by J E Scully, Bookseller (Florida, United States)
Price: $17.50
Add to cart 
11) Comrades
Ambrose, Stephen E

Comrades
Stock photo.
NY: Simon & Schuster. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket; Bk: lower spine end partially creased; remainder mark bottom block / DJ: lower spine end lightly wrinkled 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 139 pages . ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / People of Color; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Family Relationships; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / Fatherhood;

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
12) Comrades
AMBROSE, Stephen E

Comrades
Stock photo.
NY: S&S, 1999. 1st ed. Fine, faint offsetting to fep from front flap, in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0684867184. 0684867184 MODERN FIRST. ... (more information)

Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Family Relationships; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / Fatherhood; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings;

Offered by Len Unger Rare Books, ABAA (California, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
13) COMRADES
AMBROSE, SEPHEN E

COMRADES
Stock photo.
SIMON & SCHUSTER, 1999, FIRST PRINTING INDICATED , NEW HARDCOVER BOOK AND JACKET - UNUSED ISBN - 0684867184 ... (more information)

Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Family Relationships; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / Fatherhood; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings;

Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
14) Comrades
Ambrose, Stephen E

Comrades
Stock photo.
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Family Relationships; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / Fatherhood; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings;

Offered by Wayward Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $9.97
Add to cart 
15) Comrades
Ambrose, Stephen E

Comrades
Stock photo.
Simon, 1999. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New; First Edition, First Printing; Beautiful Copy ... (more information)

Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Family Relationships; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / Fatherhood; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings;

Offered by Remains to be Seen (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $6.30
Add to cart 
16) A Desperate Cry (Qty: 7) FREE SHIPPING
Sanchez, Carlos Cuauhtemoc

A Desperate Cry
Stock photo.
Giron Books. PAPERBACK. 9687277068 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . N... (more information)

Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Family Relationships; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings; RELIGION / Christianity / Christian Life;

Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States)
Price: $28.05
Add to cart 
17) A Desperate Cry (Qty: 7) FREE SHIPPING
Sanchez, Carlos Cuauhtemoc

A Desperate Cry
Stock photo.
Giron Books. PAPERBACK. 9687277068 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business d... (more information)

Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Family Relationships; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings; RELIGION / Christianity / Christian Life;

Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States)
Price: $25.45
Add to cart 
18) The Dutch
Roberts, Les

The Dutch
Stock photo.
A dot-com executive appears to have killed herself by jumping off a bridge, and private investigator Milan Jacovich is hired to figure out why.

New York: St. Martin's Minotaur. Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) o 2001. Hardcover. 0; 304 pages; 1 . ... (more information)

Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings;

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (Florida, United States)
Price: $16.15
Add to cart 
19) Forgiving and Not Forgiving
Safer, Jeanne

Forgiving and Not Forgiving
Stock photo.
In this title, a psychotherapist and journalist asserts that people tend to superficially forgive those who have betrayed them, but do not fully confront the act of betrayal or the suffering it has caused. Safer describes the act of forgiving as a complex, three-part process in which the victim of betrayal must "reengage" with the experience of betrayal, "recognize" its emotional impact, and "reinterpret" the negative experience from a broader perspective.

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Quill, 2000 Clean and tight in standard very good condition. There are however, some minor inside marks. ha*9.0.12. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)

Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Family Relationships; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / Fatherhood; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings;

Offered by Baca Enterprises (Colorado, United States)
Price: $3.19
Add to cart 
20) How to be Funny
Macks, Jon

How to be Funny
Stock photo.
New York ; London: Simon & Schuster. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2003. Paperback. 192 pages; 1 . ... (more information)

Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings; JUVENILE FICTION / Historical / Military & Wars; JUVENILE FICTION / Historical / United States / 20th Century;

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (Florida, United States)
Price: $10.45
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 789
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (540)
Fine or New (299)
New (185)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (343)
$5-10 (190)
$10-25 (196)
$25-50 (40)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (450)
Paperback (261)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (150)
With dust jacket (327)
Signed (13)
With photos (146)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (706)
Canada (58)
United Kingdom (20)
Australia (3)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search