| 1) |
Accidental Bond
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings; Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 2) |
Accidental Bond (Qty: 5)
Ballantine Books, 1997-01-14. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings; Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) |
| 3) |
Boy Banned
Millivres Prowler Group. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2001. Paperback. 220 pages; 1 . ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Children with Special Needs; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings; Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
Comrades
New York: Simon & Schuster. hardback/good condition in good dustjacket. 1999. hardback. ... (more information)
Subjects: EDUCATION / History; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Family Relationships; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / Fatherhood; Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) |
| 5) |
Comrades
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1999. 139 pp. No markings, tears or creases. Brothers, Fathers, Heroes, Sons, Pals. A Celebration of Male Friendships. . ISBN: 0684867184. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Jon Friedman. ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Family Relationships; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / Fatherhood; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings; Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) |
| 6) |
Comrades
New York: New York: Touchstone, 1999, 1999. Pb. VG. 139 pp. Remainder stripe bottom, one page with creased corner and mark in margin, otherwise excellent condition.. Pb. VG. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Family Relationships; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / Fatherhood; Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 7) |
Comrades
Simon & Schuster. 1999. Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Family Relationships; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / Fatherhood; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings; Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (Missouri, United States) |
| 8) |
COMRADES
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1999 First edition, first prnt. Signed by Ambrose (as "S.E.Ambrose") on the title page. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with an archival cover. Signed by Author. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The image is of the book described and not a stock photo.... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Family Relationships; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / Fatherhood; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings; Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 9) |
Comrades (Qty: 2)
New York, New York: Simon and Schuster, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear and small closed tear to dust jacket. ISBN: 0684867184.... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Family Relationships; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / Fatherhood; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings; Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) |
| 10) |
Comrades
New York: Simon & Schuster. As New in Fine dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 0684867184 . Beautiful edition, as new and unread. No flaws to book, clean and tight. Dustjacket as new, except for hint of a crease on back cover.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Family Relationships; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / Fatherhood; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings; Offered by J E Scully, Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
Comrades
NY: Simon & Schuster. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket; Bk: lower spine end partially creased; remainder mark bottom block / DJ: lower spine end lightly wrinkled 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 139 pages . ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / People of Color; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Family Relationships; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / Fatherhood; Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 12) |
Comrades
NY: S&S, 1999. 1st ed. Fine, faint offsetting to fep from front flap, in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0684867184. 0684867184 MODERN FIRST. ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Family Relationships; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / Fatherhood; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings; Offered by Len Unger Rare Books, ABAA (California, United States) |
| 13) |
COMRADES
SIMON & SCHUSTER, 1999, FIRST PRINTING INDICATED , NEW HARDCOVER BOOK AND JACKET - UNUSED ISBN - 0684867184 ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Family Relationships; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / Fatherhood; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings; Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 14) |
Comrades
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Family Relationships; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / Fatherhood; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings; Offered by Wayward Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 15) |
Comrades
Simon, 1999. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New; First Edition, First Printing; Beautiful Copy ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Family Relationships; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / Fatherhood; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings; Offered by Remains to be Seen (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 16) |
A Desperate Cry (Qty: 7)
FREE SHIPPING
Giron Books. PAPERBACK. 9687277068 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . N... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Family Relationships; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings; RELIGION / Christianity / Christian Life; Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States) |
| 17) |
A Desperate Cry (Qty: 7)
FREE SHIPPING
Giron Books. PAPERBACK. 9687277068 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business d... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Family Relationships; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings; RELIGION / Christianity / Christian Life; Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States) |
| 18) |
The Dutch
A dot-com executive appears to have killed herself by jumping off a bridge, and private investigator Milan Jacovich is hired to figure out why.
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur. Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) o 2001. Hardcover. 0; 304 pages; 1 . ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings; Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (Florida, United States) |
| 19) |
Forgiving and Not Forgiving
In this title, a psychotherapist and journalist asserts that people tend to superficially forgive those who have betrayed them, but do not fully confront the act of betrayal or the suffering it has caused. Safer describes the act of forgiving as a complex, three-part process in which the victim of betrayal must "reengage" with the experience of betrayal, "recognize" its emotional impact, and "reinterpret" the negative experience from a broader perspective.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Quill, 2000 Clean and tight in standard very good condition. There are however, some minor inside marks. ha*9.0.12. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Family Relationships; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / Fatherhood; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings; Offered by Baca Enterprises (Colorado, United States) |
| 20) |
How to be Funny
New York ; London: Simon & Schuster. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2003. Paperback. 192 pages; 1 . ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Siblings; JUVENILE FICTION / Historical / Military & Wars; JUVENILE FICTION / Historical / United States / 20th Century; Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (Florida, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (540)Fine or New (299)
New (185)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (343)$5-10 (190)
$10-25 (196)
$25-50 (40)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (450)Paperback (261)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (150)With dust jacket (327)
Signed (13)
With photos (146)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (706)Canada (58)
United Kingdom (20)
Australia (3)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
















