Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

FICTION / Action & Adventure Books

Action Adventure

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: FICTION / Action & Adventure x
Subject: FICTION / Action & Adventure x


Results 61 - 80 of 14628
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 731 Next
61) The Ambushers
Donald Hamilton

Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Publications, 1966. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Poor. ... more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
62) America
Coonts, Stephen

America
Stock photo.
London, UK: Orion Books, 2002. We are currently in the progress of cataloguing our books. Full description and scanned image available upon request.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by REID BOOX (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $5.00 ($4.54)
63) America
Coonts, Stephen

America
Stock photo.
Rear Admiral Jake Grafton looks into the bizarre mid-voyage disappearance of a high-tech stealth submarine.

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2001 AN EXCELLENT COPY - A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by skylarkerbooks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
64) America
Stephen Coonts

America
Stock photo.
Rear Admiral Jake Grafton looks into the bizarre mid-voyage disappearance of a high-tech stealth submarine.

New York: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2002. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
65) The Amethysts
Delaney, Frank

London: HarperCollins, 1997. Tight and clean trade paperback, in Very Good condition, with slightly creased spine and a little creasing and rubbing to covers. More detailed description, scanned digital images, or any other accessible information is available on request and promptly supplied.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $10.34 ($9.39)
66) AMISTAD
Pate, Alexander

DreamWorks, 1997. A Like New hardcover in pictorial boards. Size is 8vo. and there are 316pp. This book is based on the screenplay by David Franzoni & Steven Zaillian and contains 8 pages of color photos from the film. This is the official tie-in to the major motion picture directed by Steven Spielberg. A gorgeous copy. . ... more information

Offered by Frank Mason (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
67) AMOK
FOX, GEORGE

PAN BOOKS, [1978]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; ... more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
68) Amok
Fox, George

Great Britain: Pan Books, 1979. Tight copy in good-very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, light wear & creasing to covers and clean yellowing pages. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $7.50 ($6.81)
69) Anaconda
Bumpus, Jerry

Anaconda
December. Paperback. B000X2BU22 Good First Edition hardcover with NO dustjacket, light edge wear from shelf, no writing or marking in book. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.74
70) Ancient Allan, The
Haggard, H. Rider

New York: McKinlay, Stone & Mackenzie, 1920 maroon cloth with gilt ltrs and decorative emblem on front cover, name in pencil on ffep, corners bumped, slightly soiled on all covers and edges,. Reprint. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $32.95
71) Angel
Barbara Taylor Bradford

New York, NY: Ballantine Book, 1997. Soft Cover. Good/None. 8 vo 7 3/4" - 9 3/4". Softcover has light shelfwear to edges and covers. Library discard with usual stamps. Appears un-read. All were orphans when they met in their teens in the late seventies, and they vowed to be a family. As they reunite at a film party in London, it is Rosalind Madigan, the angel of the title, who holds them together. An Academy Award-winning designer blessed with innate goodness, Rosie is troubled by commitments ... more information

Offered by Big Books Plus (Mississippi, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
72) Anthem
Loeb, Jerry K

Bloomington, IN: 1stBooks Library, 2001. First novel by a retired Naval Aviator and commercial airline pilot. Inscription: Sunday 21 Oct 2001 -- Trust Freedom - Keep / the Faith! Best Wishes/ Jerry K. Loeb. Book has been read and has one crease in the very wide spine. 707 pages.. ISBN: 1588201430. Inscription By Author, Half-Title Page. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Large 8vo. FICTION ESPIONAGE. ... more information

Offered by Lane's Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
73) Apaches
Carcaterra, Lorenzo

USA: Ballantine Books, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Boomer. Dead-Eye. Pins. Geronimo. Reverend Jim. Mrs. Columbo. Legends of the NYPD, they were great cops. The best cops. But they are cops no more. Now they are apaches, a renegade unit working on their own-reunited to bring down the most vicious criminal working New York City today .... February 18, 1982 CARLO AND ANNE Santori wanted nothing more than to be alone. They had planned this weekend getaway for six months, their first o... more information

Offered by D and C Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
74) Apaches FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Carcaterra, Lorenzo

Apaches
Ballantine Books, 1997. Hardcover. New/New. This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. ... more information

Offered by Young Pups Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.59
75) The Aphrodite
Chandler, David

London: Cassell, 1978. Near Fine, Sp Ends Crush/VG+, 1 Tear, Wear, Sp Fade. 1st UK Edition. Adventure & suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. ... more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) +/-
Price: $20.00
76) The Appeal
Grisham, John

The Appeal
Stock photo.
The master of the courtroom thriller crafts another fast-paced tale of corruption and intrigue within the American legal syst... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2008. Full number run, price intact, pristine/flawless copy.. ISBN: 9780385515047. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Hall's Well Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
77) The Arab
Tippin, G. Lee

New York, NY: Lorvevan Publishing, Inc. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1986. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 1-55547-121-8 . We have hundreds of Action/Adventure books in store. Further condition details and JPEG's available upon request. ; 16mo; 206 pages . ... more information

Offered by Logan Lake Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.25
78) Arabella
Georgette Heyer

London, Melbourne and Toronto: Heinemann, 1949. Period romance of the Regency period. In Uniform Edition: Red cloth with GH logo embossed on bottom right hand corner of front board. Titles to spine.Jacket price clipped, in very good condition with small loss to top and bottom of spine and front bottom corner, now in protective sleeve. Internall book fvery good with first owners inscrition to front endpaper, dated 1949. A very nice collectable copy. 315 pp Photos on request. First. Cloth. Very Good/Very Go... more information

Offered by St Marys Books and Prints (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($32.48)
79) ANGEL ARCHANGEL
COOK, NICK

ST. MARTIN, [1993]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; New book; Unread; Shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
80) Archangel
Harris, Robert

Archangel
NY: Random House Inc, 1999 First Printing. Quarter bound in publisher's black cloth over black boards, gilt (red) lettering on spine, author's initials blind-stamped on cover. 8vo. 373, (2) pp. This is a new, unopened, unmarked volume in perfect, pristine condition. The dust jacket is very slightly wrinkled along the top edge only. AS NEW/FINE. In Archangel, Harris switches to modern, unstable Russia and raises another what-if suppose a very real pro-Stalinist cult wanted to bring "back&... more information

Offered by A. J. Frank & Co. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95


Results 61 - 80 of 14628
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 731 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6665)
Fine or New (1504)
New (518)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4595)
$5-10 (4688)
$10-25 (4055)
$25-50 (895)
$50-100 (251)
$100-250 (99)
$250-500 (31)
$500-1,000 (10)
Over $1,000 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6256)
Paperback (7371)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7240)
With dust jacket (7715)
Signed (1428)
With photos (3800)

Filter by country:
United States (8750)
Australia (2782)
Canada (2086)
United Kingdom (774)
New Zealand (142)
South Africa (77)
Puerto Rico (11)
Germany (6)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: