Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

FICTION / Action & Adventure Books

Action Adventure

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: FICTION / Action & Adventure (x) remove



Results 14721 - 14740 of 14803
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 732 733 734 735 736 737 738 739 740 741 Next
14721) Blood Heat Zero (Mack Bolan, the Executioner, No 90)
Pendleton, Don

Toronto: Gold Eagle. Mass-market paperback. 0373610904 Mack Bolan: Executioner #90. Very good. great condition-bookstore stamp inside cover . Very Good. 1986. ... more information

Offered by footnotes (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.79
14722) Zero
Van Lustbader, Eric

New York: Random House, 1988. a nice clean copy with no marks or tears. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
14723) OMEGA: Zero Hours #2
Rogers, Patrick F

: Gold Eagle, 1993 217 pages, pictorial cover with red & white ltrs, edges are slightly nicked, clean and tight.. 1st. Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++ to VG. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
14724) #90 BLOOD HEAT ZERO (Mack Bolan--the Executioner)
Pendleton, Don

Gold Eagle, 1986 185 pages, pictorial covers with red & black ltrs, edges and head-heel of spine are nicked/creased/ & chipped, yellowed edges, reader's crease on spine and spine edges, penciled initial on upper ffep.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
14725) #90 BLOOD HEAT ZERO (Mack Bolan--the Executioner)
Pendleton, Don

Gold Eagle, 1986 185 pages, pictorial covers with red & black ltrs, edges and head-heel of spine are nicked/creased/ & chipped, yellowed edges, reader's crease on spine and spine edges, penciled initial on upper ffep.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
14726) Tom Clancy's Power Plays: Zero Hour FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Clancy, Tom / Preisler, Jerome / Greenberg, Martin

Tom Clancy's Power Plays: Zero Hour
Berkley Trade Pub, 2003. Softcover. Very Good. Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of wear or minor spine creasing.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. ... more information

Offered by Young Pups Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.98
14727) Code to Zero FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Follett, Ken

Code to Zero
It's 1958, and a man wakes up in a train station with his memory erased. Eventually, the man discovers his name and identity:... read more

Penguin Group (USA), 2000. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of wear or minor spine creasing.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. ... more information

Offered by Young Pups Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.58
14728) Speedball (Code Zero #1)
Hodgman, D. A

Don Mills, ON: Gold Eagle : Worldwide, 1992. First Edition, 1st printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Dark blue illustrated cover with light edge wear, NO creases. Text clean, binding solid and square. Stated First Edition. Bookstore stamp inside front cover. 218 pages. Glued binding, 17 cm. 5 oz. ... more information

Offered by Coastal Collections (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14729) Deathride (Code Zero #2)
Hodgman, D. A

Don Mills, ON: Gold Eagle : Worldwide, 1992. First Edition, 1st printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Black illustrated cover with light edge wear, spine creases. Text clean, binding solid, with spine lean. Stated First Edition. 219 pages. Glued binding, 17 cm. 5 oz. ... more information

Offered by Coastal Collections (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14730) Operation Barbary Coast (Code Zero #3)
Hodgman, D. A

Don Mills, ON: Gold Eagle : Worldwide, 1992. First Edition, 1st printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Brown illustrated cover with light edge wear, light spine crease. Text clean, binding solid and square. Stated First Edition. 221 pages. Glued binding, 17 cm. 4 oz. ... more information

Offered by Coastal Collections (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14731) Latitude Zero
Chorlton, Windsor

Latitude Zero
Stock photo.
London: Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1997. First Impression, slight lean, minor shelf-wear. Dustwrapper not price-clipped, tiny tear to head of spine, slight wrinkling to edge. 376pp. A roller-coaster to nightmare with the suspense of Michael Crichton.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.50 ($16.89)
14732) Code to Zero
Follett, Ken

Code to Zero
Stock photo.
London: Pan, 2001. Reading creases, some edge-wear. 468pp. A man wakes up to find himself lying on the ground in a railway station. Convinced he is a drunken down and out, it isn't until a newspaper report about a satellite launch catches his eye that he begins to suspect all is not what it seems .... Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.04)
14733) ZERO GRAVITY
LOURIE, RICHARD

HARCOURT BRACE JOVANOVICH, [1987]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. Light shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14734) Zero Red
Mack Maloney

Zero Red
Stock photo.
Berkley, [2000]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Chopper Ops 2) Spine creases and light edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. ... more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
14735) Zero Hour (Tom Clancy's Power Plays Series, Book 7)
Tom Clancy

Zero Hour (Tom Clancy's Power Plays Series, Book 7)
Stock photo.
Berkley, [2003]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14736) Zero Option
P. T. Deutermann

Zero Option
Stock photo.
St. Martin's Press, [1999]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases; light edgwear. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. ... more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14737) Sub Zero
John Campbell

Avon Books, [1996]. Paperback. New. {NEW} Mass Market Paperback. Faint shelfwear. Page edges very lightly tanned due to age. ... more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
14738) Phoenix Sub Zero: A Novel
Michael DiMercurio

Nearing the end of a losing war with United Nations forces, General Mohammed al-Sihoud of the United Islamic Front manages to... read more

Dutton Adult, [1994]. Hardcover. New. {NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION; first printing. ... more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $45.95
14739) ZERO HOUR
ROGERS, PATRICK

GOLD EAGLE, [1993]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; (OMEGA #2); Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. ... more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14740) ALTITUDE ZERO
SEARLS, HANK

W. W. NORTON, [1991]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; ... more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 14721 - 14740 of 14803
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 732 733 734 735 736 737 738 739 740 741 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6804)
Fine or New (1527)
New (514)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4673)
$5-10 (4684)
$10-25 (4146)
$25-50 (891)
$50-100 (254)
$100-250 (98)
$250-500 (33)
$500-1,000 (10)
Over $1,000 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6364)
Paperback (7360)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7383)
With dust jacket (7842)
Signed (1440)
With photos (3951)

Filter by country:
United States (8936)
Australia (2782)
Canada (2066)
United Kingdom (787)
New Zealand (142)
South Africa (72)
Puerto Rico (12)
Germany (6)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: