FICTION / Erotica Books
Erotica
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: FICTION / Erotica x
Bookseller: John Lord's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 45
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
The Best of Emmanuelle
|
|
|
[London]: Leisure Circle., 1982. pp: 190, 270. Very small pale orange mark to bottom edge that may be a remainder mark. Contains two novels: " Emmanuelle" and " The Further Experiences of Emmanuelle.". Later Printing.. Paper Covered Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. Fiction, Erotica.. ... more information
Offered by John Lord's Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $25.00
($23.33)
|
|
| 2) |
The Best of Emmanuelle
|
|
|
[London]: Leisure Circle., 1982. pp: 190, 270. Couple of small scuff marks to top of spine. Contains two novels: " Emmanuelle" and " The Further Experiences of Emmanuelle.". Later Printing.. Paper Covered Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. Fiction, Erotica.. ... more information
Offered by John Lord's Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $30.00
($27.99)
|
|
| 3) |
EROTIC BOOKPLATES
|
|
|
New York: Bell Publishing Co., 1970. pp: 213. Illustrated with 109 miniatures of bookplates from international private collections. A fine copy.. ISBN: 0517175223. First Edition. Facsimile Leather.. Fine/Fine. 8vo. Erotica.. ... more information
Offered by John Lord's Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $35.00
($32.66)
|
|
| 4) |
FOLIES - BERGERE
|
|
|
New York: E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc., 1955. pp: 219. Illustrated throughout with b&w photographs. Photographic endpapers. Preface by Maurice Chevalier. Alittle sunning to spine. A history of Paris' most famous revue theatre from it's opening in 1895.. First Edition. Cloth-backed Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. Entertainment, Theatre.. ... more information
Offered by John Lord's Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($18.66)
|
|
| 5) |
"FRANK" AND I
|
|
|
New York: Grove Press. 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Paperback Edition. 7" X 4 1/4". pp:277, [x, ads]. Three volumes in one. Crease to spine, dog-ear crease to bottom corner of rear cover. Originally published in 1902 in an edition of 350 copies, and written by the author of " Dolly Morton".. FICTION, EROTICA.. ... more information
Offered by John Lord's Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $15.00
($14.00)
|
|
| 6) |
JUSTINE
|
|
|
New York: Lancer Books., 1969. pp: 191. Introduction by L.T.Woodward. Reading crease to spine, else fine.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 7" X 4 1/4". Literature, Erotica.. ... more information
Offered by John Lord's Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $12.00
($11.20)
|
|
| 7) |
THE MAMMOTH BOOK OF EROTICA
|
|
|
New York: Carroll & Graf Publishers., 2000. pp: xviii, 572. An anthology of erotica by Robert Silverberg, Leonard Cohen, Anne Rice, Samuel R. Delany, and more than two dozen other authors.. ISBN: 0739413546. Cloth, Gilt Lettering.. Fine/Fine. 8vo. Fiction, Erotica, Anthology.. ... more information
Offered by John Lord's Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $25.00
($23.33)
|
|
| 8) |
THE MISTRESS BOOK
|
|
|
New York: Pinnacle Books., 1972. pp: 189, [3, ads]. Reading crease to spine. Browning to edges of text. Price sticker to front cover that is impervious to any removal technique. How to get your own mistress....how come my father didn't give me a copy!!. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 7" X 4 1/4". Fiction, Erotica.. ... more information
Offered by John Lord's Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.33)
|
|
| 9) |
ORIENTAL EROTIC ART
|
|
|
New York: Gallery Books, 1981. Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 176pp. Lavishly illustrated with many in full colour.. EROTICA, ILLUSTRATED. ... more information
Offered by John Lord's Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $25.00
($23.33)
|
|
| 10) |
Les Folies Du Music - Hall. A History of the Music-Hall in Paris
|
|
|
London: Spring Books, 1970. Paper Covered Boards. Near Fine/Very Good. First Thus. Tall 8vo. pp: 190.Pictorial endpapers. Profusely illustrated with b&w photographs and some random caricatures. Foreword by Noel Coward. Dust jacket overall good but just a little tired. Maurice Chevalier, Edith Piaff, CharlesTrenet, Josephine Baker, Mistinguett, Gaby Deslys, Fernandel, Little Tich, they're all here... and lots of beautiful girls with not-too-many clothes. ( It does tend to make burlesque seem just a l... more information
Offered by John Lord's Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($18.66)
|
|
| 11) |
PETER FENDI : 40 Erotic Aquarelles; with a Portrait of the Artist
|
|
|
Los Angeles: The Hogarth Guild., 1970. Approximately 100 un-numbered pages. Fifteen pages of introduction in German and English by Karl Merker. The forty plates are printed recto only. Quarter-inch diameter stain to the foot of the gutter of ffep, very light in colour. Small mark to bottom edge, about half-inch (light coloured soiling, not a remainder mark).. First Edition. Printed Wrappers. Near Fine/Fine. Illus. by PETER FENDI.. Tall 4to.. Art, Erotica.. ... more information
Offered by John Lord's Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $45.00
($41.99)
|
|
| 12) |
RELIEF!
|
|
|
Berlin: Taco Verlagsgellschaft., 1988. pp: [80]. Illustrated throughout with b&w , one colour , and a host of three-dimensional photographs ( with the jolly old red and green 3-D glasses inserted ). The minimal amount of text is in German, French and English...but all the illustrations are in English! A fine, almost unviewed copy.. ISBN: 389268054X. Illustrated Wrappers. Fine. 4to. Photography, Erotica.. ... more information
Offered by John Lord's Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $50.00
($46.65)
|
|
| 13) |
PLAISIR D'AMOUR: An Erotic Memoir of Paris in the 1920s
|
|
|
London: Star Book., 1982. pp: [vi], 247. Reading crease to spine.. ISBN: 0352312025. First Mass Market Edition.. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 7" X 4 1/4". Fiction, Erotica.. ... more information
Offered by John Lord's Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $12.00
($11.20)
|
|
| 14) |
PLAISIRS D'AMOUR : An Erotic Guide to the Senses
|
|
|
New York: Harper San Francisco., 1995. pp: 192. Fully illustrated with colour and b&w reproductions of erotic art. Bibliography. A fine copy.. ISBN: 0062511491. Paperback First Edition.. Card Covers, French Flaps.. Fine. Square 8vo. Erotic, Art.. ... more information
Offered by John Lord's Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $30.00
($27.99)
|
|
| 15) |
Chinese Sex Secrets. A Look Behind The Screen
|
|
|
New York: Gallery Books, 1984. Pictorial Paper Covered Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 4to. pp:159. Illustrated throughout in colour and monochrome with pictures taken from 16th to 19th century pillow books and other erotic Chinese books. Front end paper has a crease. 1/2" tear to fold at bottom fore edge of dust jacket. A well written history of the erotic in China, starting from the Yellow Emperor, author of the first sex manual in 2700 BC to sex in modern day China.. EROTICA, ART, SOCIOL... more information
Offered by John Lord's Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $45.00
($41.99)
|
|
| 16) |
SEX IN THE COMICS
|
|
|
New York: Chelsea House., 1985. pp: 215. Fully illustrated in b&w and colour. Bibliography, index. The author traces the exolution of comic sex as it has emerged from the shadows to its current place of prominence. . ISBN: 0877548501. First Edition. Cloth, Gilt Lettering.. Fine/Fine. 4to. Art, Comics, Sex, Erotica, Humour, Fiction.. ... more information
Offered by John Lord's Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $30.00
($27.99)
|
|
| 17) |
EROTICA II : An Illustrated Anthology of Sexual Art and Literature
|
|
|
New York: Carroll & Graf Publishers., 1993. pp: 159. Fully illustrated in b&w and colour. Authors, artists, sources. The second of three volumes on the art, history and literature of erotica. Originally published by Little, Brown, UK in 1993, this edition using the UK sheets. . ISBN: 08818478791. First U. S. Edition.. Illustrated Card Covers.. Near Fine. 4to. Art, Erotica.. ... more information
Offered by John Lord's Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($18.66)
|
|
| 18) |
EROTICA III : An Illustrated Anthology of Sexual Art and Literature
|
|
|
Toronto: Stoddart, 1996. pp: 160. Fully illustrated in b&w and colour. Authors, artists, sources. The third of three volumes on the art, history and literature of erotica. Originally published by Little, Brown, UK in 1996, this edition using the UK sheets. . ISBN: 0773757627. First Canadian Edition. Illustrated Card Covers.. Near Fine. 4to. Art, Erotica.. ... more information
Offered by John Lord's Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($18.66)
|
|
| 19) |
EROTICA : An Illustrated Anthology of Sexual Art and Literature
|
|
|
Toronto: Stoddart, 1992. pp: 159. Fully illustrated in b&w and colour. Authors, artists, sources. The first of three volumes on the art, history and literature of erotica. Originally published by Little, Brown, UK in 1992, this edition using the UK sheets. Very light wear to edges.. ISBN: 0773755241. First Canadian Edition. Illustrated Card Covers.. Near Fine. 4to. Art, Erotica.. ... more information
Offered by John Lord's Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($18.66)
|
|
| 20) |
THE BOUDOIR: A MAGAZINE OF SCANDAL, FACETIAE, Ec.: The Six Issues Herein Contained
|
|
|
New York: Bookthrift.. pp: x, 246. One-inch taped tear to top of front panel of dust jacket,; quarter-inch tear to rear flap-fold. Originally published by Grove Press in 1970. A delightful collection of Victorian underground literature.. Reprint. Facsimile Leather.. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. Erotica, Fiction.. ... more information
Offered by John Lord's Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($18.66)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (23)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (19)
Filter by country:
Canada (45)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
