FICTION / Espionage Books
Intelligence & Spying
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: FICTION / Espionage x
Subject: FICTION / Espionage x
Results 1 - 20 of 3697
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 185 Next
| 1) |
It
|
|
|
London: New English Library (NEL), 1983. VG++/Near Fine. 1st UK Edition. Parapsychological chiller. Jacket by The Author. BOOK:- Slight spine heel crush, no corner bumps. Ink initials and number on FFEP. Owner's name stamp at top right on ti tle-page. Top edge-cut has the beginnings of a light scattered foxing. DUST JACKET:- Intact, with price. Edge-crumple on the spine head and heel and the flap hinge corners. No tears. No chipping. Rear panel shows faint rubbing. A scan of the jacket is available on reque... more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
51
|
|
|
Bandon, OR, U.S.A.: TwoForYou Books (24U), 1994. Signed by author on the title page. Light shelf wear to outer edges. Appears unread.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good - Fine. ... more information
Offered by Lion & Phoenix Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
Abel
|
|
|
London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1970. Clean copy with tight binding. Light spotting on bottom edge, owner's name on ffep. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, supply further information.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good-Very Good. Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8½" (220mm) tall.. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $18.85
($17.26)
|
|
| 4) |
Aftermath
|
|
|
Great Britain: Knight, 2000. Tight and clean copy, in a near very good condition, with some creasing to covers and spine. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. . Paperback. * Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $9.00
($8.24)
|
|
| 5) |
ALBATROSS
|
|
|
Wheeler Publishing, 1994. Dust jacket has one-inch tear near outer edge of front panel. Rear panel of dj rubbed.. Half-Leather. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Lion & Phoenix Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Allies
|
|
|
London: Cassell, 1979. Thriller. Author's first novel. Jacket by Harry Hants. Expanded condition report/Scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Near Fine, Shelfwear/Near Fine, Edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Allies
|
|
|
London: Sphere, 1981. G, Edgewear, creases, dealer stamps, ink price, browning/NO DUST JACKET. War thriller. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Sphere Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Amateur
|
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape, 1981. EX-lib copy, with plastic sleeve protecting the dust jacket, and with the usual ex-library markings. The card holder was removed. A light foxing some wear but still a solid reading copy. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition. . Hardcover. * Good/Good. Medium Octavo, approx. 8½" (220mm) tall.. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $7.50
($6.87)
|
|
| 9) |
The Amateur
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1981 A novel set in the world of Intelligence and the CIA in Near Fine/Near Fine condition. The black boards of the HB are beginning to lightly fade and top and bottom. DJ has some edgewear and a 1/4" tear at rear bottom edge.. First Edition. Cloth & Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by skybearbooks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Amateur
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1981 A novel set in the world of Intelligence and the CIA in Near Fine/Near Fine condition. The black boards of the HB are beginning to lightly fade and top and bottom. DJ has some edgewear and is in a mylar cover.. First Edition. Cloth & Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by skybearbooks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE AMATEUR
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1981. This spy thriller, featuring a man who breaks into the CIA's computer network and blackmails the agency into training and outfitting him to hunt for the terrorist who killed his fiancee, won an Edgar nomination for Littell in 1982; a collectable copy in like dustjacket.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.75
|
|
| 12) |
The Ambassador
|
|
|
Great Britain: Fontana/collins, 1978. Solid, tight copy with a light edgewear, some creasing to spine, lightly tanned pages and light foxing. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Paperback. * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $5.75
($5.26)
|
|
| 13) |
The Ambushers
|
|
|
London: Muller / Gold Medal, 1964. VG, Edgewear, crease, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Thriller, featuring Matt Helm. 'A Gold Medal Original' #710. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Ambushers
|
|
|
London: Coronet : Hodder Fawcett, 1967. Matt Helm thriller #6. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG, Wear, Foxing, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. ... more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Alamut Ambush
|
|
|
London: Grafton, 1988. VG, Edgewear, creases, dealer stamp, browning. Thriller. Cover photo by Peter Williams. Expanded condition report/scan on request. . First Grafton Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
ANGELA
|
|
|
New York: Richardson &Steirman, 1986. No significant flaws.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Lion & Phoenix Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Antagonists
|
|
|
London: Arthur Barker, 1968. "A novel about political assassination". Jacket design by Brian Keogh. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Mild Wear, Browning/VG, PC, Wear, Tear, Flaking. ... more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Anthill
|
|
|
London: Chapman & Hall, 1962. VG, Shelfwear, bump, foxing/G+, Edgewear, small tears, insect damage, foxing, browning. Psychological thriller, set in the former Belgian Congo. Jacket design by Lacey Everett. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Archangel
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson, 1998. Thriller, set in modern-day Russia. Jacket photo by F Mayer. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Near Fine, Bumping/Near Fine, Edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
ARCHANGEL
|
|
|
New York: Dutton, 1982. NF/F; 352 pages; First edition stated, first printing; near Fine in white cloth titled in gilt over red boards, light soiling on the fore-edge and front free endpaper, in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. By the author of "Harry's Game.". First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1908)Fine or New (294)
New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (451)$5-10 (1444)
$10-25 (1375)
$25-50 (324)
$50-100 (76)
$100-250 (20)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1726)Paperback (1368)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1137)With dust jacket (2134)
Signed (76)
With photos (313)
Filter by country:
Australia (1820)United States (1711)
United Kingdom (90)
Canada (75)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


