cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

FICTION / Fantasy / General Books

Fantasy

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: FICTION / Fantasy / General x
Bookseller: Ming Books UK x


Results 1 - 20 of 351
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) Abarat
Barker, Clive

Abarat
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Voyager, 2004. fine 1st thus Voyager 2004 fantasy. 1st Thus. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.33)
2) Almuric
Howard Robert E

London Uk: Sphere Books, 1977. very good but creased 1st Sphere London 1977 fantasy. 1st. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.66)
3) Almuric
Howard Robert E

New York US: Ace F-305 40c, 1964. very good but worn. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.66)
4) Almuric
Howard Robert E

New York: Ace Books F-305 40c. very good lightly creased Ace Books New York Fantasy. 1st Book Publication. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Jack Gaughan Cover. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.99)
5) Brujah
Fleming, Gerbod

Brujah
Stock photo.
Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.S.A.: White Wolf Pub, 2000. fine 1st Stone Mountain 2000 clan novel world of Darkness Fantasy. 1st. Paper. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.00 ($14.99)
6) Citadel of Chaos
Jackson, Steven

Harmondsworth,UK: Puffin Books, 1983. very good but creased Puffin Reprint Fighting Fantasy Gamebook 2 All you require are 2 dice, a pencil and an eraser.. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Russ Nicholson. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.99)
7) Conan
Howard Robert E ,De Camp L Sprague and Carter Lin

London Uk: Sphere, 1974. very good worn on spine paperback. 1st Sphere. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Frank Frazetta. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.66)
8) Conan The Avenger
Howard Robert E,Nyberg Bjorn and DE Camp L Sprague

New York: Lancer Books 73-780 60c, 1968. very god light wear to wraps darkening to spine 1st Lancer 1968 The Barbarian King braves enemy hordes and sinister magic to rescue His Queen ! Fantasy . 1st. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Frazetta Frank Cover. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
9) Conan of Cimmeria
HOWARD Robert E;DE CAMP L Sprague and CARTER Lin

New York;ny;usa: Lancer Books 75-072 95c, 1969. very good spine darkened 1st Lancer New York Fantasy. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($41.64)
10) Conan The Barbarian
De Camp L Sprague & Carter Lin

London, UK: Sphere Books, 1982. near fine 1st UK Sphere Books London Fantasy Film tie-in. 1st UK. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.66)
11) Conan of Aquilonia
De Camp L Sprague and Carter Lin

New York Usa: Prestige Books Distributed By Ace Books 11, 1977. VERY GOOD light wear 1st Prestige/Ace 1977 Fantasy. 1st. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($14.16)
12) Conan The Buccaneer
De Camp L Sprague and Carter Lin

London,United Kingdom: Sphere Books, 1975. very good but creased and rubbed at back 1st Sphere London 1975 Fantasy. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.66)
13) Conan The Buccaneer
De Camp L Sprague & Carter Lin

London Uk: Sphere Books, 1975. very good but worn and creased 1st Sphere fantasy. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
14) Conlan of Aquilonia
De Camp L Sprague & Carter Lin

New York: Prestige Distributed By Ace, 1977. very good Prestige Fantasy. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.66)
15) Damia's Children
McCaffrey, Anne

Damia's Children
Stock photo.
London, UNITED KINGDOM: Corgi Books, 1994. very good light wear 1st Corgi London 1994 science fiction. 1st Thus. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.99)
16) 101 Damnations
Harman Andrew

London Uk: Orbit Comic Fantasy, 1998. very good reprint Orbit 1998 pages tanned at edges. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Mick Posen . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
17) The Armies of Daylight
Hambly Barbara

London Uk: Unicorn/Unwin, 1985. good worn creased paperback. 1st Thus. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.40 ($4.00)
18) Diggers
Pratchett Terry

Diggers
Stock photo.
London Uk: Corgi, 1992. VERY GOOD wraps worn inscribed by previous owner reprint Corgi 1996 SECOND BOOK OF NOON. Reprint. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
19) Diggers
Pratchett, Terry

Diggers
Stock photo.
London;UK: Corgi Books, 1998. near fine reprint Corgi Books London 1998 sequel to Truckers fantasy. Reprint. Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.66)
20) Ards! [Discworld ]
Pratchett Terry

Ards! [Discworld ]
Stock photo.
London Uk: Corgi Books, 1990. VERY GOOD creased. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)


Results 1 - 20 of 351
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (309)
Fine or New (29)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)
$5-10 (182)
$10-25 (131)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)
Paperback (285)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (169)
With dust jacket (150)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (351)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: