FICTION / Fantasy / General Books
Fantasy
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: FICTION / Fantasy / General x
Bookseller: Aldergrove Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 42
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Aurora
|
|
|
Ibooks, 2005. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage. Very minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. ISBN 141650415X. 2005 edition. Publisher: IBooks Inc. 422 pages long. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: The Third Law of Robotics states that a robot must protect its own existence, as long as such protection does not conflict with the First or Secon... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 2) |
Finest Creation, The
|
|
|
Tor Books, 2004. Hardcover book is in new, never been read condition. Dust jacket is in like new condition. Very minor wear on edges of dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean, no stains. ISBN# 0765308207. 2004 edition. 320 pages long. Approx: 8 by 6 by 1. Publisher: Tor Books. Finest Trilogy. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Aimed at a YA audience, Rabe's fun, galloping romp of a story launches a new fantasy series. In the magical land of Paard-Pe... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 3) |
Grand Crusade, The
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 2003. Book is in like new condition, pages are crisp and clean, unread. Paperback cover shows signs of wear along edges, shelf wear and some slight scratches and bends / wrinkles from being in the book bins. 463 pages long. 2003 edition. ISBN 0553379216. Additional pictures of condition are available. Retail Price $14.95 US. BOOK DESCRIPTION: The hope of the future, Will Norrington, prophesied to bring down the northern tyrant Chytrine and redeem the wrold, is said to be dead, lost in the he... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 4) |
Arthur the King
|
|
|
Phoenix , 2004. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage. Very very minor shelf wear on edges of papeback cover. ISBN 0753817810. 2004 edition. Publisher-Phoenix. 304 pages long. Approx: 7 by 5 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: In this second volume of his historical trilogy (after The Evening of the World, set in the dying days of the Roman Empire... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 5) |
King Betrayed, The
|
|
|
Ace Books Div of Penguin Group, 2003. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage. Very minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. ISBN# 0441011152. 2003 edition. Publisher: Ace. 416 pages long. Size Approx: 7 by 4 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: The Sword, The Ring, and The Chalice trilogy ensnared readers in its web of fantasy and suspense. The Q... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 6) |
King Betrayed
|
|
|
Ace Books Div of Penguin Group, 2003. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage. Very minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. ISBN# 0441011152. 2003 edition. Publisher: Ace Books. 416 pages long. Size Approx: 7 by 4 by 1.5. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Product Description: The Sword, The Ring, and The Chalice trilogy ensnared readers in its web of fantasy and susp... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 7) |
Kingless Land, The
|
|
|
As royals squabble over rulership of a leaderless land, a small group of adventurers tries to make sure that good will prevai... read more
TOR Fantasy, 2000. Hardcover book is in like new condition, looks unread, dust jacket in very good to like new condition. Dust jacket shows minor signs of wear on top & bottom of spine edges. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Price stamp from bookstore inside front cover. No pictures / 2 page map inside of book. 304 pages long. Approx. 9 ½ by 6 ½. 2000 edition. ISBN 0312867212. Publisher: Tor Fantasy. BOOK DESCRIPTION: This is only some of the praise lavished by Dragon magazine o... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 8) |
Od Magic
|
|
|
Hundreds of years ago, the long-lived wizard Od saved the land of Numis in exchange for the right to establish a school of ma... read more
Ace Books Div of Penguin Group, 2005. Hardcover book is in new, never been read condition. Dust jacket is in like new condition. Minor wear on top front edges of dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean, no stains. Publisher: Ace hardcover. 320 pages long. 2005 edition. Approx: 8 by 5 by 1 1/2. ISBN# 0441012485. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Generations ago, the seemingly immortal wizard Od saved the city of Numis from destruction, not out of altruism... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 9) |
Impossible Odds: A Chronicle of the King's Blades
|
|
|
When Grand Duke Rubin's cousin Lord Volpe usurps his throne, it's up to his Grand Duchess (who disguises herself as her husba... read more
Eos, 2003. Hardcover book is in new, never been read condition. Dust jacket is in like new condition. Very minor wear on edges of dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean, no stains. ISBN# 0380818345. 2003 edition. 384 pages long. Approx: 9 by 6 by 1. Publisher: EOS Books. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Canadian author Duncan explores the perils and pitfalls of dynastic politics in this swashbuckling fantasy, the fifth entry in his popular King's ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 10) |
Omega
|
|
|
A team of humans works to save an alien civilization from destruction by an energy cloud. The kicker is that the aliens must ... read more
Ace Books Div of Penguin Group, 2004. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. No creasing on edges, no stains, no dog ears. Very minor shelf wear on outside of paperback cover. Publisher: Ace Books. ISBN# 0441012108. 2004 edition. 512 pages. Size: 7 x 4 x 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: The trilogy McDevitt began with The Engines of God (1994) and continued in Chindi [BKL Jl 02] concludes in a decisive confr... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 11) |
Bios - a Novel of Planetary Exploration
|
|
|
Tor Book - Tom Doherty, 1999. Hardcover book is in excellent condition with a dust jacket which is also in excellent condition. Dust jacket shows slight signs of wear. Pages are crisp and clean. First Edition. Price sticker on front. 1999 edition. 208 pages long. Publisher: Tor Books. A few pages in back are wrinkled. ISBN 031286857X. Additional pictures of condition are available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: With his acclaimed novel Darwinia, Robert Wilson planted his flag at the peak of the modern science f... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 12) |
Harry Potter and the goblet of Fire
|
|
|
Raincoast Books, 2000. Hardcover book is in new, never been read condition. Dust jacket is new condition. Book still wrapped in plastic. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean, no stains. ISBN# 9781551923376. 2000 edition. 636 pages long. Approx: 8 by 5 by 1.5. Publisher: Raincoast Books. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: In Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire, J.K. Rowling offers up equal parts danger and delight--and any number of dragons, house-elves, and death-d... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.95
|
|
| 13) |
Pride of Kings
|
|
|
USA: Roc, New American Library, 2001. Hardcover book in like new condition, dust jacket in same condition. New, never been read. Slight shelf wear on the dust jacket, some slight scratches on back of dust jacket, price sticker mark. 451 pages long. Approx. 8 ½ by 5 ½ by 1 ½. 2001 edition. Retail Price in stores - $29.95. ISBN 073942162X. BOOK DESCRIPTION FROM DUST JACKET: National Best Selling Author of Kingdom of the Grail. National best-selling author and World Fantasy Award nom... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 14) |
Renegade of Kregen
|
|
|
Daw Books, 1976. Paperback book is in like new, unread conditon. Pages are crisp and clean. No signs of use. Very slight shelf wear on edges. Picture is a stock photo. ISBN 0886770351. 192 pages long. 1976 edition. Publisher: Daw Books. Other pictures of condition are available. Perfect for the private collector. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Never before in his career under the double suns of Antares had Dray Prescot been in as desperate a situation as he found himself on his second entry into the enemy city of ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 15) |
Renegades of Pern
|
|
|
Del Rey - Ballantine Books, 1990. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. No creasing on edges, no stains, no dog ears. Very minor shelf wear on outside of paperback cover. Publisher: Del Rey. ISBN 0345369335. 1990 edition. 352 pages. Size: 7 x 4.5 x 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: While recent tales of Pern have dealt with early eras on that turbulent planet, this one begins during the time of Dragonquest... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 16) |
Ring of Destiny
|
|
|
Daw Books, 1999. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage. Very minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. ISBN# 0886778700. 1999 edition. Publisher: Daw. 720 pages long. Size Approx: 7 by 4 by 1.5. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: In the third volume of Jane S. Fancher's acclaimed series, three telepathically linked brothers must unite their power... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 17) |
Sapphire Rose, The
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1991. Finally the knight Sparhawk had come to possess Bhellion, the legendary jewel of magic. With it, he frees Queen Ehalana from the crystalline cocoon that preserves her life, but Bhellion carries dangers of its own. And now Sparkhawk is being stalked by a dark lurking menace that is only the beginning of his troubles..... Hard Cover. New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 18) |
Harry Potter and the chamber of Secrets
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() The second entry of the amazingly popular Harry Potter series opens with the boy wizard suffering through a dreadful summer b... read more
Raincoast Books, 1999. In one of the most hotly anticipated sequels in memory, J.K. Rowling takes up where she left with Harry's second year at the Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry. Old friends and new torments abound, including a spirit named Moaning Myrtle who haunts the girl's bathroom, an outrageously conceited professor, Gilderoy Lockheart, and a mysterious force that turns Hogwarts students to stone.. Hard Cover. New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 19) |
Shadowgate - Dragons Of Deltora #2
|
|
|
Scholastics Inc, 2004. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage inside. Minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. ISBN# 0439633745. 2004 edition. Publisher: Scholastics Books. 208 pages long. Approx: 7 by 5 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: The Four Sisters, evil creations of the Shadow Lord, are poisoning Deltora and starving its people. Lief, ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 20) |
Dragon Quintet: Five Original Short Novels
|
|
|
Tor Books, 2005. Trade Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No creasing on binding edge. Minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. ISBN# 0765311364. 2005 edition. Publisher: Tor Books. 302 pages long. Approx: 9 by 6 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: There be dragons of all spots and stripes in this solid anthology from editor Kaye (The Vampire Sextette), showcasing ori... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (41)Fine or New (38)
New (22)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (32)$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)Paperback (27)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (28)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (42)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





















