cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

FICTION / Fantasy / General Books

Fantasy

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: FICTION / Fantasy / General x
Subject: FICTION / Fantasy / General x


Results 1 - 20 of 26557
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 1328 Next
1)
Howard, Robert E

West Kingston, Rhode Island: Donald M. Grant, 1975. Brown cloth. Crisp binding with a corner bump and some minor damp stain evident on tail boards. DJ has a corresponding damp stain and only light edge wear. Not price clipped. Nice Tim Kirk illustrations and wrapper.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Tim Kirk. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) They
MANNES (Marya)

Victor Gollancz Ltd., 1969. Lge.16mo; final blank; light brown boards blocked and lettered gilt on spine. Fine in dust-wrapper. All books listed by Robert Temple are first editions unless otherwise stated... more information

Offered by Robert Temple Booksellers (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $22.91
3) T
LE BRETON (Thomas [i.e.,

Murray Ford].). Mr. Teedles The gland [underlined] old man. By Thomas Le Breton Author of "A Sister to Assist 'Er," "Mrs. May," Etc., etc. With eleven illustrations by Chris Davis. London, T. Werner Laurie Ltd., Cobham House, 23 and 26 Water Lane, E.C.4, December, 1927. Sm.cr.8vo; half-title with frontispiece on verso; other illustrations in text; 4pp. integral advertisements at end; faintly-mottled pale grey-green rough buckram, blocked with publisher's initials within ruled c... more information

Offered by Robert Temple Booksellers (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $85.93
4) 1632
Flint, Eric

1632
A six-mile long sliver of 1990s West Virginia--along with all its inhabitants--mysteriously winds up in the central Europe of... read more

Baen [0-671-31972-8] [date not indicated], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Alternate History, Science Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
5) 1632
Flint, Eric

1632
A six-mile long sliver of 1990s West Virginia--along with all its inhabitants--mysteriously winds up in the central Europe of... read more

Baen [0-671-31972-8] 2001. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Alternate History, Science Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
6) 1633
Weber, David (With Eric Flint.)

1633
Baen [0-7434-7155-5] 2006, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Alternate History). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
7) 2012
Whitley Strieber

2012
Stock photo.
The war for souls.... more information

Offered by Ronald Rocco (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
8) Abarat
Barker, Clive

Abarat
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Voyager, 2004. fine 1st thus Voyager 2004 fantasy. 1st Thus. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.22)
9) Abarat
Barker, Clive

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Joanna Cotler Books, 2002 Trade Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Clive Barker. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $105.00
10) Abhorsen
NIX, Garth

Abhorsen
Stock photo.
In this conclusion to the trilogy begun in the popular fantasy work LIRAEL, King Touchstone and Sabriel face the threat of as... read more

New York: Harper Collins, 2003. Sequel to "Sabriel" and "Lirael"; map; remainder mark on bottom edge; 358pp.. ISBN: 0060278250. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Fiction. ... more information

Offered by abookshop.com (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
11) Abhorsen
Nix, Garth

Abhorsen
Eos [0-06-059498-5] 2004, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. . . . Remainder mark on tail. . . . (Fantasy). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.49
12) Abhorsen
Nix, Garth

Abhorsen
Stock photo.
In this conclusion to the trilogy begun in the popular fantasy work LIRAEL, King Touchstone and Sabriel face the threat of as... read more

Eos [0-06-052873-7] 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Although stamped 'Withdrawn' on an interior page, this was not a library book. It was probably donated to a library at some point, then sold without library processing other than this stamp. . . . (Fantasy). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) Absence
Handke Peter

Absence
Stock photo.
New York: Farrar, Strauss & Giroux, 1990. 119 pp, translated by Ralph Manheim, Die Abwesenheit. 1987. Reminiscent of Zelazny, without the magical trappings.. First English Language Edition. Cloth/board. Good/Good. Illus. by Jacket By Miles Hyman. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Novel. ... more information

Offered by Syber's Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $13.50 ($12.36)
14) Adam
Bolt, David

London, Leslie Frewin, 1969. Second edition. A lyrical and accomplished retelling of the Genesis narrative. This book was greatly praised by another master of the allegorical novel, C.S. Lewis, who called it "splendid." A Fine hardcover copy in a Fine dustwrapper. . ... more information

Offered by NARNIA BOOKS (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $22.95
15) Adam
Bolt, David

New York: The John Day Company, 1961. First American edition. A lyrical and accomplished retelling of the Genesis narrative. This book was greatly praised by another master of the allegorical novel, C.S. Lewis, who called it "splendid." A clean, tight VG+ hardcover copy with a small ink name on the front free endpaper. In a price-clipped VG dustwrapper which has 1/4 inch chips at head and heel of spine and a faint light brown stain at head of spine. Still quite attractive in a mylar protectiv... more information

Offered by NARNIA BOOKS (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.95
16) The Adversary
MAY Julian

The Adversary
Stock photo.
Pan, 1984. Paperback. VG nice copy. Book 4 in the Saga of the Exiles.. First UK Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kirk Ruebotham Bookseller (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.61)
17) The Adversary
May, Julian

New York: Ballantine Books, 1985 A beautiful copy of this Volume Four in The Saga of Pliocene Exile. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. A very nice copy and a fine read.. First Mass Market Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Michael Whelan - Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.95
18) Aegypt
Crowley, John

Aegypt
Bantam [0-553-05194-6] 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in edgeworn dust jacket. . . . (Fantasy). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $132.00
19) Aegypt
Crowley, John

Aegypt
Bantam [0-553-34592-3] [1989], 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) About fine. . . . (Fantasy). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $27.99
20) AFTER THE AFTERNOON
MacArthur, , Arthur

AFTER THE AFTERNOON
May not be noted.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; MacArthur, Arthur After the Afternoon New York, NY: Appleton Century, 1941. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. An uncommon fantasy novel about a faun in ancient Greece. Black dustjacket by Durieux showing a head silhouette in gray and orange, considerable short chips. Interesting. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . ... more information

Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.87


Results 1 - 20 of 26557
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 1328 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: