cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

FICTION / General Books

General Fiction

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: FICTION / General x
Bookseller: His Book Garden x


Results 1 - 20 of 71
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) The Benefactor
Flores, Maria

Doubleday, 1960 1960 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. DJ has two places where old stickers have been removed from back cover and spine. Front cover is in wonderful condition. DJ is not sun faded. Previous owners bookplate and personal name stamp/property stamp on FFEP. DJ is not price clipped. NOT Ex-Library. Pages are clean and unmarked. A Very Nice Copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
2) Across the Brazos
Williamson, Ermal Walden

Giant Shadow Publishing, 2006 ~INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR~ Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. Inscribed by the author on the inside front cover. Second Edition 2006. Text Pages are Clean and Unmarked. Light Shelfwear to Edges. A Very Nice Collectible Copy.. Signed by Author. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Deadly Deception
Gunn, Brenda

St. Martin's Press, 2000 Very Good in Very Good jacket Signed by Author SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR-HB w/DJ in Very Fine condition. VG DJ has 1/4 inch tear on top of spine. No other defects.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
4) Essays
Emerson, Ralph Waldo

Little Leather Library New York: Little Leather Library Corp, Redcroft Edition circa 1921-1924 -- 96 pp. -- Book is in Acceptable condition. 4"x3" green and copper embossed floral border trim and title in croft leatherette. Binding is seperated from pages. Slight edgewear to covers. With rebinding it would make a Very Nice Collectible Copy. Full-Leather. Good/Good. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
5) The Deadly Flaw
Smith, Florence B

Nothwest Publishing, 1994 ~SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR~ !994 First Printing Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. No spine crease. One small corner crease on front cover. No other creases. Small smudge on back cover where old price was. Overall A Very Nice Collectible Copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.50
6) Dan Freeman
Jaffe, Dan

University of Nebraska Press, 1967 Hardcover with Dust Jacket in Good Condition. Pages are Clean and Unmarked. Moderate Shelfwear to Edges. A Very Nice Copy.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Aaron G. Pyle. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) The Big Book of Grimm (Factoid Books)
Brothers Grimm

The Big Book of Grimm (Factoid Books)
Stock photo.
Paradox Press, 1999 1999 First Printing as stated Oversized Trade Paperback in Like New Condition. Book is in Wonderful condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. No creases or shelfwear. A Very Nice Copy. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $34.99
8) Air Dance Iguana
Corcoran, Tom

Air Dance Iguana
Stock photo.
St Martins Press, 2005 Advance Uncorrected Proofs as stated on front cover. Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. Artwork is the same as the released First Edition but Title and Authors name are reversed from top to bottom and are in a yellow "paint brush stroke" looking font. Covers are not creased. Light edgewear to corners only. Pages are clean and unmarked. A Very Nice Collectible Copy. ARC. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Dictionary of Angels: Including the Fallen Angels
Davidson, Gustav

Free Press, 1994 1994 Free Press Reprint of the 1971 paperback edition. This copy is a Large Paperback in Good Condition. A Hard to Find Copy. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers corner are curled from use and bumping. Crease on lower left corner of back cover. No creases to spine or front cover. No names, notes, etc. A Very Nice Copy.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
10) The Glass Island
Coles, Gladys Mary

Duckworth, 1992 TRADE PAPERBACK in Very Good Condition. Covers are not creased. Light bumping to corners. Light shelfwear. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and unmarked. A Very Nice Copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
11) Jesus and the Gospels
Blomberg, Craig L

Jesus and the Gospels
Stock photo.
Broadman & Holman, 1997 Hardcover with Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Pages are Clean and Unmarked. Light Shelfwear to Edges. A Very Nice Clean Copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) Kamila
Quartey, K. Jones

Vantage Press, 1995 ~SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR~ Hardcover with Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. DJ has minor shelfwear with two small closed tears on rear cover. No names or markings throughout except Authors signature. Boards are like new with no shelfwear or bumped corners. Very Nice Collectiible Copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
13) Among the Lilies
Adriano, Mary; Bruno Mary

Among the Lilies
Stock photo.
Lily Publications, 1996 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. Binding is tight as if never read. Light shelfwear to edges. Pages are clean and unmarked. A Very Nice Clean Copy.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
14) LONESOME CITIES
McKuen, Rod

Random House, 1968 1968 Third Printing as stated Hardcover with Dust Jacket in NEW CONDITION. This book is perfect. No bumps, tears, names, markings, edgewear, fading, etc. As if it were still on the store shelf in 1968. A Very Nice Collectible Copy. . Third Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) The Legend of Motley Mansion
Cannon, David

Appleseed, 1994 ~SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR~ Hardcover without Dust Jacket as issued in Like New Condition. Boards are flawless. Pages are clean and unmarked. A Near Perfect Collectible copy. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
16) JUSTIN MOYAN
Weiss, David

Morrow, 1965 ~SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR~ 1965 First Edition in Good Condition. Signed by David Weiss on the FFEP. Boards have minmal shelfwear. Board corners are mildly rubbed but not bent or bumped. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is solid. DJ is NOT price clipped. DJ has two large pieces missing and one tear running halfway up along boards edge. A Nice Collectible Copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) The Case of The Muse of Madness
Kovich, Charles M.; Curtis L. Hancock

Liber Media and Publishing, 2004 ~SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS~ Hardcover with Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Signed by both authors on the title page. Pages are Clean and Unmarked. Light Shelfwear to Edges. A Very Nice Collectible Copy.. Signed by Both Authors. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) The Mutts: Little Big Book
McDonnell, Patrick

The Mutts: Little Big Book
Stock photo.
Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1998 1998 First Edition Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket in Like New Pristine Condition. Printed Authors signature on first flyleaf. A Very Nice Collectable Copy. First Edition. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $185.00
19) Death and the Chapman (Medieval Mystery)
Sedley, Kate

Harper Books, 1994 First Harper Paperbacks Printing April 1994 as stated with Full Number Line. No names or other markings throughout. Crease on spine but remainder of book is pristine. A Very Nice Copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.49
20) Manna from Hades: A Cornish Mystery
Dunn, Carola

Manna from Hades: A Cornish Mystery
Stock photo.
Minotaur Books, 2009 Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. DJ has minor shelf wear at bottom of spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. First flyleaf has small puncture marks from prior staple. No other flaws throughout. Overall A Very Nice Copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 71
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (59)
Fine or New (20)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)
Paperback (24)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)
With dust jacket (57)
Signed (19)

Filter by country:
United States (71)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: