cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

FICTION / General Books

General Fiction

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: FICTION / General x
Bookseller: Schroeder's Book Haven x


Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Excalibur Alternative
Weber, David

Excalibur Alternative
Stock photo.
Riverdale, NY: Baen Books, 2002. 1st ed. Hardcover. 313 pages. . Fine/Fine. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Glory Game
Dailey, Janet

New York: Poseidon Press, 1985. 1st ed. Hardcover. 395 pages. . Fine/Fine. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

New York: Random House, 1988. 1st ed. Hardcover. 677 pages. . Tale of terrorists and secret governments with hidden agendas in Washington and the Middle East. Fine/Near Fine. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
4) Icarus Hunt
Zahn, Timothy

Icarus Hunt
Stock photo.
New York: Bantam, 1999. 1st ed. Hardcover. 362 pages. . Sci-fi space adventure. As New/As New. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
5) Face Behind the Image
Usem, Richard S

New York: Exposition Press, 1968. 1st ed. Hardcover. 192 pages. . Only in America or the Twilight Zone: Politics Hollywood style with an aging cowboy star for candidate in the governors race. Fine/Fine. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
6) Lullaby
Guest, Diane

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1990. 1st ed. Hardcover. 220 pages. . Ghost novel of body possession in an old mansion. A crisp, tight copy. Fine/Fine. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) Manchu
Elegant, Robert

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1980. 1st ed. Hardcover. 560 pages. . Fine/Good+. Dj chipped along t/b edges, near VG. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
8) King of the Mountain
Bridges, Ronald

San Antonio: Naylor, 1976. 1st ed. Hardcover. 350 pages. . Texas State Senator Bridges of Corpus Christi tries his hand at a novel of politics, passion and intrique following a nuclear holocaust. Fine/Near Fine. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) Ambush At Osirak
Crowder, Herbert

Novato, CA: Presidio Press, 1988. 1st ed. Hardcover. 364 pages. . Israelis and Iraqis prepare to fight in the Middle East with the possible use of nukes. Fine/VG. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
10) Pandora's Box
Gage, Elizabeth

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1990. 1st ed. Hardcover. 717 pages. . VG/VG. NOTE: Dj is GLUED to book, else appears NF/NF. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) Drowning People: A Novel
Mason, Richard

Drowning People: A Novel
Stock photo.
British author Richard Mason was a 19-year-old student at Oxford University when this, his debut novel, was first published. ... read more

New York: Warner Books, 1999. 1st ed. Hardcover. 340 pages. . Remarkable first novel by a young Oxford scholar. Fine/Fine. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) No Place for an Angel
Spencer, Elizabeth

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1967. 1st ed. Hardcover. 305 pages. . First edition in Dj which matches Dj on reprints of the author's first two books, FIRE IN THE MORNING & THIS CROOKED WAY, which were released at the same time. We have those also. VG/VG. PON inked inside front board. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
13) Morning Glory (Advance Reading Copy)
Smith, Julia Cleaver

New York: Pocket Books, 1983. ARC ed. Paperback. 355 pages. . Fine/Wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
14) Night I Caught the Santa Fe Chief
Thorpe, Edward

New York: St. Martin's, 1973. 1st Am. ed. Hardcover. 184 pages. . Author's first novel, involving two men on the run from the police through the American Southwest. Near Fine/Near Fine. Three small light soil spots on fore edge. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
15) Serpentine
Thompson, Thomas

Garden City: Doubleday, 1979. 1st ed. Hardcover. 563 pages. . An international trail of blood & horror and a baffling mystery. VG/VG. Some shelf wear. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
16) Shakedown
Petievich, Gerald

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1988. 1st ed. Hardcover. 235 pages. . Novel set in Las Vegas. Tale of sex, the Mafia, prostitutes and scam artists. Fine/Fine. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) Children Sing
Kantor, MacKinlay

New York: Hawthorn Books, 1973. 1st ed. Hardcover. 213 pages. . Fine/Fine. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
18) Target Stealth
Merek, Jack

New York: Warner Books, 1989. 1st ed. Hardcover. 339 pages. . Novel of war in the Middle East between the U.S. & and alliance of the Soviet Union & Iran, with the B-1 Stealth Bomber as the leading weapon to avert thermonuclear war. Fine/Fine. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) Enemy Territory
Terman, Douglas

New York: Bantam, 1989. 1st ed. Hardcover. 402 pages. . Thriller about terrorism involving the Russian and the U.S. space programs leading to the possibility of nuclear war. Fine/Fine. A crisp, tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
20) Incarnate: A Novel of Terror
Campbell, Ramsey

New York: Macmillan, 1983. 1st ed. Hardcover. 368 pages. . A controled experiment in prophetic dreaming is ended after ominous results. VG/VG. Lightly bruised top & bottom of Spine. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (7)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (21)

Filter by country:
United States (24)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: