cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

FICTION / General Books

General Fiction

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: FICTION / General x
Bookseller: Zeeba Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 162
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) Absence
Handke, Peter

Absence
Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. small inscription, very light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) In America
Sontag, Susan

Picador, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good. terrific shape ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.50
3) Amriika
Vassanji, M. G

Beginning in 1968, when Ramji immigrates to the U.S. from East Africa, this novel follows the career of an idealistic young m... read more

McClelland & Stewart, 1999. First Canadian Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. very light cover wear, 3 dog ears, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
4) Amrita
Yoshimoto, Banana

Pocket Books. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. minor wear ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) The Archivist
Cooley, Martha

Back Bay, 1999. Trade Paperback. Very Good. some cover wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) The Bird Artist
Norman, Howard

FSG. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. minor wear to DJ, text is clean and unmarked; DJ is not price clipped, price sticker on back. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.50
7) Cafe Berlin
Nebenzal, Harold

Overlook. Trade Paperback. Very Good. text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) A Christmas Carol
Dickens, Charles

Columbia University Press, 1957. Hard Cover. Fine. spine sunned, superior interior, crisp and bright, name/price inscribed on ffep; beautiful illustrations. Box has heavy wear on one bottom edge but is still solid. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $45.00
9) Clara Callan
Wright, Richard B

Harper Flamingo. Hard Cover. Good/Good. well treated book, closer to VG. clean and unmarked inside. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) A Case of Curiosities
Kurzweil, Allen

A Case of Curiosities
Claude Page is a young inventor in Paris in the 1780s, and one of his most audacious inventions plays an unexpected role in t... read more

Ballantine Books, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light shelf wear to cover, text is clean and bright ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.50
11) Daughter of Autumn
Hwa Yen

Woman Magazine. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light cover wear, text is clean and unmarked, green and orange cover, 310pp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) The Big Day
Unsworth, Barry

The Big Day
Norton, 1976. Trade Paperback. Very Good. remainder mark on bottom edge, light corner creasing on back cover, light edge/corner wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) The Dewsweepers
Dodson, James

Plume. Trade Paperback. Very Good. remainder mark ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
14) The Dewsweepers
Dodson, James

Plume. Trade Paperback. Very Good. remainder mark ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
15) Dolce Agonia
Huston, Nancy

McArthur & Company. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. first printing ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.50
16) The Circus of the Earth and the Air
Stevens, Brooke

The Circus of the Earth and the Air
In a bizarre incident at a circus, Alex Barton's wife disappears. Searching for her, he takes on a new identity--as a tightro... read more

Harvest Books, 1995. Trade Paperback. Good +. bump to bottom of spine, light edge wear, spine crease ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.50
17) Edisto
Powell, Padgett

Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Trade Paperback. Very Good. just a hint of edge wear ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) Emergency Continued
Rive, Richard

Readers International, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. crease in the protective covering, book is clean and unmarked, nice shape. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) Flowers of Darkness
Cohen, Matt

McClelland & Stewart, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. very light edge wear ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Foggage
McGinley, Patrick

St Martins Pr, 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. mylar protected jacket, light bumping to top and bottom of spine ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 162
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (133)
Fine or New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)
$5-10 (99)
$10-25 (42)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (82)
Paperback (80)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)
With dust jacket (76)
Signed (14)
With photos (59)

Filter by country:
Canada (162)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: