FICTION / General Books
General Fiction
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 396
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
| 1) |
The Aeneid
|
|
|
Bantam Books, Dec. 1965. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 4th printing, complete and unabridged. Spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear. Binding tight, text clean but tanned, no writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.79
|
|
| 2) |
A is for Alibi
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1982. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Book club edition, no DJ. Boards have a few light smudges; barely bumped, corners sharp. Binding tight, text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.46
|
|
| 3) |
The American
|
|
|
Dell, 1960. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 9th Dell printing, 1970. Spine & cover creases, edge & corner wear. Teal edge tint. Binding tight, text clean but tanned, no writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 4) |
Angel
|
|
|
Pinnacle, 1982. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. PBO, 1st printing. Spine creased, pages tight. Wrappers have moderate edge wear with small chips; reader's crease on front wrap at spine. Number written on FFEP, remaining text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.81
|
|
| 5) |
Arrowsmith
|
|
|
P.F. Collier & Son, 1925. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Collier reprint issue; navy cloth with gilt, embossed Nobel medallion. Lightly bumped, headband slightly frayed. Binding tight. Endpapers browned, text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.77
|
|
| 6) |
Arrowsmith
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace, Jan 1925. Hardcover. Fair/No Dust Jacket. 1st trade edition. No DJ. Ex lib with sticker on spine, tape to reinforce spine. Card pkt on inside front cover, check out slip on FFEP. Spine reinforcers glued to inside front and back cover. Corners bumped and frayed. Text clean but tanning. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.37
|
|
| 7) |
The Awkward Age
|
|
|
Penguin, 1981. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. No spine or cover creases, shelf wear to edges and corners. Binding and pages tight. Text clean, no marks, writing, tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.02
|
|
| 8) |
Babbitt
|
|
|
P.F. Collier & Son, 1922. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Collier reprint issue; navy cloth with gilt, embossed Nobel medallion. Lightly bumped, headband slightly frayed. Binding tight. Endpapers browned, text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.77
|
|
| 9) |
Balthazar
|
|
|
Cardinal, May 1961. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st Cardinal printing. Spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear, edges of spine chipped. Text clean but tanned. No writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.02
|
|
| 10) |
Bamboo
|
|
|
Signet, 1955. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st Signet printing, # 1201. Slight spine tilt, cover creases, top corner of front cover missing. Red edge tint faded. Binding tight, text clean but tanned. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 11) |
The Banker
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1963. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Lightly bumped corners & headband. Green tinted top edge, deckled fore edge. Tight binding, text clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.35
|
|
| 12) |
The Body Artist
|
|
|
After her husband's devastating suicide, a performance artist named Lauren Hartke becomes obsessed with her vacation house, w... read more
Scribner, 2001. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1st printing, large print edition. DJ like new, quarter cloth binding, minimal wear. Text clean and tight, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.46
|
|
| 13) |
The Brethren
|
|
|
A trio of federal judges--so-called the Brethren--are serving time in a minimum security federal prison. While writing briefs... read more
Doubleday, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by the author and dated "26 Sept 00" on half-title. 5th printing. Shelf wear to DJ edges, top edge slightly curled. Blue quarterbound boards, top corner bumped. Binding tight, text clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.94
|
|
| 14) |
The Bulwark
|
|
|
Popular Library, Apr. 1946. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 3rd printing. Spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear, green edge tint, price sticker on front cover, tear on front cover at spine. Binding tight, text clean but tanned. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.88
|
|
| 15) |
The Burden
|
|
|
Dell, 1967. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st Dell printing. Spine & cover creases, edge wear. Tight binding. Crease on top corner pg 75. Pages tanning, text clean, no tears. Price sticker on front cover. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.88
|
|
| 16) |
Candide
|
|
|
Bantam, 1981. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. 2nd Bantam printing, cover art by Dugourc. Permabound type binding, ex-lib; plastic on cover rippled. Library sticker on spine, card pocket, stamps on inside covers. Text clean, no tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 17) |
Captured
|
|
|
Critics Choice, 1987. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st Critics Choice edition. Light spine creases, slight tilt. Moderate edge and corner wear, sticker on inside front cover. Black edge tint, binding tight, text clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Caretakers
|
|
|
Signet, 1964. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st printing, # T1730. Spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear, red edge tint fading. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. Binding tight, text clean but tanned, no tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.42
|
|
| 19) |
Cellars
|
|
|
Avon, 1982. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st Avon ptg. Light spine creases, edge and corner wear. Binding very tight, text clean but tanning, no writing, tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.70
|
|
| 20) |
The Centaur
|
|
|
Fawcett Crest, 1963. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Edges and corners worn, wrappers rubbed. Red edge tint. Very tight binding, text clean but tanning, no writing, tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.02
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (94)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (144)$5-10 (183)
$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (150)Paperback (246)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (45)With dust jacket (396)
Signed (18)
With photos (174)
Filter by country:
United States (396)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search















