Why Shop Biblio?
Toll Free (U.S.): 1-800-813-9432
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

FICTION / General Books General Fiction

Results: 1 - 20 of 482644

You searched for:
Subject: FICTION / General (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 24132 next

By Herma Hill Kay

Book condition: Used - Very Good
ISBN 10: 0314260129
ISBN 13: 9780314260123

Book Description
West Group Publishing. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $2.47
Shipping (US):FREE

By Mark, Grace

Book condition: Good to very good
ISBN 10: 0688112234
ISBN 13: 9780688112233

Book Description
First edition.... Read More

Bookseller: Rose Marie Oakes dba Old Village Books (South Carolina, United States)

Price: $3.00
Shipping (US):FREE

By London, Jack

Book condition: Good to very good
ISBN 10: 0895773384
ISBN 13: 9780895773388

Book Description
Illustrated... Read More

Bookseller: Rose Marie Oakes dba Old Village Books (South Carolina, United States)

Price: $3.00
Shipping (US):FREE

9780060157999
Stock photo.

By Siddons, Anne Rivers

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0060157992
ISBN 13: 9780060157999

Book Description
New York: Harper and Row/Outdoor Life, 1988. This book does not have a dust jacket.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Rose Marie Oakes dba Old Village Books (South Carolina, United States)

Price: $3.00
Shipping (US):FREE

Embezzled Heaven

By Franz Werfel

Book condition: Book condition: VG. Dust Jacket: G in mylar sleeve. Spine/book rubbed: no. Spine bumped: slight. Book cocked: no. Hinges cracked

Book Description
New York NY: Viking Press, 1940. Hard Cover Fiction. Book condition: VG. Dust Jacket: G in mylar sleeve. Spine/book rubbed: no. Spine bumped: slight. Book cocked: no. Hinges cracked: no. Chipping on Corners: no. Handwriting: none. This is a Book of the Month Club edition.. Interesting novel about a servant in an Austrian estate. This story is really about the Zeitgeist during this period in Austria's history and the delineation between the rich and poor. ... Read More

Bookseller: Onomatopoeia Enterprises (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $3.00
Shipping (US):FREE

By Ian Caldwell & Dustin Thomason

Book condition: G. Crease in spine.

Book Description
New York NY: Dell Fiction, 2005. paperback Fiction. G. Crease in spine.. A fiction novel. ... Read More

Bookseller: Onomatopoeia Enterprises (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $3.00
Shipping (US):FREE

9780763615673
Stock photo.

By Anderson, M. T

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0763615676
ISBN 13: 9780763615673

Book Description
Very Good. 192 pp. Binding is tight, with light rubbing on cover. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked. Soft Cover. 1st paperback ed. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $1.10
Shipping (US):$2.48

9780811810906
Stock photo.

By Beeman, Robin

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0811810909
ISBN 13: 9780811810906

Book Description
New York: Chronicle Books, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.67
Shipping (US):FREE

9780486282152
Stock photo.

By Dreiser, Theodore

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0486282155
ISBN 13: 9780486282152

Book Description
Mineola, NY: Dover, 1994. Trade paperback. Very Good. Notes inside first leaf, otherwise clean. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.67
Shipping (US):FREE

10.

Whites

By Rush, Norman

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0394544714
ISBN 13: 9780394544717

Book Description
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. Trade Paperback. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.67
Shipping (US):FREE

9780679730620
Stock photo.

By Wasserstein, Wendy

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0679730621
ISBN 13: 9780679730620

Book Description
New York: Vintage, 1991. Trade Paperback. Good. none. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.67
Shipping (US):FREE

9781902881782
Stock photo.

By Enquist, Anna

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 1902881788
ISBN 13: 9781902881782

Book Description
New York: Toby Press, 2003. First English Language. Trade Paperback. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.67
Shipping (US):FREE

9780140167283
Stock photo.

By Lodge, David

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0140167285
ISBN 13: 9780140167283

Book Description
New York: Penguin, 1992. Paperback. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.67
Shipping (US):FREE

9780374519537
Stock photo.

By Yourcenar, Marguerite

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0374519536
ISBN 13: 9780374519537

Book Description
New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1982. Trade Paperback. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.67
Shipping (US):FREE

9780060171926
Stock photo.

By Morgan, Marlo

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0060171928
ISBN 13: 9780060171926

Book Description
New York: HarperPerennial, 1994. Trade Paperback. Good. PON inside front cover. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.67
Shipping (US):FREE

Exposed: A Novel

By Mazza, Chris

Book condition: Very Good-
ISBN 10: 1566890195
ISBN 13: 9781566890199

Book Description
Very Good-. 273 pp. Binding is tight. Cover shows light rubbing and a crease. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked. Soft Cover. 1st ed. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $1.25
Shipping (US):$2.48

By Nickerson, Jan

Book condition: Good

Book Description
New York: Funk & Wagnalls, 1958. book club. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. none. Spine cocked but tight, contents clean and bright. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.77
Shipping (US):FREE

9780345436832
Stock photo.

By Rice, Anne

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0345436830
ISBN 13: 9780345436832

Book Description
New York: Ballantine, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.77
Shipping (US):FREE

By Beishir, Norma

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0425114066
ISBN 13: 9780425114063

Book Description
New York: Berkley, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.77
Shipping (US):FREE

9780380730131
Stock photo.

By Ansay, A. Manette

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0380730138
ISBN 13: 9780380730131

Book Description
New York: Avon, 1998. Trade Paperback. Good. none. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.77
Shipping (US):FREE

Page: 1 2 3 ... 24132 next