FICTION / General Books
General Fiction
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: FICTION / General x
Subject: FICTION / General x
Results 181 - 200 of 552149
Page: Previous 1 ... 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 ... 27607 Next
| 181) |
1968
|
|
|
Hodder and Stoughton, 1994. Used; Good. 1994 Hodder & Stoughton hardcover First Edition. In very good condition with very light creaming to outer page edges.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.70
($6.17)
|
|
| 182) |
1968
|
|
|
N.Y.: Morrow, 1995. 340 pp. A novel of those in the Vietnam conflict and during the time after. D/J slightly creased along top edge.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus, Slightly Creased DJ. ... more information
Offered by Austin Book Shop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 183) |
1976
|
|
|
Exposition Press, 1971. Jacket has some edge wear, shallow chipping and scuffing. Short tear to jacket at spine top. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 184) |
1984
|
|
|
SIGNET, 1983 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 185) |
1984
|
|
|
Baden-Baden:: Burgers Taschenbucher,, 1950. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. First German paperback edition, with a striking cover by Kurt Hilscher depicting a reclining woman in a low-cut dress and two bloodshot eyes looking down on her. A Near Fine copy with minor shelfwear and tanning to the interiors of the covers. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.60
|
|
| 186) |
1984
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New American Library, 1953. Crease to cover at top edge, aging to text block; all else near fine. 236 pp.. Ninth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 187) |
1984
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
George Orwell's celebrated and always timely 1948 vision of a world subsumed in tyranny and war describes the process of even... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Signet Classic, 1990. Signet Classic 104th printing. With an Afterword by Erich Fromm. On the outside, book looks unread & as new but has been used as a course book (by a prof) and some passages are underlined w/ a few marginalia to front matter. 268 pp.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 188) |
1984
|
|
|
George Orwell's celebrated and always timely 1948 vision of a world subsumed in tyranny and war describes the process of even... read more
San Diego: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1977. Tan paper over boards with brown cloth binding. Book club blind stamp on lower corner rear board. Former owner's gold embossed book emblem neatly pasted onto front flyleaf. A clean, crisp copy. 314 pp. Dust jacket, with light hand soiling, pale stains to spine, no chips or tears, in fresh protective mylar.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 189) |
1984
|
|
|
George Orwell's celebrated and always timely 1948 vision of a world subsumed in tyranny and war describes the process of even... read more
San Diego: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1977 Previous owner's name on ffep. Book otherwise in excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Edmonton Book Store (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 190) |
1988
|
|
|
London: Severn House. VG : in very good condition with dustwrapper. 1985. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 264pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.60
($17.67)
|
|
| 191) |
1988
|
|
|
1985: St. Martin's Pr. (1st Ed.). Hard Cover. First Edition. ISBN:0-312-57466-5. 264p. black spine/red boards, silver spine ltrg. Tight copy w/light fading to bottom spine, light rubbing to spine ltrg., very clean within, in rubbed dj w/tiny chip mid-spine, small tears to extremities. VG+/VG-. 0-312-57466-5 LITERATURE. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cat (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 192) |
1988
|
|
|
In this Australian novel, Gordon and his friend Wayne flee their boring lives in Brisbane and become meteorologists on the re... read more
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Light shelfwear with rubbing at extremities. ISBN: 0-312-15043-1.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 193) |
1988
|
|
|
In this Australian novel, Gordon and his friend Wayne flee their boring lives in Brisbane and become meteorologists on the re... read more
Australia: Allen & Unwin, 1995. 314 pp. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by DEE WHY BOOKS (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $12.00
($11.14)
|
|
| 194) |
1988
|
|
|
In this Australian novel, Gordon and his friend Wayne flee their boring lives in Brisbane and become meteorologists on the re... read more
Australia: Allen & Unwin, 1995. Trade sized paperback, in a near fine condition throughout. Very clean and tight copy with a faint reading crease on spine, probably read by only one very careful reader. We answer questions, supply further details or provide digital images, usually within a few hours.. Trade Paperback. * Fine. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $17.00
($15.78)
|
|
| 195) |
1988
|
|
|
In this Australian novel, Gordon and his friend Wayne flee their boring lives in Brisbane and become meteorologists on the re... read more
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1997. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Fine/Fine. . ... more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 196) |
2012
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2007 AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cove... more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 197) |
To Be or Not to Be 2529
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1983. 189 pages, coverwear, BS, moisture damage. Harliquin First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by A & S Used Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 198) |
2666
|
|
|
Four years after his death from liver failure, Roberto Bolano burst into the English-speaking literary world with the 2007 tr... read more
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2008. This 6 x 8 three book set is soft cover set in a lip case. The set is still shrink wrapped. Look online to see details about this rare set. 2666, the 898-page novel he sprinted to finish before his early death in 2003, again showing Bolaño's mesmerizing ability to spin out tale after tale that balance on the edge between happy-go-lucky hilarity and creeping dread.. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $115.00
|
|
| 199) |
2666
|
|
|
Four years after his death from liver failure, Roberto Bolano burst into the English-speaking literary world with the 2007 tr... read more
NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2008. First printing. The book is unread and is in fine condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by J & S Books (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $112.50
|
|
| 200) |
2666
|
|
|
New York: Farrar,Straus and Giroux, 2008. black cloth, dec. endpapers, 898 pages,in protective mylar d.j., as new, translated from the Spanish by Natasha Wimmer, . First American Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8 Vo.,. ... more information
Offered by Harry E Bagley Books Ltd (New Brunswick, Canada) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (243854)Fine or New (54405)
New (9550)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (124806)$5-10 (138869)
$10-25 (184944)
$25-50 (56141)
$50-100 (22645)
$100-250 (12093)
$250-500 (3941)
$500-1,000 (1580)
Over $1,000 (1112)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (273923)Paperback (204265)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (261952)With dust jacket (328329)
Signed (46833)
With photos (105984)
Filter by country:
United States (350821)United Kingdom (104110)
Canada (64226)
Australia (27775)
New Zealand (2767)
France (1414)
Denmark (764)
South Africa (161)
Netherlands (36)
Spain (35)
Germany (35)
Ireland (3)
Egypt (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









