FICTION / General Books
General Fiction
List view (shown)
Subject: FICTION / General (x) remove
Results 518601 - 518620 of 547052
Page: Previous 1 ... 25,926 25,927 25,928 25,929 25,930 25,931 25,932 25,933 25,934 25,935 25,936 ... 27353 Next
| 518601) |
The Floating World
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books - Presidio Press. Very Good. 1991. Soft Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0345367561 Mass Market Paperback very good or better clean and tight . ... more information
Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.90
|
|
| 518602) |
The World is Round
|
|
|
Camelot Books/ published by Avon. Good. 1972. 3rd Printing. Soft Cover. 12mo 3rd printing of the 1972 Camelot edition, 95 pgs. spine is creased with first few pages present but loosening . ... more information
Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 518603) |
The World of the Short Story : A Twentieth Century Collection
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1986. Hardcover. Like New. 1986 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/Like New, DJ shows shelfwear to top & bottom of spine, 1/4 inch snag to bottom of DJ spine, no markings, NOT an xlib copy. ... more information
Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 518604) |
The 1990 Annual World's Best SF
|
|
|
DAW Books, 1990. Hardcover. New. 1990 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, slight shelfwear to DJ edges, 25th anniversary edition. ... more information
Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 518605) |
The Lost World
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. 1st. Hardcover. New. 1995 hardcover, 1st edition stated, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. ... more information
Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 518606) |
The 1986 Annual World's Best SF
|
|
|
DAW Books, 1986. Hardcover. Like New. 1986 hardcover, book club edition, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, sonme shelfwear to DJ edges, no markings, NOT an xlib copy. ... more information
Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 518607) |
The World's Best Fairy Tales
|
|
|
Reader's Digest Association, 1985. Hardcover. New. 1985 hardcover, volume 2, book & boards are fine/fine. ... more information
Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 518608) |
The World Treasury of Science Fiction
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company, 1989. 1st. Hardcover. New. 1989 hardcover, 1st edition stated, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, slight shelfwear to DJ edges. ... more information
Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.97
|
|
| 518609) |
The 1986 Annual World's Best SF
|
|
|
Daw Books, 1986. Hardcover. New. 1986 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, slight shelfwear to DJ edges. ... more information
Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.97
|
|
| 518610) |
The World Inside
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, 1971. Hardcover. New. 1971 copyright hardcover, unknown printing, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. ... more information
Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 518611) |
The Post-Birthday World
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 2007. Softcover. Like New. 2007 softcover, book is very tight, covers are near fine, slight shelfwear to edges. ... more information
Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 518612) |
Born Free : A Lioness of Two Worlds
|
|
|
International Collectors Library, 1987. Hardcover. New. 1987 hardcover, International Collectors Library, book is fine, red boards with gilt lettering & design are fine, red silk ribbon. ... more information
Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $87.75
|
|
| 518613) |
The 1981 Annual Worlds' Best SF
|
|
|
DAW Books, 1981. Hardcover. New. 1981 hardcover, book club edition, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, slight shelfwear to DJ edges. ... more information
Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.97
|
|
| 518614) |
The 1986 Annual World's Best SF
|
|
|
Daw Books, 1986. Hardcover. New. 1986 hardcover, book club edition, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, slight shelfwear to DJ edges. ... more information
Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 518615) |
105 Greatest Living Authors Present The World's Best : stories, humor, drama, biography, hisotry, essays, poetry
|
|
|
The Dial Press, 1950. Hardcover. Very Good. 1950 hardcover, book is tight, front hinge starting to come loose but still sewn, boards are VG, some fading to spine, no apparent marking, no DJ. ... more information
Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 518616) |
The World's Best Orations : From the Earliest Period to the Present Time
|
|
|
Fred P. Kaiser, 1899. Hardcover. Acceptable. 1899 hardcover, leather corners & spine are worn, spine is taped, inside hinges are taped, no marks to the book except name & date on FEP, no DJ. ... more information
Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.49
|
|
| 518617) |
Games We Used to Play : A Lover's Quarrel with the World of Sport
|
|
|
Portraits of Mickey Mantle, Jackie Robinson, Muhammad Ali, Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, and other sports giants are offered in this b... read more
Ticknor & Fields, 1992. Hardcover. Near Fine. 1992 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, no markings. ... more information
Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 518618) |
The Oldest Stories in the World
|
|
|
Beacon, 1971. Softcover. Good. 1971 softcover 5th printing, book is very tight, covers are good,s ome creasing, name on FEP, no other markings. ... more information
Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 518619) |
A World of Ideas : Conversations with Thoughtful Men and Women About American Life Today and the Ideas Shaping our Future
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1989. Softcover. Like New. 1989 softcover, book is very tight, covers are near fine, slight tanning to spine, no crease to spine, no markings, NOT zn xlib copy. ... more information
Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 518620) |
The Secret World of Kids
|
|
|
Bernard Geis Associates, 1959. Hardcover. Like New. 1959 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/VG+, first printing stated, NOT an xlib copy, no markings, DJ is slightly tanned. ... more information
Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (242774)Fine or New (52622)
New (8528)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (132999)$5-10 (136998)
$10-25 (182500)
$25-50 (54598)
$50-100 (22070)
$100-250 (11617)
$250-500 (3549)
$500-1,000 (1424)
Over $1,000 (1012)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (272003)Paperback (204763)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (258404)With dust jacket (332309)
Signed (46761)
With photos (105768)
Filter by country:
United States (350302)United Kingdom (103241)
Canada (60645)
Australia (27610)
New Zealand (2767)
France (1401)
Denmark (772)
South Africa (239)
Netherlands (36)
Germany (35)
Ireland (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

