Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

FICTION / General Books

General Fiction

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: FICTION / General (x) remove



Results 518621 - 518640 of 546952
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 25,927 25,928 25,929 25,930 25,931 25,932 25,933 25,934 25,935 25,936 25,937 ... 27348 Next
518621) Dark Prince (The World of Darkness : Vampire)
Keith Herber

Harpercollins (Mm), 1994-12. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. new and unread but has very slight edgewear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.09
518622) Such Pain (World of Darkness. Mage)
Don Bassingthwaite

Such Pain (World of Darkness. Mage)
Stock photo.
Harper Prism, 1995-04. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. new and unread but has very slight edgewear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
518623) K-Pax III: The Worlds of Prot
Gene Brewer

K-Pax III: The Worlds of Prot
Stock photo.
This is the third volume in the Worlds of Prot series.

Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2002-07. Paperback. Fine . ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $18.69
518624) Famine Diary: Journey to a New World
Mangan, James J. ; Keegan, Gerald

Famine Diary: Journey to a New World
Stock photo.
Niwot, Colorado, U. S. A.. Very Good; Soft Cover; Irish Amer Book Co; 1992. 144pp. Owner name on inside front cover; 0-863273009 . ... more information

Offered by Shire Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $6.80 ($6.50)
518625) Who Laid the Cornerstone of the World?
Ann Pilling

Who Laid the Cornerstone of the World?
Loyola Press, 2000-03. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. ... more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
518626) Great Philosophers of the Ancient World - 5 vols

London: Folio Society, 2003 Plato; Aristotle; Lucretius; Cicero; and Seneca. Leather spines, illustrated boards. A fine set in a near fine slipcase. 1st thus.. Hard Cover. Illus. by Simon Brett (frontispieces). ... more information

Offered by Page One, Too; Antiquarian Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
518627) Brave New World
Huxley, Aldous

NY: Harper, 1946 Reprint, black cloth, vg- (white spots from dj on front board) in g+ dj with chips & 1 tear at top of spine, 1 water spot in center of front panel, light soiling on rear. Both book and dj look much better than I can convey by describing them. Gilt on spine is very bright; water spot on dj is barely visible. 311 pp. This may be a book club edition, though the dj has a price ($4.95); the bottom of the front flap of the dj is clipped, and there is no date code on the copyright page.. Hard ... more information

Offered by Page One, Too; Antiquarian Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
518628) Brave New World
Huxley, Aldous

NY: Modern Library, 1956 Stated 1st Modern Library edition, 12mo, red cloth, vg+ in g+ dj with chipping at spine ends, some rubbing on panels, tear at top corner of front panel, $1.65 price. (385 titles listed on obverse). 311 pp.. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Page One, Too; Antiquarian Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
518629) Memo to the World (Vol. 1 of 8)
Mother Hive

NY: Pegasus Press, 1965 1st, vg- in wraps (one crease, one tear in front). A series of humorous aphorisms.. ... more information

Offered by Page One, Too; Antiquarian Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
518630) Around the World: A Sparkling Romance
Weston, George

Around the World: A Sparkling Romance
New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1929 [4], 347 p.; 20 cm. (8 inches). Blue cloth with spine and cover titles stamped in yellow. Striking pictorial dust jacket printed in blue and yellow, signed: CKS. Decorative endpapers printed in yellow and orange. Top page edges yellow. Front free endpaper bears former owner's name. An amusing novel about a young woman's adventures as she travel around the world by ship. Book is in Very Good- Condition: corners slightly rubbed; spine slightly cocked; pp. 9-... more information

Offered by Classic Books and Ephemera (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
518631) The Wide World
Paul Safont

Macmillan, 2004-10-15. Hardcover. brand new/light shelfwear to dj. ... more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (California, United States) +/-
Price: $27.95
518632) Classical and Medieval Literature Criticism: Excerpts from Criticism of the Works of World Authors from Classical Antiquity Through the 14th Century (Classical and Medieval Literature Criticism)
Editor-Jelena O. Krstovic

Thomson Gale, 1991-09. Hardcover. great solid shape/some wear. light tilt ... more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (California, United States) +/-
Price: $219.95
518633) Mundane's World: A Novel
Judy Grahn

Crossing Pr, 1988-05. Paperback. great shape/light wear. ... more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
518634) Top of the World, Ma!
Michael Guinzburg

Top of the World, Ma!
Stock photo.
Canongate Books, 2001-09-02. Paperback. great shape/some wear. ... more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
518635) Round Up the Usual Suspects: The Making of Casablanca-Bogart, Bergman, and World War II
Aljean Harmetz

Hyperion Books, 1992-11. first edition - first printing. Hardcover. great shape/light shelfwear. first edition - first printing ... more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
518636) The Known World: A Novel
Edward P. Jones

The Known World: A Novel
Stock photo.
The unusual main characters in this debut novel are a family of freed black slaves who hold slaves themselves. As the novel t... read more

Amistad, 2004-06-01. Paperback. paperback/some wear. almost like new ... more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
518637) The Pilgrim's Progress: From this World to that which is to come
John Bunyan

Donohue Brothers, 1900. Hardcover. hardcover/good reading copy. wear to binding - some fading to cover ... more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (California, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
518638) Only one in the world a story of north africa
KER David

London: Boys Own Paper navy blue cloth with blind embossed pattern and gilt titling. spine bears Religious Tract Society logo but publisher stated as Boys Own Paper. Coloured school prize plate to fep from Tadmor School to Ernie Thomas from Clarence H Miller and F Hodgkinson. col frontis 251pp + adverts. Very tidy book except top of spine nibbled only just affecting the top of the title lettering. DW price clipped withsome chipping and loss at head and tail, the DW also has the RTS logo. and a Legionaire... more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) +/-
Price: €6.65 ($9.53)
518639) The World around the corner
GEE Maurice

Wellington: Oxford University Press, 1980 dustwrapper by Gary Hebley. book lower corners light shelf rubbing otherwise VG VG. Young adults fiction. 72pp first edition. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) +/-
Price: €19.00 ($27.23)
518640) The Floating World in Japanese Fiction
HIBBETT Howard

London: Oxford University Press, 1959 first edition, slate blue cloth, xiii, 232pp + 24 plates. DW is price clipped and has waterstain to spine area of the reverse side, this only shows to the front surface along the lower panel where it is white. deals with the ukiyo-zoshi 'flaoting world' theme in Japanese literature and culture.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) +/-
Price: €14.25 ($20.42)


Results 518621 - 518640 of 546952
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 25,927 25,928 25,929 25,930 25,931 25,932 25,933 25,934 25,935 25,936 25,937 ... 27348 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (242835)
Fine or New (52674)
New (8525)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (132996)
$5-10 (135852)
$10-25 (183408)
$25-50 (54679)
$50-100 (22088)
$100-250 (11649)
$250-500 (3558)
$500-1,000 (1427)
Over $1,000 (1015)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (272031)
Paperback (204603)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (258483)
With dust jacket (332094)
Signed (46806)
With photos (105604)

Filter by country:
United States (350520)
United Kingdom (103227)
Canada (60327)
Australia (27625)
New Zealand (2766)
France (1401)
Denmark (772)
South Africa (239)
Netherlands (36)
Germany (35)
Ireland (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: