FICTION / General Books
General Fiction
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: FICTION / General x
Subject: FICTION / General x
Results 121 - 140 of 546068
Page: Previous 1 ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ... 27303 Next
| 121) |
IT
|
|
|
NEW YORK N Y: VIKING, 1986. Hardcover. very good no tears in jacket. SMALL CHIPS ON SPINE OF JACKET SEVENTH PRINTING ... more information
Offered by Farmer Jim Enterprises (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 122) |
0
|
|
|
London : Gollancz , 1976 . First Edition . VG/VG . 8VO . Warmly inscirbed by the author on the FFEP. Book and unpriceclipped jacket in very nice condition except for a nick affecting both on the front edge of the top cover. ... more information
Offered by Neil Williams, Bookseller (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 123) |
01-01-00
|
|
|
As January 1, 2000 approaches, a suicidal FBI agent is called in to investigate a computer virus and its possible links to pr... read more
New York: Forge, 1999. A clean tight book. Feels unread. No defects. 320 pages. ISBN: 0-312-87058-2. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine in Brodart. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Techno Thriller. ... more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 124) |
01-01-00
|
|
|
As January 1, 2000 approaches, a suicidal FBI agent is called in to investigate a computer virus and its possible links to pr... read more
Forge, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 125) |
0891011080
|
|
|
University of Maine Press, 2003. Spine twist, corner bumps, some dents to the page edges of book, and other moderate to heavy shopwear. Novel of Maine Francophone culture. . Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good+/As issued No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 126) |
1003531
|
|
|
Dell Publishing, 1981. Paperback. Fair. Pages clean, aged. Binding tight. Cover worn at edges, corners creased, spine creased.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ... more information
Offered by K & H Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 127) |
13
|
|
|
Erin, ON, Canada: Porcupines Quill, 2002. First Edition. Near fine, with a touch of edgewear: tight and clean.. ISBN: 0889842329. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. CHILDREN FICTION YOUTH CITIES TOWNS. ... more information
Offered by Lakeshore Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.35)
|
|
| 128) |
13
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Porcupines Quill, 2002. New. 142 pp. . Reprint. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by SUMMIT BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 129) |
13
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's, 1984. Jacket edgeworn and chipping around edges; cover has light edgewear. Jacket mylared.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 130) |
13
|
|
|
Erin, On, Canada: The Porcupine's Quill. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Softcover. 142 pp. Edgewear. Corners rubbed. Small spot in inside front cover. Inscribed by the author on the title page. Set in 1980 this is the story of a teenage girl on her way to becoming a woman, and the discoveries along the way. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 131) |
13
|
|
|
Lancer, 1966. Some cover wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Movie Tie-in. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 132) |
1601
|
|
|
Warrenville, IL: The Pony Barn Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1939. Hardcover. Presentation card glued to front pastedown endpaper, Minor dust . ... more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $63.75
|
|
| 133) |
1634
|
|
|
This popular and entertaining series is an oddball mix of Sci-Fi, thriller, and slapstick comedy. It features a small West Vi... read more
Baen. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2004. Hardcover. DJ is crisp and clean, in mylar cover. Book is likewise fresh, clean with no discernible flaws. First hardcover edition. The Ring of Fire Cover Art 1.6 x 9.4 x 6.4 Inches 560 pages The Thirty Years War continues to ravage 17th century Europe, but a new force is gathering power and influence: the Confederated Principalities of Europe, an alliance between Gustavus Adolphus, King of Sweden, and the West Virginians from the 20th century led ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 134) |
1776
|
|
|
David McCullough is known for his scholarly yet readable accounts of historical events and people's lives. Fans of his biogra... read more
NY: Simon & Schuster, 2005. First Edition (number string on the copyright page starts with '1'). SIGNED on the title page by McCullough. This book was the recipient of Quill Award for History, and was named a Notable Book of the Year by the New York Times. Fine in fine dust jacket. This copy is neither price clipped nor personalized.. ISBN: 0743226712. History. ... more information
Offered by Len Unger Rare Books, Emeritus ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 135) |
1805
|
|
|
London: John Murray, 1985. very slight crease to rear panel to left of head of spine. First Edition. Fine/Fine. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £66.00
($109.09)
|
|
| 136) |
1805
|
|
|
Time Warner Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0722194080 Paperback, split to foot of spine otherwise a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1987. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.65)
|
|
| 137) |
1812
|
|
|
Del Rey, 2006 Pictoral wraps scuffed. ((81)). First Edition First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. VG+/No Jacket. Illus. by . ... more information
Offered by McDuffie Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.44
|
|
| 138) |
1812
|
|
|
A historical novel about the War of 1812, including portraits of James Madison and Andrew Jackson, and sweeping battle scenes... read more
New York: Forge, 1996. Inscribed on the half title. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Brooklyn Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 139) |
1812
|
|
|
A historical novel about the War of 1812, including portraits of James Madison and Andrew Jackson, and sweeping battle scenes... read more
Forge, 1996-07. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine . light shelfwear to dj, excellent condition ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 140) |
1848
|
|
|
Gallimard , 1965 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear and pages are age-tanned). Card wraps. Text in French. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.66
($1.09)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (241893)Fine or New (54534)
New (9604)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (126602)$5-10 (137514)
$10-25 (183767)
$25-50 (56657)
$50-100 (22827)
$100-250 (12086)
$250-500 (3945)
$500-1,000 (1556)
Over $1,000 (1110)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (272136)Paperback (200169)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (257710)With dust jacket (327149)
Signed (46874)
With photos (101778)
Filter by country:
United States (343204)United Kingdom (104786)
Canada (64216)
Australia (28652)
New Zealand (2760)
France (1413)
Denmark (765)
South Africa (161)
Netherlands (36)
Spain (35)
Germany (35)
Ireland (3)
Egypt (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







