cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

FICTION / General Books

General Fiction

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: FICTION / General x
Bookseller: Thomas Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 579
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
1) Will
TIFFANY, GRACE

Will
Stock photo.
New York: Berkley, 2004. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, uncorrected proof. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
2) Absalom, Absalom!
FAULKNER, WILLIAM

New York: Knopf, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Reprint. Hardcover. Modern Library # 271 (ML 271). Maroon cloth, white dj. Dj chipped and stained. Near fine book in very good dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $11.66
3) Babbitt
LEWIS, SINCLAIR

Norwalk: Easton Press, 1991. Hardcover. As New/No. Collector's edition. Hardcover. Full decorated leather binding. Very fine book without dj as issued. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $50.70
4) Beecher
McCALL, DAN

New York: Dutton, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very good book in very good dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
5) Before and After
BROWN, ROSELLEN

Before and After
Stock photo.
Ben and Carolyn--a sculptor and a pediatrician--have two teenage children, Jacob and Judith. Jacob's girlfriend is killed, an... read more

New York: Farrar Straus and Giroux, 1992. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.10
6) A Bell for Adano
HERSEY, JOHN

Franklin Center: Franklin Library, 1986. Hardcover. As New/No. Reissue. Hardcover. Full decorated leather binding. Illustrations by Gary Kelley. Pulitzer Prize for Fiction. Very fine book without dj as issued. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $27.30
7) Anything for Billy
McMURTRY, LARRY

Narrated by dime novelist Ben Sippy, this novel concerns Billy the Kid. By sympathizing with Ben Sippy, readers understand th... read more

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1988. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.56
8) Black Beauty
SEWELL, ANNA

London: Black Beauty, 1993. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Diana Dryhurst. Fine book in fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.10
9) Blameless
REARDON, LISA

New York: Random House, 2000. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Lisa Reardon. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $17.90
10) Barn Blind
SMILEY, JANE

Barn Blind
Stock photo.
Jane Smiley's early novel is about a family living on a horse farm in Illinois, and about the workings of ambition in the sma... read more

New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1993. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.79
11) Borderline
HOSPITAL, JANETTE TURNER

This novel brought Janette Turner Hospital international attention when it was shortlisted for the Australian National Book A... read more

New York: Dutton, 1985. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.56
12) The Bounce
TOBIN, BETSY

London: Review, 2002. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Betsy Tobin. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.60
13) Broken
TOMLINSON, DAR

Broken
Stock photo.
Columbus: Genesis Press, 2000. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Short closed tear on front dj panel. SIGNED by Dar Tomlinson. Fine book in fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.56
14) Buddwing
HUNTER, EVAN

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1964. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $19.46
15) The Butcher Boy
McCABE, PATRICK

New York: Fromm International Publishing, 1993. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First US edition, first printing. Hardcover. Faint crease on rear dj flap. Fine book in fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.56
16) Bel Canto
PATCHETT, ANN

Bel Canto
Stock photo.
An opera singer becomes a long-term hostage in a South American country bedeviled by terrorists. Removed from the outside wor... read more

New York: Perennial, 2002. Softcover. Very Good/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.59
17) The Certificate
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS

A penniless young writer wishes to emigrate to Palestine in 1922, and the only way he can do it is to marry a wealthy woman. ... read more

New York: Plume, 1993. Softcover. Very Good/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Near fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
18) Charming Billy
McDERMOTT, ALICE

New York: Farrar Straus and Giroux, 1999. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.19
19) The Cockfighter
MANLEY, FRANK

The Cockfighter
Stock photo.
A 13-year-old boy comes of age when his father gives him a prize cock and teaches him how to train it for fighting, while his... read more

Minneapolis: Coffee House Press, 1998. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
20) Cold
SMOLENS, JOHN

Cold
Stock photo.
An ex-con returns to a tiny town on Michigan's Upper Peninsula to wreak revenge on a woman who has done him wrong. He goes in... read more

New York: Shaye Areheart Books/Harmony Books, 2001. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by John Smolens. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $29.64


Results 1 - 20 of 579
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: