FICTION / Historical Books
Historical Fiction
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: FICTION / Historical x
Bookseller: Ming Books UK x
Results 1 - 20 of 552
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
| 1) |
The Abbot
|
|
|
London Uk: Ward Lock Bowden, 1898. good decorative boards light rubbing to spine corners bumpedfront hinges weak Ward Lock WAVERLEY NOVELS. Reprint. Decorative Cloth. Good/No Dj. Illus. by Detti,Dunki,Ferdinandus,Fr,Flameg,Kurner and Gosselin. Heavy. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.99)
|
|
| 2) |
The Abbot
|
|
|
London Uk: Ward Lock, 1898. very good decorative boards light rubbing to boards foxing to end pages Ward Lock WAVERLEY NOVELS. Reprint. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Dj. Illus. by Detti,Dunki,Kurner,Fr.Flameng,Gosselin and Scott. Heavy. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.99)
|
|
| 3) |
The Accusers
|
|
|
London UK: Arrow Books, 2004. fine 2nd Arrow 2004 Marcus Didius Falco. reprint 2nd Arrow. Paperback. Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.59
($9.31)
|
|
| 4) |
Archangel
|
|
|
London Uk: Arrow Books, 1999. very good. 1st thus First Printing. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.33)
|
|
| 5) |
Balefire
|
|
|
Edinburgh UK: B & W Publishing, 1992. very good. Soft Back. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.33)
|
|
| 6) |
A Bell For Adano
|
|
|
London Uk: Four Square, 1967. very good. Reissue. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.33)
|
|
| 7) |
American By Blood
|
|
|
London Uk: Black Swan, 2001. very good Custer's defeat at Little Bighorn . 1st thus First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.66)
|
|
| 8) |
The Birthday Books
|
|
|
London Uk: Penguin, 1993. very good creased Scott in ANTARCTICA 1912. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.33)
|
|
| 9) |
The American Boy
|
|
|
London Uk: Harper Perennial, 2004. very good B soft back. 1st thus First Printing. Soft Back. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.66)
|
|
| 10) |
The Bridge At Andau
|
|
|
Greenwich Conn USA: Fawcett Crest, 1972. very good Fawcett Hungary 1956. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.99)
|
|
| 11) |
Caesar
|
|
|
London UK: Hodder & Stoughton, 1993. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ 1st Hodder and Stoughton 1993 inscribed by previous owner historical fiction. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.33)
|
|
| 12) |
Cashelmara
|
|
|
London Uk: Hamish Hamilton, 1974. very good in very good dj closed tear on front bumped 1st Hamish Hamilton London 1974 . 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.66)
|
|
| 13) |
Alias Butch Cassidy
|
|
|
London Uk: David Bruce and Watson, 1973. fine in very good closed tears on front 1st uk David Bruce and Watson 1973. 1st UK. Hardback. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.40
($10.66)
|
|
| 14) |
The Chains of Albion
|
|
|
London Uk: Bantam Press, 2004. fine in very good dj creased at back edges 1st Bantam Press book 2 of the reluctant adventures of Lieutenant Martin Jerrold. 1st First Printing. Hard Back. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.20
($11.99)
|
|
| 15) |
The Chariots of Calyx
|
|
|
London Uk: Headline, 2002. very good. 1st thus First Printing. Paperback. Very Good/NoT ISSUED. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.33)
|
|
| 16) |
The Blighted Cliffs
|
|
|
London Uk: Bantam Books, 2004. very good 1st Bantam paperback secvond printing The nautical Flashman. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.60
($6.00)
|
|
| 17) |
The Conqueror
|
|
|
London Uk: Pan Books X151, 1963. very good WORN PAGES TANNED William The Conqueeror. 2nd Printing. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.33)
|
|
| 18) |
The Conqueror
|
|
|
London Uk: Pan Books M63, 1964. good spine loose at base William the Conqueror. 3rd Printing. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.33)
|
|
| 19) |
The Conqueror
|
|
|
London Uk: Pan Books M63, 1968. very good creased on front William The Conqueeror. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.33)
|
|
| 20) |
Corpse Candle
|
|
|
London Uk: Headline, 2001. VERY GOOD BUT CREASED. 1st Trade PAPERBACK FIRST PRINTING. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Sally Taylor. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.60
($6.00)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (479)Fine or New (137)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)$5-10 (305)
$10-25 (153)
$25-50 (56)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (143)Paperback (379)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (250)With dust jacket (335)
Signed (25)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (552)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









