FICTION / Horror Books
Horror
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: FICTION / Horror x
Subject: FICTION / Horror x
Bookseller: Massoglia Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 78
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Bats
|
|
|
Zebra. 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Zebra printing June 1993. A Paperback Original. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.40
|
|
| 2) |
Cat's Cradle
|
|
|
Zebra. 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Zebra printing May 1986. A Paperback Original ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Cujo
|
|
|
Lizzie Hayes volunteers at the Ladies' Relief and Protection Society Home in turn-of-the-century San Francisco. When a mother... read more
Plume Collectors Edition. 1994. Trade Paperback. Fine. First Plume printing October 1994. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Cujo
|
|
|
Maecenas. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Hungarian translation of the Stephen King Novel. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Dagon
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First St. Martin's Press printing January 1987. H. P. Lovecraft pastiche. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Deadly Deep
|
|
|
Signet W6992. 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Signet printing May 1976. A Paperback Original. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
Earthbound
|
|
|
Playboy Press. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Playboy Press printing September 1982. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Earthbound
|
|
|
Playboy Press. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Playboy Press printing September 1982. Bookstore stamp on first page. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Dominion of the Ghosts
|
|
|
Elkton, Md.: Obelesk Books. 1995. Chap Book. Trade Paperback. As New. First printing 1995. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Haunted Air
|
|
|
Forge. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. This is the Third (3rd) Edition published by Forge. There is a small nick on the top right of the cover. There is also some minor shelf wear on the Dust Jacket. There is now a Mylar Sleeve on the Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Devil's Heart
|
|
|
Zebra. 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Fifth Zebra printing May 1992. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Devil's Heart
|
|
|
Zebra. 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Fifth Zebra printing May 1992. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 13) |
The Hell Candidate
|
|
|
Pocket Books. 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Pocket Books printing July 1980. A Paperback Original. Graham Masterton in disguise. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 14) |
Hosts
|
|
|
Repairman Jack is on the case once again as, this time, he tries to help his older sister rescue her lover from an insidious ... read more
Forge. 2001. F First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. First Edition Published by Forge in October (Oct) 2001. This is a Repairman Jack Novel ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Beast House
|
|
|
Paper Jacks. 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Paper Jacks printing September 1987. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Boat House
|
|
|
New English Library. 1991. F First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. Near Fine. First Edition, published by New English Library in 1991. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Inheritance
|
|
|
Pocket Books. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Pocket printing February 1981. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Kidnapper
|
|
|
Tor. 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Tor printing March 1988. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Devil's Laughter
|
|
|
Zebra. 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. First Zebra printing January 1992. A Paperback Original ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.80
|
|
| 20) |
The Lebo Coven
|
|
|
Waterville, Maine: Five Star. 2004. F First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. Near Fine. First Edition published by Five Star July 2007. There is now a Mylar Sleeve on the dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (67)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)$5-10 (35)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Paperback (62)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (9)
Filter by country:
United States (78)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




