cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

FICTION / Horror Books

Horror

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: FICTION / Horror x
Subject: FICTION / Horror x


Results 1 - 20 of 23105
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 1155 Next
1) It
King, Stephen

It
Stock photo.
This ambitious novel travels in time through the lives of seven men and women who faced a great evil as children in Derry. Mo... read more

NY: Viking Press, 1986. White, clean, crisp and bright full first size bookclub edition with faintest of foxing to outside edge of bright,white pages. Bright, clean dustjacket, lightly worn to extreme edge. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
2) It
King, Stephen

It
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1987. They were seven teenagers when they first stumbled upon the horror. Now they were grown-up men and women who had gone out into the big world to gain success and happiness. But none of them could withstand the force that drew them back to Derry, Maine to face the nightmare without an end, and the evil without a name. What was it? Read It and find out...if you dare!. Edgerubs/tan pgs/lite spinelines/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.79
3) IT
King, Stephen

IT
Stock photo.
This ambitious novel travels in time through the lives of seven men and women who faced a great evil as children in Derry. Mo... read more

New York: Signet, 1987. Later printing. Very Good+. . ISBN 0451169514. Paperback. 1093pp. Minor edge & corner-wear. 1/8 inch closed tear on front review page. Clean, bright, tight, & attractive with glossy pictoral cover of evil red-haired clown. Spine is smooth, not creased. Other than edgewear, book appears unread. Magazine cutout color photo of Evander Holyfield laid in. 0451169514 . ... more information

Offered by Birchbark Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
4) It
Hawkey, Raymond

London: New English Library, 1983. VI, 262pp., preface by author and acknowledgements. Black coloured endpapers. Black coloured board gilt writing on the spine. Bumping to the head and to the heel of the spine and to the lower book edges. Discoloration to the top paper edge. Plain text dust wrapper with black background and white and red writing on the front panel and white on the spine. Dustwrapper is slightly discoloured and rubbed. Some crinkling to the top and bottom dust wrapper edges. Dustwrap... more information

Offered by Syber's Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $19.80 ($18.13)
5) IT
King, Stephen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1986. Ninth printing - previous owner has name on first page - dust jacket has slight shelf wear. ISBN: 0-670-813028. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION HORROR. ... more information

Offered by Book Sale Today (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.53
6) IT
King, Stephen

Viking Penguin, 1986. No number line - Dust jacket has slight shelf wear and small tears on the top and bottom. ISBN: 0-670-81302-. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HORROR. ... more information

Offered by Book Sale Today (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.57
7) It
MAYNE, William

Puffin, 1980. Paperback. Juvenile supernatural novel. Front endpaper is corner clipped. Some reader's creases to the spine. Pages browned. About Good.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Kirk Ruebotham Bookseller (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.61)
8) It
HAWKEY, Raymond

New English Library (NEL), 1983. VG+ in like d/j. Very nice condition. Thriller concerning the Paranormal. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kirk Ruebotham Bookseller (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.53)
9) It
King, Stephen

It
Stock photo.
This ambitious novel travels in time through the lives of seven men and women who faced a great evil as children in Derry. Mo... read more

New York: Viking Penguin Inc., 1986. BCE/BOMC. Hardcover. Good/good. 8vo: over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Book Club Edition as evidenced by tiny square blind stamped on bottom back near spine. Dust jacket is bumped and worn on the corners, edges and top and bottom of spine; several small closed tears on the edges. Boards are black with black cloth half binding and red gilt print on the spine and front; corners and edges lightly bumped; spine is a bit concave due to large size of book. Binding is ... more information

Offered by Reading Cat Books (New Brunswick, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.35)
10) They
Mannes,marya

Uk: Sphere. Good. 1971. 1st Impression. Soft Cover. . ... more information

Offered by stevethefish (West Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.79)
11) IT
King, Stephen

NY: Signet, 1987. 1st printing, Sept. 1987. Winner 1986 August Derleth Award. Solid, but heavily creased.. ISBN: 0451149513. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Horror Clearance. ... more information

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) 2012
Strieber, Whitley

2012
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books. 2007. H Hard Cover. New. 319 pgs., new book, signed by the author Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.86
13) 2012
Strieber, Whitley

2012
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2007 AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cove... more information

Offered by skylarkerbooks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
14) '48
Herbert James

'48
Stock photo.
London Uk: HarperCollins. Very Good/Very Good. 1996. Reprint. Hardback. 0002242877 VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ SLIGHT TILT REPRINT . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.40 ($10.58)
15) 48
Herbert,James

48
Stock photo.
Uk: Harper Collins. Nr Fine/Nr Fine. 1996. 1st Uk Edition. Hardcover. 0002242877. ... more information

Offered by stevethefish (West Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.40)
16) '48
James Herbert

'48
Stock photo.
London: Harper Collins - Puzzler Collection, 1996. Apparently first edition, though not stated as such in book. Print run 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2. Good clean copy, fully intact.. ISBN: 0002242877. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Horror. Horror Alternate History World War 2. ... more information

Offered by Riley Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.22)
17) 666
Anson, Jay

666
Book Club [date not indicated]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Horror, Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99
18) 666 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Anson, Jay

New York: Simon & Schuster. 1981. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0671251449 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; An innocent-looking but evil-filled house mysteriously appears at different times in different cities, each time waiting for the unwitting victim to rent it and then unleashing the terrifying force of the devil.; Book Club Edition; 189 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) 666 (Quantity available: 3)
Anson, Jay

666
Book Club [date not known].. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Horror, Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
20) 666
Anson, Jay

666
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1982. Reviewer: Draconis Blackthorne (The Haunted Noctuary) - First he brought us The Amityville Horror, now we are treated to 666. A new level of horror, courtesy of Jay Anson. This one is about a possessed house also, although more prevalently satanistic. A house appears out of nowhere, strange lights in the middle of the night, a morbid history, a mysterious owner - all the makings of a classic monsterpiece. The house, a dominant mass, effects the environment wi... more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.79


Results 1 - 20 of 23105
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 1155 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (7829)
Fine or New (2051)
New (346)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5395)
$5-10 (7623)
$10-25 (7041)
$25-50 (1797)
$50-100 (697)
$100-250 (309)
$250-500 (116)
$500-1,000 (58)
Over $1,000 (69)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7005)
Paperback (13517)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10291)
With dust jacket (12261)
Signed (1258)
With photos (7698)

Filter by country:
United States (17679)
Canada (3244)
United Kingdom (1625)
Australia (452)
Bulgaria (72)
Netherlands (20)
Denmark (11)
Puerto Rico (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: