Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
FICTION / Horror Books
Horror
List view (shown)
Subject: FICTION / Horror (x) remove
Results 81 - 100 of 23157
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 1158 Next
| 81) |
Afterlife
|
|
|
After Julie Hutchinson's husband, "Hut," is murdered by a serial killer, Julie is tormented by bizarre erotic dreams and by t... read more
Onyx, 2004. No flaws.. Mass Market Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Derrick Marr Bookseller (New Brunswick, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 82) |
Afterlife
|
|
|
2004: NY, US, 2004. Mass Market. Book 6 . .... more information
Offered by Paper, Pen & Paste (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 83) |
AfterAge
|
|
|
Bantam Books. Copyright 1993 Bantam Books Edition 1st Print 9/93-Good Cond Cover & Spine Worn & Creased-Stamped Inside-Pages Slight Warped Light Stain ... more information
Offered by Cozy Corner Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 84) |
Agyar
|
|
|
Set in the same college town as "The Gypsy", co-written by Brust and Megan Lindholm, this novel introduces Agyar Janos who fa... read more
Tor [0-812-51521-8] 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Vampires). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 85) |
Agyar
|
|
|
Set in the same college town as "The Gypsy", co-written by Brust and Megan Lindholm, this novel introduces Agyar Janos who fa... read more
Tor [0-312-85178-2] 1993, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Vampires). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 86) |
Agyar
|
|
|
Set in the same college town as "The Gypsy", co-written by Brust and Megan Lindholm, this novel introduces Agyar Janos who fa... read more
Tor [0-312-85178-2] [date not known], 2nd printing., 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine, lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Vampires). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 87) |
Agyar
|
|
|
New York .: Tom Doherty Associates, 1993. -----Red and black boards with silver lettering on the spine, former owners name on half title page. Dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. "What if you could live for centuries and the only price was your soul...?" Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/NF. Illus. by Jim Burns. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nessa Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.25
|
|
| 88) |
Agyar
|
|
|
Set in the same college town as "The Gypsy", co-written by Brust and Megan Lindholm, this novel introduces Agyar Janos who fa... read more
Tor [0-812-51521-8] 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Vampires). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 89) |
Agyar
|
|
|
Set in the same college town as "The Gypsy", co-written by Brust and Megan Lindholm, this novel introduces Agyar Janos who fa... read more
Tor [0-312-85178-2] 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. . . . (Vampires). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.99
|
|
| 90) |
Agyar
|
|
|
Set in the same college town as "The Gypsy", co-written by Brust and Megan Lindholm, this novel introduces Agyar Janos who fa... read more
Tor [0-312-85178-2] [date not indicated], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. . . . (Vampires). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 91) |
Agyar
|
|
|
Set in the same college town as "The Gypsy", co-written by Brust and Megan Lindholm, this novel introduces Agyar Janos who fa... read more
Tor [0-312-85178-2] 1993, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. . . . (Vampires). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.73
|
|
| 92) |
Aiki
|
|
|
New York: Donald I. Fine, Inc., 1986 First printing by Donald I. Fine, 1986. VG++ in an Excellent unclipped jacket. In a future time, the population of New York has been divided. At odds in all other aspects of life, they share a diversion in the Arena, where professional wrestling is taken to a gladiatorial extreme.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by P Downing Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 93) |
Alarums
|
|
|
London, England: Headline Book Publishing, 1994. Slight lean, reading crease at spine, no marks, pages tight to spine. Melanie Conway is a pale and lovely violinist who has strange visions of death. When she crases to the floor during a concert her boyfriend, bodie, is at hand to hear her fearful premonition of disaster.... Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Horror. ... more information
Offered by Farrellbooks (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 94) |
The Alchemist (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Zebra 1865 [1865] 1986.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 95) |
The Alchemist
|
|
|
Zebra, 1986. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 96) |
The Alchemist (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Avon [0-380-19919-X] 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Spine creases. (Horror). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 97) |
The Alchemist
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington, 1986. Martin Dobecker enjoyed his quiet, ordered world. He was perfectly satisfied with his dead-end government desk job and asked nothing more of life than to be able to go home at 5:00 to the alchemical furnace he was secretly building in his basement... Of course, it was only a hobby. No harm in that. A circle of Fire-Glazed Outdoor Bar-B-Q Bricks mortared together with No-Crack Fire Cement could hardly invite suspicion-even if he had given it the name of At... more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.29
|
|
| 98) |
THE ALCHEMIST
|
|
|
NY: Avon, 1974. 1st printing, Aug. 1974. Spine creased.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Horror. ... more information
Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 99) |
THE ALCHEMIST
|
|
|
NY: Avon, 1974. 1st printing, Aug. 1974. Spine creased; interior darkening.. ISBN: 0821718657. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Horror. ... more information
Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 100) |
THE ALCHEMIST
|
|
|
NY: Zebra, 1986. 1st printing, July 1986.. ISBN: 0821718657. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Horror. ... more information
Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7854)Fine or New (2064)
New (321)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5622)$5-10 (7332)
$10-25 (7114)
$25-50 (1791)
$50-100 (713)
$100-250 (309)
$250-500 (137)
$500-1,000 (69)
Over $1,000 (70)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7188)Paperback (13377)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10244)With dust jacket (12368)
Signed (1329)
With photos (7803)
Filter by country:
United States (18090)Canada (3245)
United Kingdom (1272)
Australia (446)
Bulgaria (72)
Netherlands (20)
Denmark (10)
Puerto Rico (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
Exclusive online book sales
Get them while they last; exclusive discount offers not available anwhere else online! Save up to 75% on select used books!
Get them while they last; exclusive discount offers not available anwhere else online! Save up to 75% on select used books!










